Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 245.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1Offenes Jubiläums-Blitzturnier, 80 Jahre ASV Puch, 90 Jahre SK Eggenberg, 140 Jahre Grazer Schachgesellschaft AUT
2 Minutes
28th Baran Cup Chess Championship U8 IRI
7 Minutes
36° COPA BRUNO FROL - Asociación Personal Superior de Empresas de Energía (APSEE) ARG
15 Minutes
4Детский Гран-При Мытищи 2017-2018. 2-й этап. Группа B (РШФ 1100-1800). RUS
15 Minutes
5Детский Гран-При Мытищи 2017-2018. 2-й этап. Группа А (РШФ 1000-1300). RUS
17 Minutes
613° COPA APSEE 2017 (Asociación del Personal Superior de Empresas de Energía) ARG
17 Minutes
7Junior Sub Division by A.s.o.p DIAS GRE
19 Minutes
8Přebor 6. ZŠ Frýdek-Místek, I. stupeň CZE
19 Minutes
9I TORNEIG TARDOR GERUNDA CAT
20 Minutes
10VIII Memorijal „Goran Nedeljkovic Nis 2017, 29.11.2017 SRB
21 Minutes
11Rezekne-2017, stage 11 LAT
24 Minutes
1210 mínútna mót Hugins (N) ISL
24 Minutes
13(The Gladiators Open Tournament ) LBA
24 Minutes
14Přebor města Prostějova_2017 CZE
26 Minutes
15Cupa Radical Grup, Vaslui - Editia 3 Open A - Open general ( 1 - 3 Decembrie 2017 ) ROU
26 Minutes
16Cupa Radical Grup, Vaslui - Editia 3 Open B - U12 ( 2 - 3 Decembrie 2017 ) ROU
26 Minutes
17Poplar Rapid-Play Major Tournament - Under 171 ENG
29 Minutes
18Открытая Лига шашматных клубов, 2-й этап г. Одинцово, 19.11.2017 RUS
31 Minutes
19Šarišská liga mládeže, turnaj GPX SVK
31 Minutes
20I Torneo Ajedrez Int Sub 2200 Ciudad de Baza.Code Fide 167593 ESP
32 Minutes
21Club Argentino de ajedrez- BLITZ ESPECIAL DOMINGO 26/11/17 5 MIN. - 9 RONDAS - 16:30 HS. - $8.000 EN PREMIOS ARG
34 Minutes
22Club Argentino de Ajedrez - TORNEO ABIERTO RUBINETTI IN MEMORIAM - Válido al ELO - $6.500 EN PREMIOS - COMIENZA 09/11/2017 - LUNES Y JUEVES 19:45 hs. ARG
35 Minutes
23Cupa 1 Decembrie 1918 Focsani- grupa A (1st December Cup - Focsani) ROU
35 Minutes
24CLUB ARGENTINO DE AJEDREZ - BLITZ ESPECIAL DORA CELIA APA de AMIL In Memoriam 9 DE DICIEMBRE, COMIENZA 17:00 HS. ¡¡¡PUNTUAL!!! ARG
35 Minutes
25Club Argentino de Ajedrez - TORNEO ESPECIAL SUB-2300 - 25 min. + 2 seg x jug. - DIAS: 22/29 NOVIEMBRE Y 6 DE DIC - 3 BYES HASTA LA 6TA INCLUSIVE - 19:45 HORAS ARG
35 Minutes
26Segundo Torneo Sub 1800 Los Bohemios URU
36 Minutes
27Club Argentino de Ajedrez - Torneo Sub2300 Martes 21/11/17 10 minutos a finish - 9 RONDAS ARG
36 Minutes
28Torneo Ciencias Económicas 2017 CRC
36 Minutes
29V Blitz Conejo Blanco 2017 Café Literario Uvieta CRC
38 Minutes
30Obert Internacional Artur Pomar 2017 ESP
42 Minutes
3143ο Τουρνουά ΣΟΠ-ΣΜΑΟΚ για παίκτες κάτω του 1900 GRE
44 Minutes
32GAMMA Reykjavik Open 2018 - Bobby Fischer Memorial ISL
44 Minutes
33Okresní kolo Přeboru škol 6. - 9. tříd - Lanškroun okres Ústí nad Orlicí CZE
48 Minutes
34Torneo Regional Ajedrez Celeste - Escolares URU
51 Minutes
35Torneo Regional Ajedrez Celeste - Liceales URU
51 Minutes
36Rilton Cup 2017/2018 SWE
53 Minutes
37"Одинцовский рапид", турнир B (2000-2005 г.р.) 19.11.2017 RUS
56 Minutes
3814ο open ΣΟΠ-ΣΜΑΟΚ "Εις μνήμην Παναγιώτη Αναιρούση" GRE
56 Minutes
39Sub Division by A.s.o.p DIAS- Α΄GROUP U1400 GRE
56 Minutes
40Sub Division by A.s.o.p DIAS- B΄GROUP K1600 GRE
56 Minutes
41Mark Center Autumn 2017 B ISR
56 Minutes
42Quinto Torneio de Xadrez UnB Planaltina - FBX - 2 dez. 17 BRA
58 Minutes
43Šarišská liga mládeže, Open SVK
58 Minutes
44My Precios Emirates Championship 6 UAE
58 Minutes
45XIV Obert del Maresme (168142) ESP
59 Minutes
46Vereinsmeisterschaft Husumer Schachverein 2017/2018 GER
1 Hours 2 Min.
4720. ročník turnaje Járy Masopusta CZE
1 Hours 3 Min.
48Attica Teams Youth Championship 2017 GRE
1 Hours 3 Min.
49XXXV TORNEIG OBERT D'ESCACS VILA DE CERDANYOLA 2017. GRUP B CAT
1 Hours 3 Min.
505th Kerman Open (Tahmoorthy Cup) IRI
1 Hours 3 Min.
Advertisement