World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U18 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess ClubLast update 13.11.2004 17:02:06, Creator/Last Upload:
Top five players
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U10 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | | Yu Yangyi | CHN | 2140 | 9 | 59 | 2159 |
2 | | Moussard Jules | FRA | 2008 | 9 | 57 | 2166 |
3 | WFM | Hou Yifan | CHN | 2153 | 9 | 54 | 2119 |
4 | | Song Raymond | AUS | 2002 | 9 | 51 | 2112 |
5 | FM | Swiercz Dariusz | POL | 2045 | 8 | 52,5 | 2041 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U12 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | | Zhao Nan | CHN | 0 | 9,5 | 59,5 | 2461 |
2 | | Ding Liren | CHN | 2231 | 9,5 | 57 | 2357 |
3 | | Negi Parimarjan | IND | 2267 | 9 | 58 | 2310 |
4 | | Liu Qingnan | CHN | 2320 | 8 | 49,5 | 2220 |
5 | | Alonso Rosell Alvar | ESP | 2112 | 8 | 47 | 2108 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U14 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | IM | Khairullin Ildar | RUS | 2514 | 8,5 | 23138 | 2502 |
2 | IM | Kuzubov Yuriy | UKR | 2530 | 8,5 | 22965 | 2487 |
3 | IM | Andreikin Dmitry | RUS | 2451 | 8,5 | 22421 | 2437 |
4 | | Ludwig Daniel | USA | 2308 | 8 | 53,5 | 2452 |
5 | | Sai Srinivas Dasari | IND | 2237 | 8 | 48 | 2352 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U16 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | | Rodshtein Maxim | ISR | 2377 | 8,5 | 52,5 | 2589 |
2 | GM | Baramidze David | GER | 2543 | 8 | 24144 | 2568 |
3 | IM | Lenic Luka | SLO | 2434 | 8 | 23834 | 2536 |
4 | IM | Amin Bassem | EGY | 2434 | 8 | 22900 | 2451 |
5 | FM | Papin Vasily | RUS | 2411 | 8 | 22207 | 2357 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Boys U18 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | IM | Wojtaszek Radoslaw | POL | 2536 | 9 | 51,5 | 2619 |
2 | IM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | RUS | 2523 | 8,5 | 55 | 2631 |
3 | IM | Adly Ahmed | EGY | 2482 | 8 | 52,5 | 2594 |
4 | GM | Stellwagen Daniel | NED | 2512 | 7,5 | 24046 | 2518 |
5 | IM | Kharitonov Alexandr | RUS | 2464 | 7,5 | 23971 | 2516 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Girls U10 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | WFM | Arabidze Mary | GEO | 0 | 11 | 66 | 2326 |
2 | | Anakidze Nino | GEO | 0 | 8,5 | 54,5 | 2048 |
3 | | Lach Alexandra | POL | 0 | 8,5 | 45,5 | 2025 |
4 | | Xu Huahua | CHN | 0 | 8 | 52 | 2009 |
5 | | Camacho Chardine Cheradee | PHI | 0 | 8 | 49 | 1998 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Girls U12 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | | Kulon Klaudia | POL | 1918 | 9,5 | 60,5 | 2285 |
2 | WFM | Bodnaruk Anastasia | RUS | 2130 | 8,5 | 49 | 2095 |
3 | WFM | Muzychuk Mariya | UKR | 2057 | 8 | 50 | 2070 |
4 | WFM | Paikidze Nazi | GEO | 2028 | 8 | 48,5 | 2073 |
5 | | A La Tenghua | CHN | 0 | 8 | 42 | 2004 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Girls U14 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | WGM | Harika Dronavalli | IND | 2391 | 9 | 58 | 2311 |
2 | WGM | Muzychuk Anna | SLO | 2383 | 9 | 52,5 | 2345 |
3 | WFM | Tairova Elena | RUS | 2271 | 8,5 | 56 | 2268 |
4 | | Girya Olga | RUS | 2024 | 7,5 | 50,5 | 2212 |
5 | | Ohme Melanie | GER | 2022 | 7,5 | 48,5 | 2190 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Girls U16 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | | Khotenashvili Bela | GEO | 2248 | 9,5 | 58,5 | 2511 |
2 | | Majdan Joanna | POL | 2219 | 9 | 51,5 | 2396 |
3 | | Purtseladze Maka | GEO | 2269 | 8 | 21967 | 2357 |
4 | WIM | Pourkashiyan Atousa | IRI | 2217 | 8 | 21609 | 2318 |
5 | WFM | Gomes Mary-Ann | IND | 2183 | 8 | 21449 | 2301 |
World Youth Chess Championships 2004 Girls U18 under the auspices of FIDE, Greek Chess Federation and OAA Heraklio Chess Club |
Final Ranking after 11 Rounds |
Rk. | | Name | FED | Rtg | Pts. | TB1 | Rp |
1 | WIM | Zawadzka Jolanta | POL | 2329 | 8 | 22649 | 2422 |
2 | IM | Sebag Marie | FRA | 2428 | 8 | 22609 | 2419 |
3 | WIM | Hryhorenko Nataliya | UKR | 2321 | 8 | 22570 | 2409 |
4 | WFM | Malysheva Polina | RUS | 2310 | 8 | 21958 | 2350 |
5 | | Guseva Marina | RUS | 2289 | 8 | 21692 | 2327 |
|
|
|
|
|
| |