Logged on: Gast
Servertime 27.04.2024 02:48:06
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Hasselbacken Chess Open, Stockholm Chess Society 150 years
Last update 19.08.2017 09:13:33, Creator/Last Upload: Stockholms Schacksallskap
Search for player
Search
Starting rank
No.
Name
FideID
FED
Rtg
RtgN
Gr
1
GM
Andreikin Dmitry
4158814
RUS
2736
0
2
GM
Shirov Alexei
2209390
LAT
2686
0
3
GM
Almasi Zoltan
702293
HUN
2682
0
4
GM
Postny Evgeny
2804344
ISR
2673
0
5
GM
Smirin Ilia
2801990
ISR
2665
0
6
GM
Adhiban B.
5018471
IND
2663
0
7
GM
Tkachiev Vladislav
618438
FRA
2660
0
8
GM
Sethuraman S.P.
5021596
IND
2658
0
9
GM
Predojevic Borki
930849
BIH
2654
0
10
GM
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi
5029465
IND
2648
0
11
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
5004985
IND
2643
0
12
GM
Mareco Sandro
112275
ARG
2625
0
13
GM
Bachmann Axel
3700488
PAR
2621
0
14
GM
Onischuk Vladimir
14114038
UKR
2620
0
15
GM
Landa Konstantin
4101685
RUS
2618
0
16
GM
Maze Sebastien
613762
FRA
2617
0
G1
17
GM
Bok Benjamin
1017063
NED
2605
0
G1
18
GM
Goganov Aleksey
24109959
RUS
2591
0
G1
19
GM
Sevian Samuel
2040506
USA
2589
0
G1
20
GM
Rozentalis Eduardas
12800023
LTU
2584
0
G1
21
GM
Stefansson Hannes
2300087
ISL
2581
0
G1
22
GM
Donchenko Alexander
24603295
GER
2573
0
G1
23
GM
Vorobiov Evgeny E.
4121341
RUS
2572
0
G1
24
GM
Burmakin Vladimir
4105109
RUS
2554
0
G1
25
GM
van Foreest Jorden
1039784
NED
2551
0
G1
26
GM
Tari Aryan
1510045
NOR
2549
0
G1
27
GM
Urkedal Frode
1506102
NOR
2549
2479
G1
28
GM
Greenfeld Alon
2800039
ISR
2541
0
G2
29
GM
Libiszewski Fabien
616834
FRA
2520
0
G2
30
GM
Mikhalevski Victor
2801914
ISR
2516
0
G2
31
GM
Blomqvist Erik
1709437
SWE
2516
2578
G2
32
GM
Smith Axel
1707930
SWE
2503
2484
G2
33
IM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
2301318
ISL
2457
0
G2
34
GM
Akesson Ralf
1700120
SWE
2452
2452
G2
35
IM
Brunner Nicolas
620246
FRA
2447
0
G2
36
IM
Anurag Mhamal
5024366
IND
2421
0
G2
37
IM
Almasi Istvan
701742
HUN
2420
0
G2
38
IM
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
1512668
NOR
2410
0
G2
39
IM
Liang Awonder
2056437
USA
2410
0
G2
40
IM
Stark Lars
4676386
GER
2409
0
G3
41
FM
Lindberg Bo 1984
1705997
SWE
2397
0
G3
42
FM
Krupenski Juri
4501101
EST
2395
0
G3
43
IM
Sagit Rauan
1708376
SWE
2389
0
G3
44
FM
Forsberg Viktor
1707914
SWE
2370
2409
G3
45
FM
Aguera Naredo Javier
2204169
ESP
2369
0
G3
46
Van Foreest Lucas
1039792
NED
2368
0
G3
47
Schneider Stefan
1703013
SWE
2359
0
G3
48
IM
Cramling Dan
1700162
SWE
2354
2378
G3
49
FM
Hedman Erik
1702351
SWE
2354
2439
G3
50
FM
Rietze Clemens
24620351
GER
2354
2306
G3
51
FM
Nihal Sarin
25092340
IND
2351
0
G3
52
FM
Lokander Martin
1709569
SWE
2348
2423
G4
53
GM
Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel
2200031
ESP
2345
2419
G4
54
FM
Mihajlov Sebastian
1512110
NOR
2343
0
G4
55
FM
Olund Joar
1714848
SWE
2339
2390
G4
56
Berovski Krum
2902931
BUL
2339
0
G4
57
IM
Welling Gerard
1000446
NED
2336
2337
G4
58
WGM
Levushkina Elena
14200686
GER
2336
0
G4
59
IM
Ornstein Axel
1700111
SWE
2325
2354
G4
60
FM
Bruchmann Stephan
4624432
GER
2318
2232
G4
61
WIM
Pratyusha Bodda
5000629
IND
2318
0
G4
62
IM
Koepke Christian
4655737
GER
2313
0
G4
63
Aronsson Marten
1724223
SWE
2304
2309
G4
64
FM
Rydstrom Tom
1714830
SWE
2303
0
G5
65
FM
Bergstrom Rolf
1702386
SWE
2298
2323
G5
66
IM
Ziegler Ari
1700987
SWE
2296
2310
G5
67
FM
Grandell Anders
1709771
SWE
2290
0
G5
68
Backlund Anders
1702718
SWE
2287
2280
G5
69
WIM
Efroimski Marsel
2810964
ISR
2278
0
G5
70
FM
Lundin Jan
1706896
SWE
2275
2335
G5
71
FM
Pajeken Wolfgang
4622170
GER
2269
0
G5
72
Nygren Kim
1706136
SWE
2267
2318
G5
73
FM
Geenen Marc
200085
BEL
2264
0
G5
74
FM
Hess Christian
4605969
GER
2241
0
G5
75
Wikner Arvid
1702262
SWE
2241
0
G5
76
Dubrovin Robert
4501829
EST
2239
0
G6
77
Carlsson Nils
1705300
SWE
2233
0
G6
78
Lindborg Petter
1710338
SWE
2232
0
G6
79
Eriksson Jorgen
1701967
SWE
2231
233
G6
80
Jacobs Florian
1018329
NED
2229
2184
G6
81
Rahul Kumar Pune
5010969
IND
2225
0
G6
82
Henderson de la Fuente Lance
32096585
ESP
2224
0
G6
83
Wahlbom Magnus
1700685
SWE
2223
2273
G6
84
FM
Lorscheid Gerhard
4606000
GER
2214
2200
G6
85
Poulopoulos Ioannis
4218078
GRE
2214
0
G6
86
CM
Brookes Christopher
4669355
NED
2213
2243
G6
87
Johansson Gunnar
1703501
SWE
2213
2253
G6
88
FM
Henriksson Johan
1703560
SWE
2208
2316
G7
89
Malm Lindberg Henrik
1702599
SWE
2208
2262
G7
90
Morros Faura Ricard
2294311
ESP
2205
0
G7
91
Tuomainen Felix
1720813
SWE
2205
0
G7
92
Lundvik Jonas
1704567
SWE
2204
0
G7
93
Thorn Eric
1710729
SWE
2204
0
G7
94
Brzezinski Adam
1710460
SWE
2203
0
G7
95
Evertsson Lennart
1705156
SWE
2198
2148
G7
96
Ronneland Daniel
1702130
SWE
2196
2195
G7
97
Kolas Tore
1502050
NOR
2187
0
G7
98
Rauramaa Kari
504874
FIN
2185
0
G7
99
FM
Prakken Gerrit
1004018
NED
2184
0
G7
100
CM
Gamback Bjorn
1703161
SWE
2184
2245
G8
101
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
1516647
NOR
2177
2122
G8
102
FM
Risting Eivind Olav
1517333
NOR
2176
0
G8
103
Jogstad Martin
1715364
SWE
2176
2107
G8
104
Hedin Gunnar
1712381
SWE
2172
2178
G8
105
FM
Hammar Bengt
1700391
SWE
2168
0
G8
106
Steneskog Per
1704826
SWE
2166
0
G8
107
Isetoft Daniel
1708996
SWE
2164
2223
G8
108
Pantzar Milton
1721003
SWE
2163
0
G8
109
Adler Bo
1702149
SWE
2162
2189
G8
110
Backman Michael
1705377
SWE
2161
2320
G8
111
Hansson Fredrik
1713256
SWE
2160
2258
G8
112
Vistisen Lars
1404598
DEN
2160
2123
G9
113
Vanheirzeele Daniel
200425
BEL
2159
2155
G9
114
Rorvik Jon F.
1501852
NOR
2158
0
G9
115
Isetoft Bengt-Ola
1708970
SWE
2156
2249
G9
116
Fieandt John
501093
FIN
2152
2237
G9
117
van den Bersselaar Jeroen
1006282
NED
2152
0
G9
118
Aroven Mikael
1709534
SWE
2150
0
G9
119
Marttala Thomas
1701118
SWE
2149
2199
G9
120
Wengholm Anders
1704818
SWE
2146
2227
G9
121
CM
Uzumcu Ahmet Utku
6372937
TUR
2145
0
G9
122
Wecker Martin
12931462
GER
2144
0
G9
123
Fehr Axel
4675185
GER
2143
0
G9
124
Palmblad Jan Peter
1705512
SWE
2141
0
G10
125
FM
Ozen Deniz
6349196
TUR
2139
0
G10
126
Lappalainen Tommy
1705652
SWE
2138
0
G10
127
Tolhuizen Ludo
1000802
NED
2132
0
G10
128
Tolonen Mikko
502677
FIN
2131
0
G10
129
Eriksson Jon
503894
FIN
2130
0
G10
130
Nieminen Kari
500739
FIN
2127
2123
G10
131
Bit-Narva David
24128856
SWE
2127
2052
G10
132
Kucuksari Kaan
6380166
TUR
2125
0
G10
133
Ask Josef
1704583
SWE
2118
0
G10
134
WIM
Zemlickova Olena
14105560
UKR
2113
0
G10
135
Luna Gustavo
1707582
SWE
2081
2071
G10
136
Nilsen Martin
1510657
NOR
2080
0
G11
137
Braathen Tom
1702017
SWE
2078
2123
G11
138
Svensson Leif 1940
1702459
SWE
2078
2189
G11
139
Eriksson Kristian
1705172
SWE
2068
2088
G11
140
Yapar Nedim
6307590
TUR
2068
0
G11
141
Carlsten Peter
1705067
SWE
2066
2089
G11
142
Pajeken Jakob Leon
12942839
GER
2065
0
G11
143
Fors Tomas
1705768
SWE
2063
2075
G11
144
Taksrud Vidar
1502158
NOR
2061
0
G11
145
Thiborg Jesper
1711954
SWE
2052
2072
G11
146
Svensson Hakan
1714201
SWE
2051
2066
G11
147
AIM
Aristegui Michel
628328
FRA
2048
0
G11
148
Alquist Erik
1707701
SWE
2046
2083
G12
149
Seo Jung Min
1734687
SWE
2045
0
G12
150
Kalodoukas Odysseas
4266110
GRE
2042
0
G12
Show complete list
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use