Logged on: Gast
Servertime 18.04.2024 04:28:40
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Aeroflot Open 2016 A
Last update 09.03.2016 20:12:36, Creator/Last Upload: St.Petersburg Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 3 on 2016/03/03 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
8
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2677
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Wen Yang
2609
36
PGN
2
16
GM
Najer Evgeniy
2664
2
1 - 0
2
GM
Petrosian Tigran L.
2607
38
PGN
3
4
GM
Korobov Anton
2713
1½
½ - ½
2
GM
Goganov Aleksey
2575
52
PGN
4
6
GM
Matlakov Maxim
2682
1½
1 - 0
1½
GM
Khismatullin Denis
2621
29
PGN
5
31
GM
Salem A.R. Saleh
2615
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Inarkiev Ernesto
2677
7
PGN
6
30
GM
Lu Shanglei
2620
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Sjugirov Sanan
2667
13
PGN
7
14
GM
Swiercz Dariusz
2665
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Cordova Emilio
2610
33
PGN
8
18
GM
Zvjaginsev Vadim
2662
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Bachmann Axel
2609
35
PGN
9
20
GM
Rakhmanov Aleksandr
2650
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Jumabayev Rinat
2607
37
PGN
10
22
GM
Grachev Boris
2639
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2605
39
PGN
11
23
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
2637
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Bocharov Dmitry
2595
42
PGN
12
84
IM
Martirosyan Haik M.
2425
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Dubov Daniil
2634
25
PGN
13
26
GM
Kobalia Mikhail
2632
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Dragun Kamil
2594
43
PGN
14
64
GM
Shyam Sundar M.
2523
1½
0 - 1
1½
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2625
27
PGN
15
2
GM
Bu Xiangzhi
2724
1
1 - 0
1½
GM
Potkin Vladimir
2585
46
PGN
16
48
GM
Demchenko Anton
2583
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Gelfand Boris
2735
1
PGN
17
56
GM
Kovalev Vladislav
2560
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Nepomniachtchi Ian
2704
5
PGN
18
10
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
2674
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Wagner Dennis
2583
49
PGN
19
58
GM
Bindrich Falko
2557
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Kamsky Gata
2673
11
PGN
20
12
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2668
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
2573
53
PGN
21
60
GM
Alekseenko Kirill
2554
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Fedoseev Vladimir
2664
15
PGN
22
67
Predke Alexandr
2508
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Safarli Eltaj
2663
17
PGN
23
77
IM
Shen Yang
2466
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Motylev Alexander
2655
19
PGN
24
24
GM
Hovhannisyan Robert
2636
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Oparin Grigoriy
2572
55
PGN
25
28
GM
Khalifman Alexander
2624
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Pourramezanali Amirreza
2506
69
PGN
26
32
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Kotronias Vasilios
2541
63
PGN
27
80
IM
Lorparizangeneh Shahin
2449
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Savchenko Boris
2610
34
PGN
28
82
FM
Esipenko Andrey
2445
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Eliseev Urii
2601
40
PGN
29
83
IM
Sarana Alexey
2433
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Azarov Sergei
2599
41
PGN
30
44
GM
Timofeev Artyom
2593
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Swayams Mishra
2470
75
PGN
31
66
WGM
Goryachkina Aleksandra
2509
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Wei Yi
2714
3
PGN
32
70
GM
Gasanov Eldar
2503
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Jobava Baadur
2676
9
PGN
33
72
WGM
Lei Tingjie
2495
½
1 - 0
½
GM
Socko Bartosz
2587
45
PGN
34
74
GM
Debashis Das
2471
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Kunin Vitaly
2584
47
PGN
35
50
GM
Kulaots Kaido
2578
½
½ - ½
½
IM
Yuffa Daniil
2502
71
PGN
36
54
GM
Lalith Babu M R
2573
½
1 - 0
½
Firouzja Alireza
2475
73
PGN
37
76
FM
Igonin Temur
2470
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Sivuk Vitaly
2554
61
PGN
38
85
IM
Karavade Eesha
2395
½
0 - 1
½
GM
Pichot Alan
2542
62
PGN
39
65
Xu Yinglun
2518
½
1 - 0
½
IM
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
2462
78
PGN
40
68
GM
Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.
2506
0
1 - 0
0
GM
Anton Guijarro David
2641
21
PGN
41
79
IM
Korchmar Vasiliy
2450
0
0 - 1
0
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2577
51
PGN
42
81
IM
Wang Yiye
2445
0
½ - ½
0
GM
Maiorov Nikita
2558
57
PGN
43
86
CM
Erigaisi Arjun
2379
0
0 - 1
0
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2557
59
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 17.04.2024 12:12
Legal details/Terms of use