Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

EUROPEAN SCHOOL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - G7

Last update 25.06.2016 12:43:14, Creator/Last Upload: chess club union

Player overview for ENG

ENG
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
5Verma Shlok1171ENG1½10011015,55O7
16Royal Shreyas0ENG1½½11½11½7,02O7
10Thatte Nishchal1382ENG1010½01104,518O9
14Zheng William1598ENG101001½½04,026O11
19Metcalfe Charlie P1455ENG101010½½½4,520O11
29Desai Tarun1243ENG0100001002,036O11
37Sahinoz Giulio O0ENG½½001½½1½4,523O11
11Covey Jason1603ENG0½00111014,513O13
14Lewis Tim1554ENG0110100104,015O13
13Miller Dominic1788ENG00½1½10115,010O15
14Cocks Elliot1769ENG½0½110½014,513O15
15Ramaiya Anshu1699ENG0101½1½004,015O15
16Hafstad Leif1530ENG0½½½00½103,019O15
6Desai Nilomi1557ENG1½0011½½04,521G11
3Ramaiya Arushi1558ENG101000½½14,07G13
8Johnson Elizabeth1287ENG0000100102,08G13

Results of the last round for ENG

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
928
Emir Doruk0 ½ - ½ Royal Shreyas0
16
955
Verma Shlok1171 1 - 04 Radu Teodor0
15
9610
Thatte Nishchal1382 0 - 1 Anisimov Yuri1385
9
9911
Anchikov Vladimir16174 ½ - ½4 Metcalfe Charlie P1455
19
91014
Zheng William15984 0 - 14 Luberanski Jakub1209
31
91116
Dunaev Denis15874 ½ - ½4 Sahinoz Giulio O0
37
91728
Dunaev Artem12523 1 - 02 Desai Tarun1243
29
9614
Lewis Tim15544 0 - 14 Denisenko Aleksandr1561
13
9717
Pantziarelas Georgios Dimitri14324 0 - 1 Covey Jason1603
11
968
Kamer Kayra19954 1 - 04 Ramaiya Anshu1699
15
9713
Miller Dominic17884 1 - 0 Onal Ozan1511
17
9811
Pavlidis Pavlos18294 1 - 03 Hafstad Leif1530
16
91014
Cocks Elliot1769 1 - 0½ Boncuk Mehmet Ali1348
22
9712
Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana14665 1 - 0 Desai Nilomi1557
6
937
Liouri Maria0 0 - 1 Ramaiya Arushi1558
3
948
Johnson Elizabeth1287 0 - 1 WCMSade Defne1538
2

Player details for ENG

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Verma Shlok 1171 ENG Rp:1175 Pts. 5,5
114Peposhi Dion0ALB4,0s 1
216Royal Shreyas0ENG7,0w ½
36Butolo Alexandru-Mircea0ROU4,0s 1
44Mammadov Ziya1190AZE8,0w 0
53Shmyrev Nikolai1218RUS4,5w 0
613Lapidus Alexey M.0RUS5,0s 1
71Vetokhin Savva1444RUS6,5w 1
810Gurer Oguz Kagan0TUR5,0s 0
915Radu Teodor0ROU4,0w 1
Royal Shreyas 0 ENG Rp:1370 Pts. 7,0
17Dunaev Kirill V.0RUS4,0w 1
25Verma Shlok1171ENG5,5s ½
33Shmyrev Nikolai1218RUS4,5w ½
49Gkogkolas Georgios0GRE4,0s 1
51Vetokhin Savva1444RUS6,5w 1
64Mammadov Ziya1190AZE8,0w ½
719Yildiz Egehan0TUR5,0s 1
82Ribstein Orel1329ISR6,0w 1
98Emir Doruk0TUR5,0s ½
Thatte Nishchal 1382 ENG Rp:1152 Pts. 4,5
127Gkogkolas Thomas0GRE1,0w 1
21Ozkan Taha1523TUR7,0s 0
323Sioutopoulos Christos1011GRE4,0w 1
419Fotiadis Alexandros1107GRE5,5s 0
520Zafeiridis Athanasios1093GRE4,5w ½
615Guvenoglu Aydin Altar1245TUR5,5s 0
731Lukshin Aleksei0RUS3,5w 1
829Kalinichev Stepan0RUS3,5s 1
99Anisimov Yuri1385RUS5,5w 0
Zheng William 1598 ENG Rp:1342 Pts. 4,0
133Mitsiou Konstantinos1085GRE4,0w 1
25Dolgun Can1864TUR5,5s 0
329Desai Tarun1243ENG2,0w 1
423Yilmaz Kayra1370TUR5,0s 0
515Gavriil Odysseas-Panagiotis1588GRE4,5w 0
628Dunaev Artem1252RUS4,0s 1
721Tsesler Yakau1399BLR4,0w ½
819Metcalfe Charlie P1455ENG4,5s ½
931Luberanski Jakub1209POL5,0w 0
Metcalfe Charlie P 1455 ENG Rp:1475 Pts. 4,5
138Timofeev Andrey0RUS1,5s 1
29Caberoglu Arda1657TUR6,5s 0
337Sahinoz Giulio O0ENG4,5w 1
412Ozturk Efe Hakan1604TUR6,0w 0
527Giouvantsioudis-Mousiadis Ari1333GRE4,0s 1
66Kataev Aleksandr1803RUS5,5w 0
78Kolchin Maxim1661RUS4,5s ½
814Zheng William1598ENG4,0w ½
911Anchikov Vladimir1617RUS4,5s ½
Desai Tarun 1243 ENG Rp:1048 Pts. 2,0
110Sarginalp Tuna1631TUR6,0s 0
238Timofeev Andrey0RUS1,5w 1
314Zheng William1598ENG4,0s 0
48Kolchin Maxim1661RUS4,5w 0
534ACMPilalis Ernestos1043GRE4,0s 0
633Mitsiou Konstantinos1085GRE4,0w 0
735Karantakis Argyrios0GRE0,5s 1
832Denisenko Andrei1139RUS4,0w 0
928Dunaev Artem1252RUS4,0s 0
Sahinoz Giulio O 0 ENG Rp:1362 Pts. 4,5
118Ivanov Stepan1483RUS5,5s ½
222Shiliaev Mark1394RUS3,5w ½
319Metcalfe Charlie P1455ENG4,5s 0
427Giouvantsioudis-Mousiadis Ari1333GRE4,0s 0
535Karantakis Argyrios0GRE0,5w 1
620Vinuales Ferro Antonio1400ESP3,0w ½
725Tsouchnikas Orestis1353GRE4,0s ½
828Dunaev Artem1252RUS4,0w 1
916Dunaev Denis1587RUS4,5s ½
Covey Jason 1603 ENG Rp:1430 Pts. 4,5
122Malikov Farid0AZE6,0s 0
25Escartin Lacasa Jose1859ESP5,5s ½
313Denisenko Aleksandr1561RUS5,0w 0
419Saraci Korab1372KOS4,0s 0
521Hliapas Ioannis Dim1036GRE0,5w 1
612Buisac Anadon Pablo1589ESP3,0w 1
720Raftopoulos Emmanouil1183GRE3,5s 1
86Dudin Gleb1838RUS5,5w 0
917Pantziarelas Georgios Dimitri1432GRE4,0s 1
Lewis Tim 1554 ENG Rp:1469 Pts. 4,0
13Karaahmetoglu Ege1928TUR6,5w 0
221Hliapas Ioannis Dim1036GRE0,5s 1
322Malikov Farid0AZE6,0w 1
47Zamsha Denis1836RUS4,5s 0
519Saraci Korab1372KOS4,0w 1
61Isik Alparslan2037TUR5,5s 0
717Pantziarelas Georgios Dimitri1432GRE4,0w 0
818Zhivotovskii Dmitrii1404RUS1,5s 1
913Denisenko Aleksandr1561RUS5,0w 0
Miller Dominic 1788 ENG Rp:1759 Pts. 5,0
12FMOzen Deniz2212TUR6,5s 0
219Gallagher Matthew1487IRL4,0w 0
316Hafstad Leif1530ENG3,0s ½
422Boncuk Mehmet Ali1348TUR0,5s 1
57Burhanov Vassily2000RUS4,5w ½
610CMDalgar Hakki Berat1956TUR4,5w 1
78Kamer Kayra1995TUR5,0s 0
821Yildiz Talat1404TUR4,0s 1
917Onal Ozan1511TUR3,5w 1
Cocks Elliot 1769 ENG Rp:1730 Pts. 4,5
13Voinikonis Nikita2132RUS5,5w ½
27Burhanov Vassily2000RUS4,5s 0
321Yildiz Talat1404TUR4,0w ½
419Gallagher Matthew1487IRL4,0s 1
517Onal Ozan1511TUR3,5w 1
66Kesgin Halit Kaan2027TUR6,5s 0
715Ramaiya Anshu1699ENG4,0w ½
89Aytekin Murat Eren1965TUR5,0s 0
922Boncuk Mehmet Ali1348TUR0,5w 1
Ramaiya Anshu 1699 ENG Rp:1742 Pts. 4,0
14Dedebas Emre Emin2081TUR6,0s 0
220Kyriakidis Eleftherios1426GRE2,5w 1
310CMDalgar Hakki Berat1956TUR4,5s 0
418Melnik Fedor1504RUS2,5w 1
512Fainman Tomer1823ISR4,5s ½
619Gallagher Matthew1487IRL4,0w 1
714Cocks Elliot1769ENG4,5s ½
86Kesgin Halit Kaan2027TUR6,5w 0
98Kamer Kayra1995TUR5,0s 0
Hafstad Leif 1530 ENG Rp:1468 Pts. 3,0
15Jafarli Babak2037AZE5,5w 0
221Yildiz Talat1404TUR4,0s ½
313Miller Dominic1788ENG5,0w ½
420Kyriakidis Eleftherios1426GRE2,5s ½
519Gallagher Matthew1487IRL4,0w 0
617Onal Ozan1511TUR3,5s 0
722Boncuk Mehmet Ali1348TUR0,5w ½
818Melnik Fedor1504RUS2,5s 1
911Pavlidis Pavlos1829GRE5,0s 0
Desai Nilomi 1557 ENG Rp:1252 Pts. 4,5
124Belozerova Olga1063RUS3,0w 1
215Tokat Nehir1402TUR5,0s ½
35Ershova Margarita1568RUS6,0w 0
413Tikvesli Ceylin1408TUR4,5s 0
523Raftopoulou Konstantina1083GRE4,0w 1
628Banaka Vasiliki1002GRE3,0s 1
730Beybutova Pikakhanim0AZE5,0w ½
820Aydemir Sermin Naz1272TUR5,5s ½
912Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana1466ROU6,0s 0
Ramaiya Arushi 1558 ENG Rp:1401 Pts. 4,0
18Johnson Elizabeth1287ENG2,0w 1
29Novik Maya1615ISR5,5s 0
31Liouri Styliani0GRE1,0w 1
42WCMSade Defne1538TUR6,0s 0
510WCMRzali Sabina1727AZE7,0w 0
64Afanasieva Alexandra1947RUS8,0w 0
75Yildiz Gunes1336TUR4,5s ½
86Kaygisiz Ilayda1548TUR6,5w ½
97Liouri Maria0GRE0,5s 1
Johnson Elizabeth 1287 ENG Rp:1254 Pts. 2,0
13Ramaiya Arushi1558ENG4,0s 0
24Afanasieva Alexandra1947RUS8,0w 0
35Yildiz Gunes1336TUR4,5s 0
46Kaygisiz Ilayda1548TUR6,5w 0
57Liouri Maria0GRE0,5s 1
610WCMRzali Sabina1727AZE7,0s 0
79Novik Maya1615ISR5,5w 0
81Liouri Styliani0GRE1,0s 1
92WCMSade Defne1538TUR6,0w 0
Advertisement