Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Team Chess Championship 2009

Last update 26.12.2009 15:59:33, Creator: belgrade chess federation ,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

2. Russia (RUS / RtgAvg:2740, Captain: Alexander Motylev / TB1: 14 / TB2: 22.5)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMSvidler Peter2741RUS½1½1½½½½5.082777854.640.36103.6
2GMMorozevich Alexander2750RUS1½01114.56282064.53.970.53105.3
3GMJakovenko Dmitry2742RUS01½½½½½3.57262473.54.59-1.0910-10.9
4GMAlekseev Evgeny2725RUS11½½½½04.072627744.83-0.8310-8.3
5GMTomashevsky Evgeny2688RUS½1½11½½½5.58272285.55.130.37103.7

Player info

Svidler Peter GM 2741 RUS Rp:2777
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128GMStevic Hrvoje2624CRO26314.5s ½1
2122GMGeorgiev Vladimir2537MKD25734.0w 11
333GMCaruana Fabiano2662ITA27515.5s ½1
5146GMSutovsky Emil2676ISR26072.5s 11
66GMRadjabov Teimour2757AZE26774.5s ½1
766GMJobava Baadur2696GEO27215.0w ½1
871GMAronian Levon2773ARM27074.5s ½1
9163GMShirov Alexei2730ESP27385.5w ½1
Morozevich Alexander GM 2750 RUS Rp:2820
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
129GMKozul Zdenko2588CRO25653.5w 12
2123GMMitkov Nikola2525MKD25083.5s ½2
442GMSmeets Jan2642NED26534.0w 01
767GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2613GEO25952.5s 12
872GMAkopian Vladimir2698ARM26013.5w 12
9164GMVallejo Pons Francisco2696ESP26695.5s 12
Jakovenko Dmitry GM 2742 RUS Rp:2624
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
130GMSaric Ivan2573CRO26084.5s 03
334GMGodena Michele2530ITA26014.0w 12
443GMStellwagen Daniel2630NED26625.0s ½2
5148GMMikhalevski Victor2625ISR26243.0w ½2
67GMGashimov Vugar2740AZE28136.5w ½2
873GMSargissian Gabriel2678ARM27475.5s ½3
9165GMIllescas Cordoba Miguel2591ESP26794.0w ½3
Alekseev Evgeny GM 2725 RUS Rp:2627
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2125GMStanojoski Zvonko2492MKD22921.5w 13
337IMRombaldoni Denis2469ITA22581.0s 13
444GML'Ami Erwin2606NED27096.0w ½3
5149GMPostny Evgeny2651ISR26313.5s ½3
69GMGuseinov Gadir2667AZE24891.5s ½3
769GMPantsulaia Levan2600GEO26724.0w ½3
9167GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2555ESP26734.0s 04
Tomashevsky Evgeny GM 2688 RUS Rp:2722
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
131GMBosiocic Marin2571CRO24943.0w ½4
2126IMPancevski Filip2432MKD24653.0s 14
336IMShytaj Luca2481ITA25174.0w ½4
4162GMErnst Sipke2589NED26603.0s 14
5150GMAvrukh Boris2668ISR26835.0w 14
68GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2721AZE27776.5w ½4
768GMGagunashvili Merab2580GEO25853.5s ½4
874GMPetrosian Tigran L2602ARM27586.0w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.20Croatia (CRO)-1Russia (RUS)2 : 2
1.1GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
1.2GM
Kozul, Zdenko
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
0 - 1
1.3GM
Saric, Ivan
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
1 - 0
1.4GM
Bosiocic, Marin
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
½ - ½
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.1Russia (RUS)-27Former Yug Rep of Macedonia (MKD)3½: ½
11.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Georgiev, Vladimir
1 - 0
11.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Mitkov, Nikola
½ - ½
11.3GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
-GM
Stanojoski, Zvonko
1 - 0
11.4GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
-IM
Pancevski, Filip
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.24Italy (ITA)-1Russia (RUS)1 : 3
5.1GM
Caruana, Fabiano
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
5.2GM
Godena, Michele
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
0 - 1
5.3IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
0 - 1
5.4IM
Shytaj, Luca
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.1Russia (RUS)-15Netherlands (NED)2 : 2
3.1GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Smeets, Jan
0 - 1
3.2GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-GM
Stellwagen, Daniel
½ - ½
3.3GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
-GM
L'Ami, Erwin
½ - ½
3.4GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
-GM
Ernst, Sipke
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.6Israel (ISR)-1Russia (RUS)1 : 3
2.1GM
Sutovsky, Emil
-GM
Svidler, Peter
0 - 1
2.2GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
½ - ½
2.3GM
Postny, Evgeny
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
½ - ½
2.4GM
Avrukh, Boris
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.2Azerbaijan (AZE)-1Russia (RUS)2 : 2
1.1GM
Radjabov, Teimour
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
1.2GM
Gashimov, Vugar
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
½ - ½
1.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
-GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
½ - ½
1.4GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.1Russia (RUS)-11Georgia (GEO)2½:1½
2.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Jobava, Baadur
½ - ½
2.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
1 - 0
2.3GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
-GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
½ - ½
2.4GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
-GM
Gagunashvili, Merab
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.3Armenia (ARM)-1Russia (RUS)1½:2½
1.1GM
Aronian, Levon
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
1.2GM
Akopian, Vladimir
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
0 - 1
1.3GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
-GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
½ - ½
1.4GM
Petrosian, Tigran L
-GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.1Russia (RUS)-8Spain (ESP)2 : 2
1.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Shirov, Alexei
½ - ½
1.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
1 - 0
1.3GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
½ - ½
1.4GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
0 - 1