Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

MALAYSIA INTER-STATE TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - OPEN

Last update 29.11.2016 05:33:41, Creator/Last Upload: malaysian chess federation

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Pulau Pinang65101119,50
21Selangor65011018,00
32Kuala Lumpur6411916,50
44Johor6402815,50
58Sarawak631279,50
611Pahang A6303612,00
75Sabah6303611,00
812Negeri Sembilan6303610,50
97Kelantan6213512,00
106Terengganu6213511,50
1110Perak6123410,00
129Putrajaya620449,00
1313Pahang C611438,50
1414Pahang B600604,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement
Advertisement