25th European Club Cup 2009 Ohrid, FYROM MacedoniaLast update 10.10.2009 21:04:46, Creator/Last Upload: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL
Team-Composition with round-results
10. Ashdod Illit Chess Club (RtgAvg:2682, Captain: Moshe Slav / TB1: 10 / TB2: 27) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Pts. | Games | RtgAvg | Rp | w | we | w-we | K | rtg+/- |
1 | GM | Ivanchuk Vassily | 2756 | UKR | ½ | 1 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ | 4 | 7 | 2609 | 2659 | 4 | 4,79 | -0,79 | 10 | -7,9 |
2 | GM | Gashimov Vugar | 2740 | AZE | | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 5 | 6 | 2610 | 2883 | 5 | 3,99 | 1,01 | 10 | 10,1 |
3 | GM | Sutovsky Emil | 2676 | ISR | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | 4,5 | 7 | 2550 | 2652 | 4,5 | 4,57 | -0,07 | 10 | -0,7 |
4 | GM | Avrukh Boris | 2668 | ISR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 0 | 3,5 | 7 | 2511 | 2511 | 3,5 | 4,79 | -1,29 | 10 | -12,9 |
5 | GM | Smirin Ilia | 2648 | ISR | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 5,5 | 7 | 2488 | 2718 | 5,5 | 4,83 | 0,67 | 10 | 6,7 |
6 | GM | Golod Vitali | 2602 | ISR | 0 | ½ | ½ | | | ½ | ½ | 2 | 5 | 2497 | 2425 | 2 | 3,11 | -1,11 | 10 | -11,1 |
7 | GM | Kogan Artur | 2522 | ISR | 1 | | | 1 | ½ | | | 2,5 | 3 | 2305 | 2578 | 2,5 | 2,27 | 0,23 | 10 | 2,3 |
Player info
Ivanchuk Vassily GM 2756 UKR Rp:2659 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 193 | IM | De Jong Jan-Willem | 2462 | NED | 2494 | 2,5 | w ½ | 1 |
2 | 228 | IM | Schneider Ilja | 2500 | GER | 2318 | 3 | s 1 | 1 |
3 | 325 | GM | Svidler Peter | 2741 | RUS | 2920 | 5,5 | w 0 | 1 |
4 | 66 | GM | Glek Igor | 2537 | GER | 2603 | 3 | s ½ | 1 |
5 | 24 | GM | Huzman Alexander | 2599 | ISR | 2565 | 4 | w 1 | 1 |
6 | 37 | GM | Onischuk Alexander | 2699 | USA | 2600 | 3,5 | s ½ | 1 |
7 | 139 | GM | Alekseev Evgeny | 2725 | RUS | 2623 | 3 | s ½ | 1 |
Gashimov Vugar GM 2740 AZE Rp:2883 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
2 | 229 | GM | Polzin Rainer | 2491 | GER | 2168 | 2 | w 1 | 2 |
3 | 328 | GM | Vitiugov Nikita | 2681 | RUS | 2735 | 3,5 | s 1 | 2 |
4 | 361 | GM | Siebrecht Sebastian | 2456 | GER | 2539 | 4 | w 1 | 2 |
5 | 25 | GM | Rodshtein Maxim | 2623 | ISR | 2601 | 4,5 | s 1 | 2 |
6 | 38 | GM | Miroshnichenko Evgenij | 2690 | UKR | 2772 | 5,5 | w ½ | 2 |
7 | 144 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2717 | UKR | 2841 | 4,5 | w ½ | 2 |
Sutovsky Emil GM 2676 ISR Rp:2652 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 194 | IM | Van Haastert Edwin | 2413 | NED | 2396 | 2,5 | s 1 | 2 |
2 | 230 | FM | Lundin Jan | 2387 | SWE | 2159 | 2 | s 1 | 3 |
3 | 327 | GM | Sakaev Konstantin | 2625 | RUS | 2618 | 2,5 | w ½ | 3 |
4 | 67 | | Fiebig Thomas | 2416 | GER | 2467 | 4 | s ½ | 3 |
5 | 26 | GM | Postny Evgeny | 2651 | ISR | 2684 | 5,5 | w 0 | 3 |
6 | 39 | GM | Areshchenko Alexander | 2667 | UKR | 2596 | 4,5 | s 1 | 3 |
7 | 140 | GM | Tomashevsky Evgeny | 2688 | RUS | 2722 | 3 | s ½ | 3 |
Avrukh Boris GM 2668 ISR Rp:2511 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 195 | FM | Bosman Michiel | 2356 | NED | 2294 | 2 | w 1 | 3 |
2 | 232 | FM | Rudolf Henrik | 2353 | GER | 2439 | 5 | w 0 | 4 |
3 | 326 | GM | Zvjaginsev Vadim | 2635 | RUS | 2714 | 4,5 | s 0 | 4 |
4 | 68 | FM | Meessen Rudolf | 2334 | BEL | 2450 | 4 | w 1 | 4 |
5 | 27 | GM | Greenfeld Alon | 2541 | ISR | 2763 | 6 | s ½ | 4 |
6 | 40 | GM | Beliavsky Alexander G | 2656 | SLO | 2571 | 4,5 | w 1 | 4 |
7 | 143 | GM | Bu Xiangzhi | 2702 | CHN | 2719 | 4 | w 0 | 4 |
Smirin Ilia GM 2648 ISR Rp:2718 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 196 | FM | Wantola Ivo | 2344 | NED | 2263 | 2 | s 1 | 4 |
2 | 231 | FM | Wendt Jan-Dietrich | 2352 | GER | 2293 | 4 | s 1 | 5 |
3 | 330 | GM | Yemelin Vasily | 2570 | RUS | 2688 | 4 | w ½ | 5 |
4 | 69 | FM | Klein Felix | 2299 | GER | 2428 | 4,5 | s 1 | 5 |
5 | 28 | | Nabaty Tamir | 2514 | ISR | 2345 | 4,5 | w ½ | 5 |
6 | 41 | GM | Baklan Vladimir | 2646 | UKR | 2672 | 5,5 | s 1 | 5 |
7 | 142 | GM | Ni Hua | 2692 | CHN | 2645 | 4,5 | s ½ | 5 |
Golod Vitali GM 2602 ISR Rp:2425 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 197 | FM | Van Wessel Rudy | 2340 | NED | 2519 | 5,5 | w 0 | 5 |
2 | 233 | | Bruchmann Stephan | 2284 | GER | 2320 | 4 | w ½ | 6 |
3 | 329 | GM | Efimenko Zahar | 2654 | UKR | 2638 | 4,5 | s ½ | 6 |
6 | 42 | GM | Vysochin Spartak | 2550 | UKR | 2580 | 5,5 | w ½ | 6 |
7 | 146 | GM | Roiz Michael | 2658 | ISR | 2649 | 2,5 | w ½ | 6 |
Kogan Artur GM 2522 ISR Rp:2578 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 198 | | Coene Igor | 2193 | NED | 2153 | 3,5 | s 1 | 6 |
4 | 70 | | Petzold Klaus | 2238 | GER | 2080 | 0,5 | w 1 | 6 |
5 | 29 | IM | Khmelniker Ilya | 2483 | ISR | 2321 | 4,5 | s ½ | 6 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2009/10/04 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | - | 32 | LSG | 4½:1½ | PGN |
5.1 | GM | | - | IM | | ½ - ½ | |
5.2 | GM | | - | IM | | 1 - 0 | |
5.3 | GM | | - | FM | | 1 - 0 | |
5.4 | GM | | - | FM | | 1 - 0 | |
5.5 | GM | | - | FM | | 0 - 1 | |
5.6 | GM | | - | | | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 on 2009/10/05 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 27 | Sfr Berlin 1903 | - | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | 1½:4½ | PGN |
5.1 | IM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
5.2 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
5.3 | FM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
5.4 | FM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 | |
5.5 | FM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
5.6 | | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
Round 3 on 2009/10/06 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | - | 8 | SPbChFed Sankt-Peterburg | 2½:3½ | PGN |
4.1 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
4.2 | GM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 | |
4.3 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
4.4 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
4.5 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
4.6 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
Round 4 on 2009/10/07 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 22 | Rochade Eupen-Kelmis | - | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | 1 : 5 | PGN |
7.1 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
7.2 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
7.3 | | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
7.4 | FM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
7.5 | FM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
7.6 | | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
Round 5 on 2009/10/08 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | - | 13 | Beer Sheva Chess Club | 3½:2½ | PGN |
6.1 | GM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 | |
6.2 | GM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 | |
6.3 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
6.4 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
6.5 | GM | | - | | | ½ - ½ | |
6.6 | GM | | - | IM | | ½ - ½ | |
Round 6 on 2009/10/09 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 9 | PVK - Kievchess | - | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | 1½:4½ | PGN |
4.1 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
4.2 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
4.3 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
4.4 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
4.5 | GM | | - | GM | | 0 - 1 | |
4.6 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
Round 7 on 2009/10/10 at 15:00 |
Bo. | 1 | Economist-SGSEU-1 Saratov | - | 5 | Ashdod Illit Chess Club | 3½:2½ | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
1.2 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
1.3 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
1.4 | GM | | - | GM | | 1 - 0 | |
1.5 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
1.6 | GM | | - | GM | | ½ - ½ | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|