Logged on: Gast
Servertime 18.04.2024 06:14:08
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Aeroflot Open 2017 A
Last update 01.03.2017 20:15:22, Creator/Last Upload: St.Petersburg Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 6 on 2017/02/26 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
18
GM
Fedoseev Vladimir
2658
4
1 - 0
4½
GM
Najer Evgeniy
2659
17
PGN
2
2
GM
Vitiugov Nikita
2724
3½
1 - 0
4
GM
Inarkiev Ernesto
2723
3
PGN
3
21
GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo
2652
3½
½ - ½
3½
GM
Matlakov Maxim
2701
5
PGN
4
28
GM
Lysyj Igor
2643
3½
½ - ½
3½
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2688
7
PGN
5
13
GM
Smirin Ilia
2670
3½
1 - 0
3½
GM
Gupta Abhijeet
2645
25
PGN
6
14
GM
Kamsky Gata
2669
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Khismatullin Denis
2639
29
PGN
7
16
GM
Dubov Daniil
2661
3½
½ - ½
3½
GM
Kovalev Vladislav
2598
41
PGN
8
1
GM
Yu Yangyi
2738
3
1 - 0
3½
GM
Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan
2524
77
PGN
9
4
GM
Jobava Baadur
2701
3
1 - 0
3
GM
Kobalia Mikhail
2628
33
PGN
10
6
GM
Korobov Anton
2691
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Oparin Grigoriy
2625
35
PGN
11
32
GM
Goganov Aleksey
2632
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2679
9
PGN
12
10
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
2674
3
0 - 1
3
GM
Jumabayev Rinat
2611
37
PGN
13
39
GM
Bosiocic Marin
2602
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Sjugirov Sanan
2673
11
PGN
14
42
GM
Bok Benjamin
2596
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Vidit Santosh Gujrathi
2673
12
PGN
15
43
GM
Tari Aryan
2596
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Motylev Alexander
2663
15
PGN
16
45
GM
Kulaots Kaido
2590
3
0 - 1
3
GM
Artemiev Vladislav
2655
19
PGN
17
20
GM
Cordova Emilio
2655
3
1 - 0
3
GM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
2582
49
PGN
18
50
GM
Karthikeyan Murali
2578
3
0 - 1
3
GM
Berkes Ferenc
2648
23
PGN
19
26
GM
Swiercz Dariusz
2645
3
1 - 0
3
IM
Narayanan Srinath
2474
88
PGN
20
60
IM
Gordievsky Dmitry
2564
3
0 - 1
3
GM
Kuzubov Yuriy
2643
27
PGN
21
31
GM
Bluebaum Matthias
2632
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Lomasov Semen
2450
93
PGN
22
22
GM
Zhigalko Sergei
2652
2½
½ - ½
3
IM
Firouzja Alireza
2465
91
PGN
23
24
GM
Saric Ivan
2648
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Idani Pouya
2563
61
PGN
24
30
GM
Alekseev Evgeny
2632
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Indjic Aleksandar
2560
63
PGN
25
65
GM
Huzman Alexander
2552
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2625
34
PGN
26
36
GM
Sethuraman S.P.
2623
2½
0 - 1
2½
GM
Ramirez Alejandro
2549
67
PGN
27
44
GM
Bindrich Falko
2590
2½
½ - ½
2½
Xu Yinglun
2540
71
PGN
28
81
IM
Tabatabaei M.Amin
2507
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Maghsoodloo Parham
2575
51
PGN
29
86
IM
Moskalenko Alexander
2488
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Kraemer Martin
2571
55
PGN
30
58
GM
Ghaem Maghami Ehsan
2566
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Debashis Das
2472
89
PGN
31
8
GM
Adhiban B.
2682
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2553
64
PGN
32
38
IM
Vavulin Maksim
2604
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Svane Rasmus
2570
57
PGN
33
59
GM
Grigoriants Sergey
2564
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Rozum Ivan
2601
40
PGN
34
46
GM
Alekseenko Kirill
2588
2
1 - 0
2
IM
Petrosyan Manuel
2549
68
PGN
35
78
IM
Lorparizangeneh Shahin
2519
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Lalith Babu M R
2584
47
PGN
36
82
FM
Esipenko Andrey
2502
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2584
48
PGN
37
52
GM
Blomqvist Erik
2573
2
½ - ½
2
GM
Gabrielian Artur
2532
73
PGN
38
84
IM
Kuybokarov Temur
2491
2
1 - 0
2
GM
Predke Alexandr
2573
53
PGN
39
54
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2573
2
½ - ½
2
FM
Abdusattorov Nodirbek
2429
96
PGN
40
56
GM
Zhigalko Andrey
2571
2
1 - 0
2
IM
Kovalevskaya Ekaterina
2423
97
PGN
41
62
GM
Vakhidov Jahongir
2561
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Pavlovic Milos
2512
80
PGN
42
66
GM
Morovic Fernandez Ivan
2550
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Golubov Saveliy
2492
83
PGN
43
94
IM
Xu Yi
2444
1½
½ - ½
1½
GM
Schroeder Jan-Christian
2543
69
PGN
44
72
GM
Swapnil S. Dhopade
2534
1½
½ - ½
1½
IM
Tran Tuan Minh
2491
85
PGN
45
74
IM
Martirosyan Haik M.
2529
1½
1 - 0
1½
IM
Praggnanandhaa R
2455
92
PGN
46
76
GM
Kotronias Vasilios
2524
1½
0 - 1
1½
IM
Puranik Abhimanyu
2481
87
PGN
47
98
IM
Karavade Eesha
2418
1½
0 - 1
1
IM
Paravyan David
2525
75
PGN
48
70
GM
Olafsson Helgi
2540
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Harutyunian Tigran K.
2515
79
PGN
49
95
Gusain Himal
2438
½
½ - ½
1
IM
Sarana Alexey
2468
90
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 17.04.2024 12:12
Legal details/Terms of use