Logged on: Gast
Servertime 28.03.2024 18:42:20
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-2) 2017
Last update 21.04.2017 17:09:44, Creator/Last Upload: Georgian chess federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 5 on 2017/04/20 at 19:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
GM
Pantsulaia Levan
2656
4
1 - 0
4
GM
Fier Alexandr
2538
4
2
3
GM
Paichadze Luka
2560
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Morchiashvili Bachana
2351
11
3
5
GM
Jojua Davit
2512
3
1 - 0
3
Lortkipanidze Nodar
2331
12
4
7
GM
Shanava Konstantine
2443
3
1 - 0
3
Beradze Irakli
2397
10
5
13
FM
Chkhaidze Nikoloz
2283
3
1 - 0
3
GM
Sanikidze Tornike
2420
8
6
9
IM
Gochelashvili David
2420
3
1 - 0
3
Zardiashvili Akaki
1853
24
7
2
IM
Quparadze Giga
2651
2½
1 - 0
3
Volkov Nika
2174
14
8
16
Petriashvili Nikoloz
2069
2½
1 - 0
2½
GM
Kekelidze Mikheil
2479
6
9
29
Mindiashvili Tengiz
1688
2
1 - 0
2
Oboladze Luka
1925
18
10
19
Shashviashvili Ioseb
1893
2
0 - 1
2
Bondarenko Genadi
1730
28
11
33
Suladze Amiran
1644
2
0 - 1
2
Tsomaia Sergo
1890
20
12
21
FM
Giorgadze Avtandil
1881
2
0 - 1
2
Mamulaishvili Tsotne
1684
30
13
23
Dugladze Vladimer
1860
2
1 - 0
2
Loladze Andria
1629
34
14
25
Chanturia Lasha
1846
2
1 - 0
2
Malania Vakhtang
1574
37
15
27
Bechvaia Maia
1746
2
0 - 1
2
Prodiashvili Levan
1452
39
16
43
Stepanova Olgha
1366
2
0 - 1
1½
Papiashvili Giorgi
1471
38
17
15
Tsomaia Nikoloz
2114
1½
1 - 0
1½
Oniani Tamar
1445
40
18
17
Tevzadze Mariam
1991
1½
1 - 0
1½
Markarov Eduard
1430
42
19
22
Loria Irakli
1877
1
½ - ½
1
Gogeishvili Giorgi
1306
44
20
45
Kikalishvili Beka
1200
1
0 - 1
1
Khochava Ramin
1826
26
21
46
Natsauri Luka
1123
1
0 - 1
1
Dadashyan Alexandre
1661
32
22
36
Liparteliani Akaki
1589
1
1 - 0
1
Giorgadze Koba
0
47
23
31
Lomaia Diana
1683
½
1 - 0
½
Kelenjeridze Giorgi
1622
35
24
41
Ananiashvili Levan
1439
0
1
bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 20.03.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use