Logged on: Gast
Servertime 19.04.2024 04:37:38
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Rilton Cup 2009/2010
Last update 05.01.2010 17:57:39, Creator/Last Upload: Stockholms Schackförbund
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 6 on 2010/01/02 at 12:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
No.
1
12
GM
Shimanov Aleksandr
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Rozentalis Eduardas
3
2
4
GM
Lysyj Igor
4
½ - ½
4
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
1
3
8
GM
Gleizerov Evgeny
3½
½ - ½
4
IM
Ponkratov Pavel
7
4
2
GM
McShane Luke
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Yuneev Alexey
26
5
14
GM
Miezis Normunds
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Popov Valerij
6
6
28
IM
Richter Michael
3½
0 - 1
3½
GM
Ionov Sergey
10
7
11
IM
Grandelius Nils
3½
1 - 0
3½
de Verdier Michael
38
8
9
GM
Ulibin Mikhail
3
0 - 1
3½
GM
Ivanov Sergey
13
9
15
GM
Cramling Pia
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Semcesen Daniel
22
10
24
GM
Bellon Juan
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Handke Florian
16
11
18
IM
Lauber Arnd
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Gorovykh Eduard
29
12
33
WIM
Molchanova Tatjana
3
½ - ½
3
GM
Karlsson Lars
19
13
20
IM
Gavrilov Alexei
3
1 - 0
3
IM
Berczes Csaba
32
14
35
Jacobsen Bo
3
0 - 1
3
GM
Brynell Stellan
21
15
31
IM
Lindberg Bengt
2½
0 - 1
2½
GM
Hammer Jon Ludvig
5
16
34
von Bahr Oskar
2½
½ - ½
2½
GM
Berczes David
17
17
23
GM
Åkesson Ralf
2½
1 - 0
2½
FM
Andersen Mads
36
18
37
FM
Kauppila Osmo
2½
½ - ½
2½
FM
Nithander Victor
25
19
57
Markevich Ilya
2½
1 - 0
2½
IM
Gagarin Vasily
27
20
30
IM
Cramling Dan
2½
½ - ½
2½
Vaarala Eric
66
21
39
Glimbrant Torbjörn
2
1 - 0
2
Nguyen Michael
52
22
53
Ask Josef
2
+ - -
2
Johansson Gunnar
41
23
55
WIM
Agrest Inna
2
½ - ½
2
Ängskog Kent
42
24
44
Kopasov Alexander
2
0 - 1
2
Satonen Arto
56
25
58
Evertsson Lennart
2
0 - 1
2
Niemi Mikko
45
26
50
Kiuttu Roope
2
1 - 0
2
Bryntze Stefan
64
27
59
Pohjala Henri
2
1 - 0
2
WGM
Koskela Niina
51
28
43
WIM
Gromova Iulia
1½
½ - ½
1½
Mårdell Jimmy
54
29
46
FM
Lögdahl Harald
1½
1 - 0
1½
WIM
Vovk Oksana
60
30
62
Ådahl Mattias
1½
0 - 1
1½
Wiander Michael
49
31
65
Grochowalski Pawel
1½
½ - ½
1
Jakobsen Kovachev Daniel
40
32
61
Janse Love
1
½ - ½
1
Rosenkilde Alexander
47
33
48
Svensson Leif
1
½ - ½
1
Hobber Anders
63
34
68
Lokander Martin
1
1 - 0
½
Nordlander Sven
67
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 17.04.2024 12:12
Legal details/Terms of use