Logged on: Gast
Servertime 28.03.2024 17:55:33
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
National Chess League 2017
Last update 25.09.2017 16:29:48, Creator/Last Upload: ugandachess
Search for player or team
Search
Board Pairings
Round 3 on 2017/07/09 at 09:00
Bo.
11
Kireka Chess - Team A
Rtg
-
27
SOM Katwe
Rtg
2 : 3
PGN
1.1
Wanyama Harold
2257
-
Mukumbya Benjamin
1924
1 - 0
PGN
1.2
Isiko patrick Simon
0
-
Ssali Julius
1842
0 - 1
PGN
1.3
Gonza Simon
2122
-
Buyinza Richard
0
½ - ½
PGN
1.4
Ntende Edger
2060
-
Tugume Richard
0
½ - ½
PGN
1.5
Nannozi Esther Peninah
1261
-
Nansubuga Gloria
1393
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
7
Crestals Chess
Rtg
-
8
DMARK Chess Club
Rtg
1½:3½
PGN
2.1
Frobisha Katula Paul
1896
-
Lubega Solomon
1867
½ - ½
PGN
2.2
Wasswa Douglas
0
-
Bibasa Bob
2095
0 - 1
PGN
2.3
Kigobi Hyginus
0
-
Kawuma Patrick
2302
- - +
2.4
Asiimwe Donald
0
-
Okas Walter
2308
0 - 1
PGN
2.5
Nakanyike Maria
0
-
Namaganda Christine
1538
+ - -
Bo.
15
Makindye Chess
Rtg
-
19
Mulago Kings Chess
Rtg
0 : 5
PGN
3.1
Kikabi Jeffrey
0
-
Kakooza Kenneth
2056
0 - 1
PGN
3.2
Mugenyi Johnson
0
-
Nsubuga Grace Daniel
2102
0 - 1
3.3
Muwanguzi Norman
0
-
Kantinti Shadrack
2051
0 - 1
3.4
Miti Sham
0
-
Etoru Amos
0
0 - 1
PGN
3.5
Takali Milly
0
-
Kihembo Sarah
0
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
29
SOM Kibuli
Rtg
-
17
Mighty Bishops Chess
Rtg
4 : 1
PGN
4.1
Nambasa Solomon
0
-
Muwanga Patrick
1673
1 - 0
PGN
4.2
Ssengendo Livingstone
0
-
Migabo Fred
0
0 - 1
PGN
4.3
Kalambuzi Paul
0
-
Kalanzi Enock
0
1 - 0
PGN
4.4
Katende Hudson
0
-
Kaggwa Christopher
0
1 - 0
PGN
4.5
Babirye Stellah
1210
-
Kitty Joyce Mary
0
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
6
Chess Warriors
Rtg
-
20
Mulago Knights Chess
Rtg
2 : 3
PGN
5.1
Kawooya Joseph
0
-
Emojong Joel
1977
0 - 1
5.2
Katumba Joshua
1821
-
Barihamwe Douglas
0
1 - 0
5.3
Nyombi Ibrahim Collins
0
-
Wekoye Aaron
0
1 - 0
5.4
Benhur Mehari
0
-
Amanuel Teweldebrhan Abraha
0
0 - 1
PGN
5.5
Nalukwago Joan
0
-
Namaganda Vivian
0
0 - 1
Bo.
1
Aviation Chess Club
Rtg
-
5
Chess Dynasty
Rtg
4 : 1
PGN
6.1
Luggya Vianney
1886
-
Mwaka Emmanuel
1993
0 - 1
PGN
6.2
Luberenga Godfrey
0
-
Owii Luke Benon
0
1 - 0
PGN
6.3
Meri Ivan
0
-
Nyola wasswa Mark
0
1 - 0
PGN
6.4
Ruzigura Alexis
1796
-
Nyola kato Mathias
0
1 - 0
PGN
6.5
Kabengano Joyce
1547
-
Kayesu Ivy
1445
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
34
Comrades Chess
Rtg
-
2
Bank of Uganda
Rtg
2½:2½
PGN
7.1
Mande Allan Benjamin
0
-
Ssonko Mathias Allan
2140
0 - 1
PGN
7.2
Egesa emmanuel
0
-
Nyangabyaki Hassan
0
1 - 0
PGN
7.3
Kaweesi Dennis
0
-
Sepuya Neogy
0
1 - 0
PGN
7.4
Ntambi Rogers
1868
-
Muwanguzi David
0
½ - ½
PGN
7.5
Nakirya Victoria
0
-
Kigeni Grace
1632
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
35
Kyambogo University
Rtg
-
28
SOM Kawempe
Rtg
2 : 3
PGN
8.1
Nyeko Brian
0
-
Mbazira Martin
0
1 - 0
PGN
8.2
Hatanga Martin
0
-
Kasujja Timothy
0
1 - 0
PGN
8.3
Lubega Michael
0
-
Intwali Danniel
0
- - +
8.4
Nangulu Leo
0
-
Kabanda Fredrick
0
- - +
8.5
Mbekeka Swithen
0
-
Nalukwago Resty
0
- - +
Bo.
22
Mulago Pawns
Rtg
-
21
Mulago Overs Chess
Rtg
1 : 4
PGN
9.1
Mwesigwa Fortune Power
0
-
Kabuye Emmanuel
2265
0 - 1
PGN
9.2
Muwnaguzi Patrick Elijah
0
-
Kur Alier B Moses
0
0 - 1
PGN
9.3
Mwanje Wasswa Paul Kevin
0
-
Chol Gabriel
0
0 - 1
PGN
9.4
Kirabo Gabriel Bodman
0
-
Mutanganga William
0
0 - 1
PGN
9.5
Namutebi Marianna
0
-
Namaganda Shanita
0
1 - 0
Bo.
25
Royal Knights Chess
Rtg
-
36
Stands Chess Club
Rtg
1 : 2
PGN
10.1
Muhumuza Jethroe
0
-
no player
0
- - -
10.2
Nzeire Keon
0
-
Nkugwa Mark William
0
0 - 1
PGN
10.3
Nzeire Kreg
0
-
Serwanga Ivan
0
0 - 1
PGN
10.4
Pido Edwin
0
-
Kyanjo Andrew Ryan
0
1 - 0
PGN
10.5
no player
0
-
no player
0
- - -
Bo.
16
Mengo Chess Club
Rtg
-
4
Busitema University Chess
Rtg
3½:1½
PGN
11.1
Lwebuga Ronald
1758
-
Mupuya Emmanuel
1955
1 - 0
11.2
Nkonge Moses
0
-
no player
0
+ - -
11.3
Kiberu Peter Anthony
0
-
Tumuhairwe Kirabo Timothy
0
½ - ½
11.4
Masiko Ezekiel
0
-
Rubanga Ken Allan
0
1 - 0
11.5
Ndagire Mary Kevin
0
-
Kyaterekera Brendah
0
0 - 1
Bo.
31
UCU Knights CC
Rtg
-
14
Makerere University
Rtg
2 : 3
PGN
12.1
Mulooki Patrick James
0
-
Mudangi Isaac
0
0 - 1
PGN
12.2
Aguet Daniel
0
-
Ejulu Wilson
0
1 - 0
PGN
12.3
Okurutu Daniel
0
-
Sserwaniko John
0
1 - 0
PGN
12.4
Okeng Emmanuel
0
-
Kisekka Jude Francis
0
0 - 1
PGN
12.5
no player
0
-
Achayo Patricia
0
- - +
Bo.
18
MUBS Chess Club
Rtg
-
13
Lweza Chess
Rtg
3 : 2
PGN
13.1
Mugisha Ivan Jalagatha
1990
-
Mawanda Micheal
2034
1 - 0
PGN
13.2
Sanya Derrick
0
-
Kizza Faruk Fauza Karim
2098
0 - 1
PGN
13.3
Ojede Paul Ogweng
0
-
Buule Innocent
0
1 - 0
PGN
13.4
Nsagga Grace
0
-
Waira Ibrahim
0
0 - 1
PGN
13.5
Mugide Safinah
0
-
Nakirwadde Victoria
1443
1 - 0
Bo.
30
SOM Nateete
Rtg
-
10
Gambit Chess Club
Rtg
1 : 4
PGN
14.1
Mutesasira Ivan
0
-
Munanira Isaac
2117
0 - 1
PGN
14.2
Kiyaga Samuel
0
-
Namwanza Kennedy
1624
0 - 1
PGN
14.3
Kimbowa Henry
0
-
Tibamwenda Anthony
0
1 - 0
PGN
14.4
Muluya Sadhat
0
-
Kalema Rodgers
0
0 - 1
PGN
14.5
Nakimuli Joan
1353
-
Amoko Ivy Claire
1824
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
9
Jinja Knights Chess
Rtg
-
12
Kireka Chess - Team B
Rtg
1½:3½
PGN
15.1
Akena Patrick
1693
-
Kamoga Rajab
2088
0 - 1
PGN
15.2
Lubaale Peter
0
-
Kafuko Paul
1964
½ - ½
15.3
Baligeya Emmanuel
0
-
Mugisha David
1978
0 - 1
15.4
Daahir Bashir Yusuf
1543
-
Tamale Innocent
0
1 - 0
15.5
Irene Kanayiwa
0
-
Nakabo Penninah
0
0 - 1
PGN
Bo.
24
Ndejje University
Rtg
-
23
Mulago Queens Chess
Rtg
2 : 3
PGN
16.1
Mpalanyi Isaac
0
-
Namwanje Robinah
0
0 - 1
PGN
16.2
Mbulamukungi George
0
-
Naisanga Valentine
0
1 - 0
PGN
16.3
Ssimbwa Jude
0
-
Kabegano Joan
0
1 - 0
16.4
no player
0
-
Nanteza Charity
0
- - +
16.5
no player
0
-
Bakitunda Jessy
0
- - +
Bo.
3
Bunamwaya Chess Club
Rtg
-
33
Mulago Rooks Chess
Rtg
3 : 2
PGN
17.1
Tembi Tendo Brian
0
-
Wagodo Abdul Shakuru
0
0 - 1
PGN
17.2
Kigenyi Wilfred
0
-
Kizito Kangave
0
1 - 0
17.3
Ssonko Musoke David
0
-
Otim William
0
0 - 1
PGN
17.4
Kiseka Peter
0
-
Kidhoma Norman
0
1 - 0
PGN
17.5
Natukunda Cathy
0
-
Mirembe Deborah
0
1 - 0
PGN
Bo.
26
SOM Children's Team
Rtg
-
32
UCU Queens CC
Rtg
3 : 2
PGN
18.1
Mubiru David
0
-
Nanfuka Linda
0
0 - 1
PGN
18.2
Mukule Denis
0
-
Ejok Edeke Peace
0
1 - 0
PGN
18.3
Kato Moses
0
-
Makuma Esther Tabitha
0
1 - 0
PGN
18.4
Musavuli Noe
0
-
Lazea Ivy Catherine
0
1 - 0
18.5
Nakiganda Bonita
0
-
Kihembo D Hezlee
0
0 - 1
PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 20.03.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use