XII Poti International Chess Festival Open A

Organizer(s)Local Management of Poti. Georgian Chess Federation. Poti Chess Club "Nana"
FederationGeorgia ( GEO )
Tournament directorIO, IA Kodua Dato
Chief ArbiterIA Arsenidze Alexandre
Time control90 min for 40 moves and 30 min for the rest of the game with the addition of 30 seconds per move
LocationPoti
Date2017/07/14 to 2017/07/22
Rating-Ø2244
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.07.2017 22:44:48 / Page cached 26.07.2017 00:39:46 30min., Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Tournament selectionA Open, B Open, C Open, D Open, U10 Boys, U10 Girls, U08 Boys, U08 Girls, Blitz 1, Blitz 2
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AZE, ESP, FRA, GEO, IND, IRI, KAZ, LTU, RUS, TKM, TUR, UKR, UZB
Overview for groupsA Op
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsex
1
GMSavchenko Boris4147332RUS2606
2
GMMchedlishvili Mikheil13600966GEO2602
3
GMSanikidze Tornike13602608GEO2520
4
GMZontakh Andrey14101130UKR2520
5
GMHayrapetyan Hovik13302639ARM2517
6
GMLorparizangeneh Shahin12521604IRI2516
7
GMBenidze Davit13603086GEO2515
8
IMVisakh N R25012223IND2470
9
Beradze Irakli13604597GEO2466
10
GMBabujian Levon13301993ARM2451
11
IMVignesh N R25012215IND2450
12
IMErdogdu Mert6301495TUR2445
13
GMYegiazarian Arsen13300520ARM2426
14
FMGharibyan Mamikon13308300ARM2397
15
GMKekelidze Mikheil13600818GEO2396
16
IMArabidze Meri13604040GEO2384w
17
FMTutisani Noe13602853GEO2383
18
CMSindarov Javokhir14205483UZB2383
19
Sattarov Bobir14203081UZB2383
20
IMKalashian David13302418ARM2379
21
Saydaliev Saidakbar14203693UZB2373
22
IMSibashvili Giorgi13602799GEO2340
23
FMRozhko Dmitry4150430RUS2337
24
FMMuradli Mahammad13409301AZE2334
25
FMViskelis Darius12800830LTU2326
26
FMTillyaev Ulugbek14202441UZB2310
27
FMEynullayev Altay13413562AZE2271
28
FMMgeladze Tamaz13601202GEO2268
29
Ghvamberia Nika13602128GEO2264
30
FMGaloyan Levon13302027ARM2257
31
Bayramov Zaur13405080AZE2249
32
FMDanielyan Vahe13304828ARM2242
33
Tsomaia Nikoloz13611518GEO2238
34
Hakobyan Hovhannes H.13306308ARM2220
35
WIMVakhania Aleksandra13602560GEO2205w
36
WIMGhukasyan Siranush13300946ARM2192w
37
Janiashvili Irakli13603876GEO2191
38
Gaboyan Susanna13303627ARM2190w
39
Matevosyan Sedrak13302035ARM2184
40
Gharagyozyan Artur13303279ARM2167
41
WGMGeldiyeva Mahri14000059TKM2143w
42
Oboladze Luka13608207GEO2099
43
Yeritsyan Hayk13307320ARM2086
44
WFMBeydullayeva Govhar13413015AZE2081w
45
WFMCholadze Mariami13600931GEO2077w
46
Mkrtchyan Sargis R.13307878ARM2074
47
WFMHallaeva Bahar14000679TKM2073w
48
Hakobyan Hakob V.13308807ARM2048
49
Shmavonyan Areg13309420ARM2048
50
Ismayilov Muhammad13410024AZE2034
51
WFMOvezdurdiyeva Jemal14001888TKM2029w
52
Velieva Hurma14002272TKM2027w
53
WFMAtabayeva Gozel14001896TKM2004w
54
Ziroyan David13307479ARM1979
55
Tevzadze Mariam13605470GEO1974w
56
Davtyan David Arm.13310046ARM1907
57
WCMStepanyan Eva34165980RUS1884w
58
Lomaia Diana13612476GEO1745w
59
Pipia Ekaterine13614576GEO1711w