Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2017 Table View Open Rapid

Last update 19.08.2017 17:34:12, Creator/Last Upload: south african chess fed. (licence 82)

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
11PMAmini DaudRSA20636,00,026,018,026,00
25September VeroeRSA17026,00,024,017,024,00
34CMDe Jager AndreasRSA17025,50,027,518,525,25
42James MichaelRSA19795,00,025,517,520,50
56Londt ChristopherRSA16405,00,025,516,519,50
69Masama BruceRSA15185,00,025,018,019,50
716Cloete Al-JarreauRSA13695,00,024,015,018,00
813Talmarkes AndrewRSA13915,00,023,515,518,50
20Chinthala JaswinRSA13105,00,023,515,518,50
1015Amato NathanRSA13765,00,022,514,518,50
1110Salem AbdarahimRSA14915,00,022,014,016,00
167Seoka ChrisRSA05,00,022,014,016,00
1328Makwatie DeonRSA10805,00,021,514,015,50
1417Saunders MatthewRSA13665,00,021,013,515,50
158Sinden ReginaldRSA15345,00,019,514,015,50
1630Moroti NyikoRSA10715,00,019,512,514,00
1732Masinga VusiRSA10225,00,019,512,013,50
1822Smit DanielRSA12654,50,021,514,513,75
1998Cloete Romario HenryRSA04,50,021,514,014,75
2021Sheldon MatthewRSA12974,50,020,515,014,00
2125Cassells LlewellynRSA11824,50,018,514,012,50
2212Dhevcharran KahillRSA13954,00,025,017,014,00
23117Joao Erineu Antonio BartolomeuRSA04,00,024,016,015,00
156Palmer CarlRSA04,00,024,016,015,00
2511CMEaton DanteRSA14704,00,024,016,014,00
2623Gordon EugeneRSA12494,00,022,516,512,50
2734Lewaks AndreRSA10004,00,022,514,513,75
2896Carolus LorenzoRSA04,00,022,014,511,50
29147Muganeka DenzelRSA04,00,021,515,014,50
3059Galeni AbulelewRSA6274,00,021,514,511,50
317Willenberg ShaunRSA15744,00,021,015,011,00
3229Lee JoelRSA10724,00,021,014,511,00
3319Olkers LleytonRSA13434,00,021,014,011,00
3473Adams KeenanRSA5004,00,021,013,512,00
3553Rabkin SamanthawRSA6634,00,020,513,511,00
3639Olkers DeclanRSA8444,00,020,513,011,00
3762Mahlengela BubeleRSA5994,00,020,513,010,50
3845Donza RopafadzowRSA7324,00,020,013,011,00
3965Biernacki KaydenRSA5674,00,020,013,010,00
4057Prinsloo ReinhardtRSA6474,00,019,512,510,50
4148Pillay PalinRSA7024,00,019,012,510,50
4238Lee DafyddRSA9084,00,018,512,09,50
70Ntshuntshwane SimamkeleRSA5334,00,018,512,09,50
4447Rosenberg ZacharyRSA7064,00,017,512,59,50
4535Chinthala SreejawRSA9754,00,017,512,010,00
46173Steininger AlexanderRSA04,00,017,011,510,00
47185Vries LemontewRSA5004,00,017,011,59,50
4850Aziz TazkiawRSA6804,00,017,011,09,50
4964Fihla CliveRSA5794,00,017,011,09,00
50128Mamutse MakanakaRSA04,00,016,511,010,50
5142Fittock LukeRSA8134,00,016,511,07,50
5252Mgadi KhanyaRSA6634,00,015,510,09,50
5376Ferreira MilaRSA5004,00,015,510,06,50
5458Gardener AngeliquewRSA6394,00,015,09,07,00
5561Nkumbula NtandoRSA6014,00,015,09,06,50
5686Abreu EliRSA04,00,014,58,57,50
5783Mpukumpa SisandawRSA5004,00,013,59,57,00
58112Isaacs UmarRSA03,50,021,515,010,25
5931Cloete MarionwRSA10313,50,020,014,09,25
60125Lewaks ShaundreRSA03,50,020,013,510,00
6156Olkers CaitlynwRSA6533,50,020,013,08,75
6218Adams KyleRSA13593,50,019,513,59,50
63138Meade TateRSA03,50,016,010,08,00
64120Klinger KeeganRSA03,00,022,515,58,50
6585Ramkelawan IshaanRSA5003,00,022,015,08,00
6680Kwon HyunRSA5003,00,022,014,59,50
6760Li TraynorRSA6013,00,021,514,08,50
6851Eaton MorganRSA6663,00,021,014,08,00
94Budge DanielRSA03,00,021,014,08,00
70155OConnell GeordanRSA03,00,020,514,58,50
7179Hlakaza OkuhlewRSA5003,00,020,514,06,50
7271Wilcock AdamRSA5183,00,020,513,57,50
108Gericke HannesRSA03,00,020,513,57,50
7488Allie FurqaanRSA03,00,020,014,08,00
175Swinburn BryceRSA03,00,020,014,08,00
76176Tesa YuriRSA03,00,020,013,09,00
7775Daniels KyleRSA5003,00,020,013,07,50
7893Brink WihanRSA03,00,020,012,07,00
7982Mapfuno NormanRSA5003,00,019,513,57,50
8089Bantom DarrenRSA03,00,019,513,57,00
8178Hanos TroyRSA5003,00,019,513,05,50
82110Imrie DanielRSA03,00,018,012,57,50
83132Manuel JermaineRSA03,00,018,012,57,00
84146Mposhi TafadzwaRSA03,00,018,012,07,00
8567Nabela AlutshitshiRSA5533,00,018,011,58,00
86122Kula AkhonaRSA03,00,018,011,06,50
8766Oconnell CiarranRSA5613,00,018,010,56,00
88103Dibden ReeceRSA03,00,017,512,07,50
8972Mateus NelsonRSA5043,00,017,512,06,50
90105Engelbrecht HugoRSA03,00,017,511,54,50
9168Kwon YulRSA5413,00,017,012,06,00
9284Qolongile SinoxolowRSA5003,00,017,011,07,00
93142Millard JasminewRSA03,00,017,011,06,00
94184van der Toorn FletcherRSA03,00,016,511,56,00
95131Manuel ConnerRSA03,00,016,511,06,50
9644Jones AnchenwRSA7533,00,016,510,05,50
97144Mokoena MondewRSA03,00,016,010,56,50
98134Mashonganyika TanatswaRSA03,00,016,010,56,00
165Ross TinoRSA03,00,016,010,56,00
100126Linegar JohanRSA03,00,015,59,56,50
101154Nyanmundanda SeanRSA03,00,015,09,56,00
102151Nonkelela NdiyabongaRSA03,00,015,09,54,50
103157Pearce JordanRSA03,00,015,09,06,00
104159Pokwana BilalRSA03,00,014,510,05,50
105162Psaradelis TroyRSA03,00,014,59,54,50
10646Jones CailynnwRSA7102,50,020,513,06,00
10781Madisha LehlogonoloRSA5002,50,016,510,55,75
108181de Bruin CameronRSA02,50,016,010,05,25
109143Mlaba ElamRSA02,50,014,59,55,25
110163Rispel DanteRSA02,50,012,59,02,75
111166Sangare PearlRSA02,00,020,514,06,00
112118Kalimashe KamvaRSA02,00,020,513,53,50
113121Kotope TshepoRSA02,00,020,014,04,50
114106Eygelaar Marthinus JonRSA02,00,019,513,03,00
115116Jimlongo NkaisengRSA02,00,019,013,53,00
116145Mphahlele KhutsoRSA02,00,019,013,04,00
117119Khoza RopafadzoRSA02,00,019,012,53,50
118102Dibden CameronRSA02,00,018,012,04,00
111Inyamibwa EllawRSA02,00,018,012,04,00
12069Gordon SethRSA5402,00,018,012,02,50
121136Mbana GinoRSA02,00,017,511,54,50
122140Meyer AdamRSA02,00,017,511,54,00
123100Dangazele HlalanathiRSA02,00,017,511,53,00
12497Chorley JasminewRSA02,00,017,511,03,50
125137McCulloch TrentRSA02,00,017,011,54,50
180Zungula ChulumancRSA02,00,017,011,54,50
127149Ngcakana OnwabeRSA02,00,017,011,53,00
128183du Toit MikoRSA02,00,017,011,05,00
129141Millard GabrielRSA02,00,016,511,53,50
130148Muller JoshuaRSA02,00,016,011,03,00
131130Manuel AdinRSA02,00,016,010,53,00
132177Viljoen KeaganRSA02,00,015,511,03,50
133104Ehlers LaurenwRSA02,00,015,510,52,00
134109Hillebrand SteffanRSA02,00,015,59,52,50
135182de Bruin JoshuaRSA02,00,014,59,52,50
136179Yonga MinhaRSA02,00,013,59,51,50
13787Alawie ReezaRSA02,00,013,09,01,50
186Tikayo MihlaliRSA02,00,013,09,01,50
139164Rodgers TristanRSA02,00,013,08,53,50
14074Dangazele SibabalweRSA5002,00,012,59,01,50
92Bordens RymondoRSA02,00,012,59,01,50
142158Petersen ShilohwRSA02,00,012,58,52,50
143170Sonday AqeelahwRSA02,00,012,08,03,00
171Sonday KhalidRSA02,00,012,08,03,00
14577Gardener DominiquewRSA5002,00,012,07,02,00
14691Booysen ChandreRSA02,00,011,57,52,00
147124Körte MarcRSA01,50,019,012,52,75
148123Körte AlecRSA01,50,013,59,02,25
149114Jackson AdinRSA01,00,018,012,01,50
129Mantz KerynwRSA01,00,018,012,01,50

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Advertisement