Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Latvian Teams Chess Championship 2017

Last update 20.11.2017 20:17:54, Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. RTU/WASA (RtgAvg:2508, Captain: Wenzel Birger / TB1: 12 / TB2: 26)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMAmin Bassem2700EGY10601457111010½4,57245810-9,4
2GMGrigorov Grigor2510FID2907313½1½111½5,572309104,4
3GMWedberg Tom2453SWE1700073S5011½01014,57221710-4,2
4GMCramling Pia2448SWE1700030S50111½1½16,072128103,6
5IMSagit Rauan2427SWE17083761½1114,5522551011,3
6MKWenzel Birger2140GER4657497011,02212720-0,8
  2. Rīgas Šaha skola (RtgAvg:2483, Captain: Neiksans Arturs / TB1: 11 / TB2: 23)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMNeiksans Arturs2586LAT11601388101½½3,052528101,4
2GMMeskovs Nikita2524LAT116027401½½1½½4,06238710-0,3
3GMKantans Toms2509LAT1160294511½½½½15,07228310-2,2
4FMBernotas Arturs2428LAT1160142611½½115,062080103,5
5FMTokranovs Dmitrijs2368LAT11603011U1810012,04215120-18,2
6WIMKantane Anna2263POL11359880½11½3,052204204,6
7WFMLimanovska Elizabete1940LAT11603542U18101,0220984013,6
  3. Ventspils (RtgAvg:2293, Captain: Isakovs Janis / TB1: 10 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1IMAntoms Guntars2349LAT11601469S50½00101,55248410-1,9
2FMMustaps Matiss2311LAT11602295½½½1½014,0723452016,8
3WGMReizniece-Ozola Dana2283LAT1160112411½1½½15,5721092014,4
4FMSaulespurens Valdis2267USA201062310½11104,572189208,0
5FMShulman Vladlen2257LAT11600187S50½011,53207420-2,6
7MKIsakovs Janis1958LAT4668030S5010½01,54203240-12,4
8WGMErneste Inguna2110LAT11600241S50112,021758206,4
  4. Termo-Eko/RŠF (RtgAvg:2447, Captain: Klimakovs Sergejs / TB1: 9 / TB2: 21,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMKovalenko Igor2636LAT14117908½1½½2,542555100,9
2IMBerzinsh Roland2434LAT116003570100½½2,06233310-17,6
3IMGrishchenko Sergey2445RUS413673011½11½5,0622881010,4
4IMSveshnikov Vladimir2377LAT116018841½½0½013,57224810-10,5
5NMNikolajev Denis2345LAT11601493½11,522153200,2
6FMKlimakovs Sergejs2302LAT116020661113,031892207,0
7FMStetsko Lanita2247BLR13505300½1½½½014,07202520-18,0
  5. Rīgas Tehniskā universitāte (RtgAvg:2391, Captain: Lavendelis Egons / TB1: 8 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMKveinys Aloyzas2545LTU12800040S5010½10013,57243410-8,6
2GMVolodin Aleksandr2468EST45019501½½02,04234410-5,8
3WGMRogule Laura2354LAT11601876101½0114,572221203,6
4FMLavendelis Egons2283LAT116016471½0½½2,55219720-8,8
5FMTronenkovs Valdis2306LAT1160155801102,04228920-1,4
6MKKalnins Kristaps2312LAT1160205810½1,53223920-3,4
7WIMAmerika Katrina2218LAT1160226010½102,55212420-7,2
  6. Daugava Chess (RtgAvg:2296, Captain: Horobrijs Andrejs / TB1: 7 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1FMJesse Ingemars2387LAT11602724½½½0½114,072393105,4
2GMStarostits Ilmars2423LAT1160074811½½0½14,57225710-2,0
3MKDunaveckis Deniss2167LAT11601477½1½½½½3,562088203,8
4FMStarostits Andris2338LAT1160108611½2,5322912016,4
6NMIndricans Olgerts2077LAT11603305½011,532191208,2
8MKMaklakova Nellija1848LAT11603470011½½3,0520572032,0
9INikolajeva Marija1744LAT11606592U160½011,5419974014,4
  7. Olaine (RtgAvg:2288, Captain: Miezis Normunds / TB1: 7 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1GMMiezis Normunds2426LAT11600136½½11½1½5,072305104,8
2NMJankovskis Guntis2310LAT11600551½0,51214120-4,4
4NMStepins Edgars2269LAT116024221110½1½5,0721712013,8
5WIMLickrastina Agnese2162LAT11600799½0,512159200,0
6MKAgafonov Yuri Dr2148LAT11602104S500½10½103,07200320-27,0
7MKRamma Kaspars2126LAT11605227110103,05194340-15,2
8MKTenis Girts2031LAT11601566½0,512127202,6
9ILazdina Ingrida1604LAT116196430000101,06201940-3,2
  8. RTU/Juniors (RtgAvg:2079, Captain: Krastins Juris / TB1: 7 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1MKMierins Eriks2172LAT116031781½½½013,5622392019,6
2MKGutmans Mihail2151LAT1160204011,012100208,6
3MKVins Aleksis1974LAT11604140U20001113,0521292025,6
4MKAtrohovs Viktors2083LAT116026510½0,52225540-3,2
5MKDagis Karlis2013LAT1160345300,01230220-3,2
6MKKrastins Juris1840LAT11603666½01½2,0420152017,4
7MKBagatais Janis1749LAT11606665010113,0518814052,0
8MKKane Marta1841LAT11603569½100½13,06177520-11,8
  9. The Royal Biograph (RtgAvg:1926, Captain: Deglis Dainis / TB1: 7 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1IMKrivonosov Oleg2410LAT11600349S50½½½101½4,072385103,0
2FMOzolins Aris2141LAT11601671S50½0,512310204,4
3MKKolesnikovs Ivans1991LAT1160224400½00101,572322205,4
4IOzols Andris1602LAT116054561010002,0622212028,8
5IDeglis Dainis1488LAT11604794S50½0,512257208,4
6IReppe Filipp1903RUS341567360½00½01,06210840-34,0
7WFMKrumina Linda2123LAT116017011½½101½4,5720082011,4
  10. Istra-A/RŠF (RtgAvg:2212, Captain: Mihailovs Arturs / TB1: 6 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1MKDzjuba Vsevolod2254LAT1160128001½1½03,0623852017,6
2NMKretainis Kristaps2281LAT11602163½½½1½03,06223020-7,4
3NMSemjonovs Ilja2240LAT11604263U1601½1½14,06200040-6,8
4MKJazdanovs Aleksandrs2127LAT11604492U14110½½3,052065404,4
5WCMSinitsina Anastassia2159EST4504640U140½01½02,06199340-76,4
6MKKolasa Pjotrs2044LAT11604255U1811,011714404,8
  11. CHESS 24/7 (RtgAvg:2084, Captain: Kalnins Toms / TB1: 5 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1MKUngurs Edgars2214LAT116012050110½½3,0623342016,8
2MKBolsakovs Vadims2117LAT116019810110½02,5622752011,0
3NMMakovskis Georgijs2229LAT116011321½01,53221320-0,2
4MKGudovskis Konstantins1948LAT116097530111003,0621822029,0
5WFMUngure Liga1912LAT11600330S5001½0001,56197420-20,8
6MKKalnins Toms2056LAT116040690112,0320822011,0
  12. Rīgas Šaha skola- Vertikāle (RtgAvg:1981, Captain: Voronova Tatjana / TB1: 5 / TB2: 12,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1MKBatashevs Arsens2161LAT11603593U16½0½1002,06221940-22,4
2MKBekasovs Rihards2018LAT11606029U16½000101,56215440-22,8
3MKBryker Oleksandr1939LAT11604646U16001½1½3,0620514030,4
4MKMorozli Grigorijs1923LAT11604506U140½00,53197940-30,8
5MKParhomenko Margarita1863LAT11603216U1811½02,54171840-9,2
6MKMigunovs Andrejs1936LAT11604891U20000,02183520-25,2
8MKGalkins Semjons1741LAT1160606100,01195840-8,8
9MKGordievich Larisa1769LAT11603224U200½0,522098202,2
  13. Rīgas Šaha skola-M (RtgAvg:2043, Captain: Putka Verners / TB1: 4 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
2MKStabulnieks Klavs2163LAT11603984U18001½1½3,0622314017,6
3MKPolyakov Fedor2100LAT11602953U180½00011,56213940-48,8
4MKGrivnieks Alberts1917LAT11604670U1800½0011,56200640-36,8
5IGolsta Madara1728LAT11607386U140½1½13,0518754050,0
6MKZiedins Roberts1913LAT11604760U180001½12,56195840-10,8
8IGranovska Elisa1498LAT11606070U1400,01155840-16,8
  14. Maxoun & Co (RtgAvg:1878, Captain: Golubovskis Maksims / TB1: 4 / TB2: 11)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1MKGolubovskis Maksims2028LAT11608528U140000000,06225840-55,2
2MKSinauridze Simons1997LAT11604468U180111003,0620784024,8
3MKZarovs Aleksandrs1887LAT11604425U180½0½0½1,56189940-56,0
4MKSolomka Nikita1921LAT11608862U160111003,061947407,6
5IKrumina Marija1558LAT11607890U160100001,06180740-20,4
  15. Rīgas Šaha skola-Nākotne (RtgAvg:2024, Captain: Stasans Aivars / TB1: 3 / TB2: 9,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1FMKrustkalns Kristaps2223LAT11602686½0001½2,06230620-7,2
2NMStasans Aivars2132LAT11601353S500½0,52217620-7,8
3WFMVidruska Renate2084LAT1160184100000,04224720-25,4
4MKOtikova Elina2034LAT11603550½½102,042062204,6
5IGolsta Ramona1648LAT11607394U14100½1,5419984028,8
6IMikelsons Mikelis-Emils1714LAT11607475U18100001,052091408,0
7IAlainis Artis1714LAT11609095U16000,02197940-14,4
8IAvotins Arturs1639LAT11604280U1800,01212640-3,2
9IStrods Kristaps Reinis1509LAT11608625U1400,01174940-8,0
10IKipluka Anna Krista1294LAT11609109U1200,01172840-3,2
Advertisement