Logged on: Gast
Servertime 25.04.2024 01:45:56
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
33rd European Club Cup 2017 - 33rd European Chess Club Cup
Last update 14.10.2017 20:56:18, Creator/Last Upload: User 001
Search for player or team
Search
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2017/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.
19
Fjölnir Chess Club
Rtg
-
1
Globus
Rtg
0 : 6
1.1
GM
Steingrimsson Hedinn
2576
-
GM
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar
2791
0 - 1
1.2
FM
Johannesson Oliver
2273
-
GM
Karjakin Sergey
2765
0 - 1
1.3
FM
Bjornsson Sigurbjorn
2277
-
GM
Giri Anish
2762
0 - 1
1.4
FM
Kjartansson David
2386
-
GM
Nepomniachtchi Ian
2733
0 - 1
1.5
Hardarson Jon Trausti
2146
-
GM
Korobov Anton
2652
0 - 1
1.6
Halldorsson Jon Arni
2147
-
GM
Khismatullin Denis
2628
0 - 1
Bo.
2
Alkaloid
Rtg
-
20
Augusta Perusia
Rtg
4½:1½
2.1
GM
Ding Liren
2772
-
IM
Lodici Lorenzo
2407
½ - ½
2.2
GM
Andreikin Dmitry
2705
-
IM
Bertagnolli Alexander
2372
1 - 0
2.3
GM
Yu Yangyi
2743
-
FM
Paltrinieri Nicholas
2295
1 - 0
2.4
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2710
-
FM
Barp Alberto
2277
1 - 0
2.5
GM
Kryvoruchko Yuriy
2692
-
Marsili Riccardo
2219
1 - 0
2.6
IM
Pancevski Filip
2489
-
FM
Seresin Francesco
2195
0 - 1
Bo.
21
Etelä-Vantaan Shakki
Rtg
-
3
Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg
0 : 6
3.1
IM
Sepp Olav
2433
-
GM
Matlakov Maxim
2730
0 - 1
3.2
Ronka Erik
2287
-
GM
Fedoseev Vladimir
2733
0 - 1
3.3
FM
Kokkila Tero
2290
-
GM
Vitiugov Nikita
2728
0 - 1
3.4
FM
Koskinen Henri
2283
-
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2699
0 - 1
3.5
FM
Salo Heikki
2228
-
GM
Khairullin Ildar
2614
0 - 1
3.6
FM
Alava Mikko
2212
-
GM
Goganov Aleksey
2571
0 - 1
Bo.
4
AVE Nový Bor
Rtg
-
22
Vålerenga Sjakklubb
Rtg
6 : 0
4.1
GM
Harikrishna P.
2733
-
GM
Tari Aryan
2578
1 - 0
4.2
GM
Navara David
2726
-
IM
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
2462
1 - 0
4.3
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
-
FM
Kvisvik Brede
2296
1 - 0
4.4
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
2677
-
Vea Odin Blikra
2211
1 - 0
4.5
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
-
Bryn Askild
2060
1 - 0
4.6
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
-
Danielsen Magnus
2060
1 - 0
Bo.
23
3CS
Rtg
-
5
SHSM Legacy Square Capital
Rtg
½ :5½
5.1
FM
Abbas Daniel
2329
-
GM
Inarkiev Ernesto
2693
0 - 1
5.2
FM
Longson Alexander
2317
-
GM
Najer Evgeniy
2699
0 - 1
5.3
FM
Ashton Adam G
2347
-
GM
Malakhov Vladimir
2691
½ - ½
5.4
IM
Quillan Gary
2347
-
GM
Grachev Boris
2645
0 - 1
5.5
CM
Walton Alan J
2207
-
GM
Zvjaginsev Vadim
2643
0 - 1
5.6
WFM
Longson Sarah N
2102
-
GM
Popov Ivan
2609
0 - 1
Bo.
6
Odlar Yurdu
Rtg
-
24
White Rose
Rtg
5½: ½
6.1
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
-
GM
Wells Peter K
2447
1 - 0
6.2
GM
Mamedov Rauf
2678
-
IM
Van De Griendt Jan Willem
2354
1 - 0
6.3
GM
Guseinov Gadir
2647
-
FM
Gantner Matthias
2324
1 - 0
6.4
GM
Safarli Eltaj
2632
-
Townsend M Paul
2194
1 - 0
6.5
GM
Abasov Nijat
2587
-
Barrett Stephen J
2101
1 - 0
6.6
GM
Mirzoev Azer
2555
-
O'Driscoll Kieran
2081
½ - ½
Bo.
25
Club Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg
-
7
Csm Baia Mare
Rtg
½ :5½
7.1
GM
Tratar Marko
2456
-
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
½ - ½
7.2
Bjarnason Oskar
2245
-
GM
Erdos Viktor
2624
0 - 1
7.3
FM
Upton Timothy J
2164
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2620
0 - 1
7.4
Stanic Zoran
2169
-
GM
Vajda Levente
2588
0 - 1
7.5
Visintin Roberto
2055
-
IM
Barnaure Vlad-Victor
2476
0 - 1
7.6
Virbalis Rytis
0
-
GM
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian
2459
0 - 1
Bo.
8
Beer Sheva Chess Club
Rtg
-
26
Hasan Pristina
Rtg
5 : 1
8.1
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
-
FM
Saraci Nderim
2393
½ - ½
8.2
GM
Postny Evgeny
2569
-
FM
Makolli Perparim
2333
½ - ½
8.3
GM
Roiz Michael
2604
-
Zymberi Astrit
2161
1 - 0
8.4
GM
Huzman Alexander
2549
-
Asllani Ibrahim
2072
1 - 0
8.5
GM
Mikhalevski Victor
2547
-
Hajra Driton
2040
1 - 0
8.6
GM
Greenfeld Alon
2509
-
Bahtiri Sabri
0
1 - 0
Bo.
27
SK Elektroprivreda
Rtg
-
9
Nice Alekhine
Rtg
½ :5½
9.1
Milovic Jovan
2301
-
GM
Stevic Hrvoje
2616
0 - 1
9.2
Sukovic Andrej
2214
-
GM
Lagarde Maxime
2594
0 - 1
9.3
IM
Nikac Predrag
2305
-
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
0 - 1
9.4
Cirovic Miroljub
2095
-
GM
Demuth Adrien
2538
0 - 1
9.5
FM
Aleksic Nenad C
2261
-
GM
Palac Mladen
2540
½ - ½
9.6
Draskovic Davor
2004
-
GM
Sulava Nenad
2442
0 - 1
Bo.
10
Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg
-
28
Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara
Rtg
5 : 1
10.1
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2607
-
GM
Mamedov Nidjat
2596
½ - ½
10.2
GM
David Alberto
2569
-
IM
Asadli Vugar
2448
1 - 0
10.3
GM
Brunello Sabino
2555
-
CM
Yazici Ugur Doga
2213
½ - ½
10.4
GM
Dvirnyy Danyyil
2542
-
Yuksel Mahmut
1701
1 - 0
10.5
IM
Valsecchi Alessio
2508
-
Oksuz Akin
2150
1 - 0
10.6
GM
Mogranzini Roberto
2501
-
Yuksel Ibrahim
1551
1 - 0
Bo.
29
Dardania Chess Club
Rtg
-
11
Šk Dunajská Streda
Rtg
0 : 6
11.1
Budima Armend
2226
-
IM
Petenyi Tamas
2449
0 - 1
11.2
FM
Hamiti Gani
2153
-
IM
Nemeth Miklos
2489
0 - 1
11.3
Salihu Sami
2187
-
IM
Bokros Albert
2482
0 - 1
11.4
FM
Jashari Ardian
2116
-
GM
Czebe Attila
2467
0 - 1
11.5
Uruci Endrit
2111
-
GM
Varga Zoltan
2451
0 - 1
11.6
Mahmuti Ajet
1981
-
IM
Csonka Attila Istvan
2347
0 - 1
Bo.
12
LSG Leiden
Rtg
-
30
Gonzaga
Rtg
3½:2½
12.1
IM
Sprenger Jan Michael Dr.
2513
-
FM
Jessel Stephen
2334
1 - 0
12.2
IM
Pijpers Arthur
2465
-
Delaney Killian
2202
½ - ½
12.3
IM
Van Haastert Edwin
2447
-
Jackson Carl
2149
½ - ½
12.4
IM
Schoppen Casper
2440
-
O`Connor Eddie
2023
1 - 0
12.5
IM
Wiersma Eelke
2341
-
Mcmorrow John
2012
½ - ½
12.6
FM
Roobol Martin
2289
-
Mercier Pierre-Adelin
1925
0 - 1
Bo.
31
Adare Chess Club
Rtg
-
13
Riga Technical University
Rtg
2 : 4
13.1
IM
Costachi Mihnea
2425
-
GM
Kantans Toms
2524
1 - 0
13.2
Valeanu Eduard-Andrei
2423
-
GM
Kveinys Aloyzas
2535
1 - 0
13.3
Fox Anthony
2016
-
WGM
Rogule Laura
2325
0 - 1
13.4
Heinrich Jan
1988
-
WIM
Kantane Anna
2276
0 - 1
13.5
Thee Bernd
1907
-
FM
Lavendelis Egons
2274
0 - 1
13.6
Egan Colm
1786
-
FM
Reimanis Ritvars
2294
0 - 1
Bo.
14
Gambit Asseco See
Rtg
-
32
Viking Chess Club
Rtg
6 : 0
14.1
GM
Arnaudov G. Petar
2441
-
IM
Thorfinnsson Bjorn
2398
1 - 0
14.2
FM
Nikolovski Nikola
2420
-
FM
Thorarinsson Pall A.
2273
1 - 0
14.3
IM
Podlesnik Bogdan
2372
-
Millward Kevin P
2049
1 - 0
14.4
IM
Danchevski Orce
2367
-
Runarsson Gunnar
1957
1 - 0
14.5
IM
Mitkov Marjan
2332
-
Palsson Halldor
2019
1 - 0
14.6
FM
Dinev Dejan
2271
-
Ingason Sigurdur
1809
1 - 0
Bo.
33
Karaman Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
Rtg
-
15
Oslo Schakselskap
Rtg
3 : 3
15.1
IM
Sadikhov Ulvi
2487
-
GM
Hammer Jon Ludvig
2632
½ - ½
15.2
Ererdem Gani Eren
2136
-
GM
Johannessen Leif Erlend
2496
½ - ½
15.3
Kocak Can
2039
-
IM
Mihajlov Sebastian
2393
½ - ½
15.4
Taskaya Muhammed
1980
-
FM
Persson Mats
2292
0 - 1
15.5
Nalbant Tuna Onat
2034
-
Osttveit Martin
2073
½ - ½
15.6
Eroglu Celik
0
-
Tangelder Yonne
1832
+ - -
Bo.
16
Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü
Rtg
-
34
Benildus Chess Club
Rtg
5 : 1
16.1
GM
Sanal Vahap
2549
-
O'Connell Gerard
2150
1 - 0
16.2
IM
Atakisi Umut
2361
-
Mchugh Kevin
2084
1 - 0
16.3
WGM
Ozturk Kubra
2364
-
Manojlovic Mihailo
1982
1 - 0
16.4
CM
Burcu Cagatay
2283
-
Vogel Constantin
1963
1 - 0
16.5
Sahin Ozgun
2210
-
Manojlovic Zdravko
1953
1 - 0
16.6
Koca Cisem
1467
-
Lokasto Mariusz
1857
0 - 1
Bo.
35
Chania Chess Academy
Rtg
-
17
LSK 'MAKABI'
Rtg
1 : 5
17.1
Naoum Spyridon
2295
-
IM
Kazakovskiy Valeriy
2420
½ - ½
17.2
Tsarouhas Konstantinos
2126
-
GM
Zagorskis Darius
2443
0 - 1
17.3
Georgakopoulos Nikolaos K.
2086
-
Germanavicius Sarunas
2326
0 - 1
17.4
Patrelakis Evaggelos
1998
-
Baliasnyj Timur
2218
½ - ½
17.5
Mathioulakis Fanis
1902
-
Olkhovskiy Alexander
2133
0 - 1
17.6
Petraki Argiro
1476
-
FM
Rositsan Boris
2087
0 - 1
Bo.
18
Skakklubben Nordkalotten
Rtg
-
36
Hatay Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
Rtg
6 : 0
18.1
GM
Brynell Stellan
2415
-
Oguz Huseyin
1765
1 - 0
18.2
FM
Sylvan Jacob
2363
-
Aslan Lina
1535
1 - 0
18.3
FM
Hove Esben Kjems
2337
-
Rencuzogullari Aleyna Sarit
1411
1 - 0
18.4
FM
Kristensen Kaare Hove
2331
-
Civi Anil
1385
1 - 0
18.5
FM
Jakobsen Peter
2182
-
Bereketoglu Yagmur
1333
1 - 0
18.6
Ejsing Esben
2180
-
Atar Sila
0
1 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use