Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Club Cup 2017 - 33rd European Chess Club Cup

Last update 14.10.2017 20:56:18, Creator/Last Upload: user 001

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/08 at 15:00
Bo.19
  Fjölnir Chess Club
Rtg-1
  Globus
Rtg0 : 6
1.1GM
Steingrimsson, Hedinn
2576-GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
27910 - 1
1.2FM
Johannesson, Oliver
2273-GM
Karjakin, Sergey
27650 - 1
1.3FM
Bjornsson, Sigurbjorn
2277-GM
Giri, Anish
27620 - 1
1.4FM
Kjartansson, David
2386-GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
27330 - 1
1.5
Hardarson, Jon Trausti
2146-GM
Korobov, Anton
26520 - 1
1.6
Halldorsson, Jon Arni
2147-GM
Khismatullin, Denis
26280 - 1
Bo.2
  Alkaloid
Rtg-20
  Augusta Perusia
Rtg4½:1½
2.1GM
Ding, Liren
2772-IM
Lodici, Lorenzo
2407½ - ½
2.2GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2705-IM
Bertagnolli, Alexander
23721 - 0
2.3GM
Yu, Yangyi
2743-FM
Paltrinieri, Nicholas
22951 - 0
2.4GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2710-FM
Barp, Alberto
22771 - 0
2.5GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2692-
Marsili, Riccardo
22191 - 0
2.6IM
Pancevski, Filip
2489-FM
Seresin, Francesco
21950 - 1
Bo.21
  Etelä-Vantaan Shakki
Rtg-3
  Mednyi Vsadnik
Rtg0 : 6
3.1IM
Sepp, Olav
2433-GM
Matlakov, Maxim
27300 - 1
3.2
Ronka, Erik
2287-GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
27330 - 1
3.3FM
Kokkila, Tero
2290-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
27280 - 1
3.4FM
Koskinen, Henri
2283-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26990 - 1
3.5FM
Salo, Heikki
2228-GM
Khairullin, Ildar
26140 - 1
3.6FM
Alava, Mikko
2212-GM
Goganov, Aleksey
25710 - 1
Bo.4
  AVE Nový Bor
Rtg-22
  Vålerenga Sjakklubb
Rtg6 : 0
4.1GM
Harikrishna, P.
2733-GM
Tari, Aryan
25781 - 0
4.2GM
Navara, David
2726-IM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
24621 - 0
4.3GM
Ragger, Markus
2659-FM
Kvisvik, Brede
22961 - 0
4.4GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2677-
Vea, Odin Blikra
22111 - 0
4.5GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2654-
Bryn, Askild
20601 - 0
4.6GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2613-
Danielsen, Magnus
20601 - 0
Bo.23
  3CS
Rtg-5
  SHSM Legacy Square Capital
Rtg½ :5½
5.1FM
Abbas, Daniel
2329-GM
Inarkiev, Ernesto
26930 - 1
5.2FM
Longson, Alexander
2317-GM
Najer, Evgeniy
26990 - 1
5.3FM
Ashton, Adam G
2347-GM
Malakhov, Vladimir
2691½ - ½
5.4IM
Quillan, Gary
2347-GM
Grachev, Boris
26450 - 1
5.5CM
Walton, Alan J
2207-GM
Zvjaginsev, Vadim
26430 - 1
5.6WFM
Longson, Sarah N
2102-GM
Popov, Ivan
26090 - 1
Bo.6
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-24
  White Rose
Rtg5½: ½
6.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702-GM
Wells, Peter K
24471 - 0
6.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678-IM
Van, De Griendt Jan Willem
23541 - 0
6.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647-FM
Gantner, Matthias
23241 - 0
6.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2632-
Townsend, M Paul
21941 - 0
6.5GM
Abasov, Nijat
2587-
Barrett, Stephen J
21011 - 0
6.6GM
Mirzoev, Azer
2555-
O'Driscoll, Kieran
2081½ - ½
Bo.25
  Club Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg-7
  Csm Baia Mare
Rtg½ :5½
7.1GM
Tratar, Marko
2456-GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
2672½ - ½
7.2
Bjarnason, Oskar
2245-GM
Erdos, Viktor
26240 - 1
7.3FM
Upton, Timothy J
2164-GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
26200 - 1
7.4
Stanic, Zoran
2169-GM
Vajda, Levente
25880 - 1
7.5
Visintin, Roberto
2055-IM
Barnaure, Vlad-Victor
24760 - 1
7.6
Virbalis, Rytis
0-GM
Georgescu, Tiberiu-Marian
24590 - 1
Bo.8
  Beer Sheva Chess Club
Rtg-26
  Hasan Pristina
Rtg5 : 1
8.1GM
Efimenko, Zahar
2636-FM
Saraci, Nderim
2393½ - ½
8.2GM
Postny, Evgeny
2569-FM
Makolli, Perparim
2333½ - ½
8.3GM
Roiz, Michael
2604-
Zymberi, Astrit
21611 - 0
8.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
2549-
Asllani, Ibrahim
20721 - 0
8.5GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2547-
Hajra, Driton
20401 - 0
8.6GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2509-
Bahtiri, Sabri
01 - 0
Bo.27
  SK Elektroprivreda
Rtg-9
  Nice Alekhine
Rtg½ :5½
9.1
Milovic, Jovan
2301-GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
26160 - 1
9.2
Sukovic, Andrej
2214-GM
Lagarde, Maxime
25940 - 1
9.3IM
Nikac, Predrag
2305-GM
Wagner, Dennis
25640 - 1
9.4
Cirovic, Miroljub
2095-GM
Demuth, Adrien
25380 - 1
9.5FM
Aleksic, Nenad C
2261-GM
Palac, Mladen
2540½ - ½
9.6
Draskovic, Davor
2004-GM
Sulava, Nenad
24420 - 1
Bo.10
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg-28
  Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara
Rtg5 : 1
10.1GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2607-GM
Mamedov, Nidjat
2596½ - ½
10.2GM
David, Alberto
2569-IM
Asadli, Vugar
24481 - 0
10.3GM
Brunello, Sabino
2555-CM
Yazici, Ugur Doga
2213½ - ½
10.4GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2542-
Yuksel, Mahmut
17011 - 0
10.5IM
Valsecchi, Alessio
2508-
Oksuz, Akin
21501 - 0
10.6GM
Mogranzini, Roberto
2501-
Yuksel, Ibrahim
15511 - 0
Bo.29
  Dardania Chess Club
Rtg-11
  Šk Dunajská Streda
Rtg0 : 6
11.1
Budima, Armend
2226-IM
Petenyi, Tamas
24490 - 1
11.2FM
Hamiti, Gani
2153-IM
Nemeth, Miklos
24890 - 1
11.3
Salihu, Sami
2187-IM
Bokros, Albert
24820 - 1
11.4FM
Jashari, Ardian
2116-GM
Czebe, Attila
24670 - 1
11.5
Uruci, Endrit
2111-GM
Varga, Zoltan
24510 - 1
11.6
Mahmuti, Ajet
1981-IM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
23470 - 1
Bo.12
  LSG Leiden
Rtg-30
  Gonzaga
Rtg3½:2½
12.1IM
Sprenger, Jan Michael Dr.
2513-FM
Jessel, Stephen
23341 - 0
12.2IM
Pijpers, Arthur
2465-
Delaney, Killian
2202½ - ½
12.3IM
Van, Haastert Edwin
2447-
Jackson, Carl
2149½ - ½
12.4IM
Schoppen, Casper
2440-
O`Connor, Eddie
20231 - 0
12.5IM
Wiersma, Eelke
2341-
Mcmorrow, John
2012½ - ½
12.6FM
Roobol, Martin
2289-
Mercier, Pierre-Adelin
19250 - 1
Bo.31
  Adare Chess Club
Rtg-13
  Riga Technical University
Rtg2 : 4
13.1IM
Costachi, Mihnea
2425-GM
Kantans, Toms
25241 - 0
13.2
Valeanu, Eduard-Andrei
2423-GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
25351 - 0
13.3
Fox, Anthony
2016-WGM
Rogule, Laura
23250 - 1
13.4
Heinrich, Jan
1988-WIM
Kantane, Anna
22760 - 1
13.5
Thee, Bernd
1907-FM
Lavendelis, Egons
22740 - 1
13.6
Egan, Colm
1786-FM
Reimanis, Ritvars
22940 - 1
Bo.14
  Gambit Asseco See
Rtg-32
  Viking Chess Club
Rtg6 : 0
14.1GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2441-IM
Thorfinnsson, Bjorn
23981 - 0
14.2FM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2420-FM
Thorarinsson, Pall A.
22731 - 0
14.3IM
Podlesnik, Bogdan
2372-
Millward, Kevin P
20491 - 0
14.4IM
Danchevski, Orce
2367-
Runarsson, Gunnar
19571 - 0
14.5IM
Mitkov, Marjan
2332-
Palsson, Halldor
20191 - 0
14.6FM
Dinev, Dejan
2271-
Ingason, Sigurdur
18091 - 0
Bo.33
  Karaman Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
Rtg-15
  Oslo Schakselskap
Rtg3 : 3
15.1IM
Sadikhov, Ulvi
2487-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2632½ - ½
15.2
Ererdem, Gani Eren
2136-GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
2496½ - ½
15.3
Kocak, Can
2039-IM
Mihajlov, Sebastian
2393½ - ½
15.4
Taskaya, Muhammed
1980-FM
Persson, Mats
22920 - 1
15.5
Nalbant, Tuna Onat
2034-
Osttveit, Martin
2073½ - ½
15.6
Eroglu, Celik
0-
Tangelder, Yonne
1832+ - -
Bo.16
  Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü
Rtg-34
  Benildus Chess Club
Rtg5 : 1
16.1GM
Sanal, Vahap
2549-
O'Connell, Gerard
21501 - 0
16.2IM
Atakisi, Umut
2361-
Mchugh, Kevin
20841 - 0
16.3WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2364-
Manojlovic, Mihailo
19821 - 0
16.4CM
Burcu, Cagatay
2283-
Vogel, Constantin
19631 - 0
16.5
Sahin, Ozgun
2210-
Manojlovic, Zdravko
19531 - 0
16.6
Koca, Cisem
1467-
Lokasto, Mariusz
18570 - 1
Bo.35
  Chania Chess Academy
Rtg-17
  LSK 'MAKABI'
Rtg1 : 5
17.1
Naoum, Spyridon
2295-IM
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
2420½ - ½
17.2
Tsarouhas, Konstantinos
2126-GM
Zagorskis, Darius
24430 - 1
17.3
Georgakopoulos, Nikolaos K.
2086-
Germanavicius, Sarunas
23260 - 1
17.4
Patrelakis, Evaggelos
1998-
Baliasnyj, Timur
2218½ - ½
17.5
Mathioulakis, Fanis
1902-
Olkhovskiy, Alexander
21330 - 1
17.6
Petraki, Argiro
1476-FM
Rositsan, Boris
20870 - 1
Bo.18
  Skakklubben Nordkalotten
Rtg-36
  Hatay Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
Rtg6 : 0
18.1GM
Brynell, Stellan
2415-
Oguz, Huseyin
17651 - 0
18.2FM
Sylvan, Jacob
2363-
Aslan, Lina
15351 - 0
18.3FM
Hove, Esben Kjems
2337-
Rencuzogullari, Aleyna Sarit
14111 - 0
18.4FM
Kristensen, Kaare Hove
2331-
Civi, Anil
13851 - 0
18.5FM
Jakobsen, Peter
2182-
Bereketoglu, Yagmur
13331 - 0
18.6
Ejsing, Esben
2180-
Atar, Sila
01 - 0
Advertisement