Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

HUN Youth Team Ch 2017

Last update 06.11.2017 07:32:24, Creator/Last Upload: hungarian chess-federation (master)

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. Barcza Gedeon SC 1. (RtgAvg:1815, TB1: 6 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Palczert Botond1821HUN76990800000000,072050
2Toth Nikoletta1868HUN77367010001002,071962
3Kozsik Bende Barnabas1898HUN7824161½101115,571816
4Kelemen Szabolcs1763HUN769886100½1114,571748
5Grimm Balazs1783HUN7641751001½1½4,071608
6Pasztor Daniel1759HUN76136211011105,071460

Player info

Palczert Botond 1821 HUN Rp:1250
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1120Zlotov Viktor1601HUN1,0s 01
213Polyik Peter2264HUN4,0w 01
3125FMMarosi Levente2293HUN6,0s 01
4137Toth Tamas2106HUN6,0w 01
540Bali Adam1932HUN3,0s 01
668Horvath Balazs2059HUN4,5w 01
7131Geher Koppany2096HUN3,0s 01
Toth Nikoletta 1868 HUN Rp:1804
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1121Kovacs Lilla1647HUN2,0w 12
214Karacsonyi Gellert2209HUN4,0s 02
3126Fodor Balazs2102HUN4,0w 02
4138Varga Marcell1999HUN3,0s 02
541Kertesz Zsolt1901HUN2,5w 12
669Hegedus Dominik1891HUN4,0s 02
7132Virag Balint1986HUN3,0w 02
Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1898 HUN Rp:2046
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1122Schmidt Richard1385HUN2,5s 13
215Kovacs Gabor Etele2010HUN2,5w ½3
3127WFMEgyed Judit2099HUN3,5s 13
4140Szuhanszki Gergely1701HUN3,0w 03
542Balogh Marton1836HUN3,5s 13
670Takacs Tamas1774HUN2,5w 13
7133Birovecz Ben Jordan1904HUN1,5s 13
Kelemen Szabolcs 1763 HUN Rp:1850
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1123Veress Csongor1307HUN0,5w 14
216Diller Denis2015HUN1,5s 04
3128AIMKovacsy Barnabas2124HUN5,0w 04
4141AFMBlahota Marcell1636HUN2,5s ½4
543Dora Bence1672HUN1,0w 14
671Hegedus Luca1741HUN2,5s 14
7135Fodor Kornel1743HUN3,5w 14
Grimm Balazs 1783 HUN Rp:1658
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1145Tancz Janos1339HUN0,5s 15
217Fule Simon1990HUN5,0w 05
3129Marta Dominik2112HUN6,0s 05
4142Gyongyi Balint1276HUN0,0w 15
544Gyorgyfalvai Fanni1382HUN4,0s ½5
672Kincses Benedek1462HUN1,0w 15
7134Koltai Dora1695HUN3,5s ½5
Pasztor Daniel 1759 HUN Rp:1618
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1146Nyers Lili1323HUN1,0w 16
218Karacsonyi Kata1752HUN3,5s 16
3130Juhasz Agoston2026HUN5,5w 06
4143Blahota Reka0HUN0,0s 16
547Gyorgyfalvai Adam0HUN0,5w 16
673Mayer Boglarka1428HUN2,5s 16
7136Barsi Botond1689HUN6,0w 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/11/02 at 15:30
Bo.21  Barcza Gedeon SC 2.Rtg-10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg1 : 5
10.1
Zlotov, Viktor
1601-
Palczert, Botond
18211 - 0
10.2
Kovacs, Lilla
1647-
Toth, Nikoletta
18680 - 1
10.3
Schmidt, Richard
1385-
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
18980 - 1
10.4
Veress, Csongor
1307-
Kelemen, Szabolcs
17630 - 1
10.5
Tancz, Janos
1339-
Grimm, Balazs
17830 - 1
10.6
Nyers, Lili
1323-
Pasztor, Daniel
17590 - 1
Round 2 on 2017/11/03 at 9:00
Bo.10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg-5  Aquaréna Kőbánya SCRtg1½:4½
5.1
Palczert, Botond
1821-
Polyik, Peter
22640 - 1
5.2
Toth, Nikoletta
1868-
Karacsonyi, Gellert
22090 - 1
5.3
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
1898-
Kovacs, Gabor Etele
2010½ - ½
5.4
Kelemen, Szabolcs
1763-
Diller, Denis
20150 - 1
5.5
Grimm, Balazs
1783-
Fule, Simon
19900 - 1
5.6
Pasztor, Daniel
1759-
Karacsonyi, Kata
17521 - 0
Round 3 on 2017/11/03 at 15:30
Bo.1  MTK 1.Rtg-10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg5 : 1
4.1FM
Marosi, Levente
2293-
Palczert, Botond
18211 - 0
4.2
Fodor, Balazs
2102-
Toth, Nikoletta
18681 - 0
4.3WFM
Egyed, Judit
2099-
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
18980 - 1
4.4AIM
Kovacsy, Barnabas
2124-
Kelemen, Szabolcs
17631 - 0
4.5
Marta, Dominik
2112-
Grimm, Balazs
17831 - 0
4.6
Juhasz, Agoston
2026-
Pasztor, Daniel
17591 - 0
Round 4 on 2017/11/04 at 9:00
Bo.10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg-15  Nyíregyházi SportcentrumRtg2½:3½
7.1
Palczert, Botond
1821-
Toth, Tamas
21060 - 1
7.2
Toth, Nikoletta
1868-
Varga, Marcell
19990 - 1
7.3
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
1898-
Szuhanszki, Gergely
17010 - 1
7.4
Kelemen, Szabolcs
1763-AFM
Blahota, Marcell
1636½ - ½
7.5
Grimm, Balazs
1783-
Gyongyi, Balint
12761 - 0
7.6
Pasztor, Daniel
1759-
Blahota, Reka
01 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/11/04 at 15:30
Bo.17  Csuti Antal SK ZalaegerszegRtg-10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg1½:4½
10.1
Bali, Adam
1932-
Palczert, Botond
18211 - 0
10.2
Kertesz, Zsolt
1901-
Toth, Nikoletta
18680 - 1
10.3
Balogh, Marton
1836-
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
18980 - 1
10.4
Dora, Bence
1672-
Kelemen, Szabolcs
17630 - 1
10.5
Gyorgyfalvai, Fanni
1382-
Grimm, Balazs
1783½ - ½
10.6
Gyorgyfalvai, Adam
0-
Pasztor, Daniel
17590 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/11/05 at 8:00
Bo.10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg-13  Decs Községi SERtg4 : 2
7.1
Palczert, Botond
1821-
Horvath, Balazs
20590 - 1
7.2
Toth, Nikoletta
1868-
Hegedus, Dominik
18910 - 1
7.3
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
1898-
Takacs, Tamas
17741 - 0
7.4
Kelemen, Szabolcs
1763-
Hegedus, Luca
17411 - 0
7.5
Grimm, Balazs
1783-
Kincses, Benedek
14621 - 0
7.6
Pasztor, Daniel
1759-
Mayer, Boglarka
14281 - 0
Round 7 on 2017/11/05 at 14:00
Bo.9  MTK 2.Rtg-10  Barcza Gedeon SC 1.Rtg3½:2½
5.1
Geher, Koppany
2096-
Palczert, Botond
18211 - 0
5.2
Virag, Balint
1986-
Toth, Nikoletta
18681 - 0
5.3
Birovecz, Ben Jordan
1904-
Kozsik, Bende Barnabas
18980 - 1
5.4
Fodor, Kornel
1743-
Kelemen, Szabolcs
17630 - 1
5.5
Koltai, Dora
1695-
Grimm, Balazs
1783½ - ½
5.6
Barsi, Botond
1689-
Pasztor, Daniel
17591 - 0