Logged on: Gast
Servertime 18.04.2024 08:23:35
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Herzliya Blitz Championship 2017
Last update 23.11.2017 21:22:46, Creator/Last Upload: Israel Chess Federation (Licence 70)
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2017/11/23 at 20:45
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
GM
Smirin Ilia
2586
6
0 - 1
6½
GM
Postny Evgeny
2582
2
2
11
FM
Gorodetzky David
2446
6½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Baron Tal
2466
9
3
5
GM
Mikhalevski Victor
2512
5
½ - ½
5½
IM
Givon Asaf
2439
12
4
7
GM
Zoler Dan
2484
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Caspi Israel
2521
4
5
23
FM
Veinberg Nimrod
2318
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Dvoirys Semen I.
2474
8
6
15
IM
Mindlin Alon
2418
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Gurbanov Andrei
2427
14
7
19
FM
Bakalchuk Johnatan
2381
5
0 - 1
4½
GM
Khmelniker Ilya
2408
16
8
3
GM
Kantsler Boris
2528
4½
1 - 0
4½
GM
Zilberman Yaacov
2308
24
9
37
Kogan Pavel
2126
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Flom Gabriel
2401
17
10
51
Zemach Roee
1917
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Erenberg Ariel
2204
30
11
6
IM
Bar Roman
2498
4
1 - 0
4
Green Golan
2276
28
12
31
Friedland Moshe
2193
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Deutsch Eyal
2465
10
13
13
IM
Haimovich Tal
2431
4
1 - 0
4
Katzir Moshe
2178
32
14
33
Zlatin Alexander
2170
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Nedobora Mikhail
2400
18
15
40
FM
Tifferet Shaked
2043
4
1 - 0
4
FM
Chernomordik Pavel
2368
20
16
25
IM
Shachar Ehud
2290
4
0 - 1
4
Weisbuch Udi
2163
35
17
27
IM
Nisman Boris I
2283
4
1 - 0
4
Itzhaky Shmuel
2053
39
18
55
Kochavi Ori
1861
4
0 - 1
3½
IM
Zhizmer Yuri
2321
22
19
21
GM
Bykhovsky Avigdor
2343
3½
1 - 0
3½
Levin Elad
2137
36
20
42
Kharlamov Igor
1991
3½
1 - 0
3½
FM
Ganor Dotan
2286
26
21
49
Yaniv Yuval
1927
3½
0 - 1
3½
Gorshtein Ido
2166
34
22
50
Denesh Nadav
1926
3
½ - ½
3
Loker Lior
2099
38
23
54
Aizenberg Benny
1872
3
1 - 0
3
Uritsky Eli
2028
41
24
56
Nissim Yonatan
1858
3
0 - 1
3
Aroesti Roee
1986
43
25
44
Hertz Yaniv
1983
3
1 - 0
3
Vaisgur Alon
1709
60
26
46
Zhimalov Adam
1942
3
1 - 0
3
Blatt Yonatan
1751
59
27
65
Levy Zohar
1651
3
0 - 1
3
Bin-Nun Peleg
1936
47
28
62
Sherman Reem
1675
3
0 - 1
3
Malachi Avraham
1927
48
29
52
Khatib Husein
1895
2½
1 - 0
2½
Soham Yonatan
0
76
30
58
Gov Guy
1813
2½
0 - 1
2½
Levi Netanel
1884
53
31
64
Greiver Alejandro
1660
2½
1 - 0
2½
Zemach Nadav
1670
63
32
29
Bonnen Baruch
2219
2
0 - 1
2
Shukrun Alon
1584
71
33
68
Uritsky Yonathan
1603
2
0 - 1
2
Volkov Yuri
1982
45
34
69
Alpert Shachar
1598
2
0 - 1
2
Rozen Eytan
1706
61
35
70
Zaromb Charles Irving
1590
2
1 - 0
2
Aizenberg Lev
1631
66
36
74
Eskenazi Joy
1278
2
1 - 0
1½
Roytman Moshe
1464
72
37
73
Avisar Yahav
1414
1
0 - 1
1½
Caspi Nimi
1817
57
38
75
Sherman Yahel
1200
1
1
bye
39
67
Gendler Gil
1627
0
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 17.04.2024 12:12
Legal details/Terms of use