Logged on: Gast
Servertime 26.04.2024 00:14:43
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
2018 Australian Reserves
Last update 12.01.2018 05:44:44, Creator: alanachibnall,Last Upload: Australian Chess Enterprises
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 10 on 2018/01/11 at 13:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
22
Lo Willis
1927
7½
1 - 0
7
Bierkens Pieter
2128
2
PGN
2
3
WCM
Phan Nguyen Mai Chi
2122
7
1 - 0
7
Marsh David
1659
53
PGN
3
11
CM
Bhat Vishal
2002
7
½ - ½
7
CM
Ng Clive
2062
6
PGN
4
10
CM
Slater-Jones Tom
2003
6½
½ - ½
6½
Ostapenko Michael
1826
32
PGN
5
15
FM
Tsai Charles
1959
6½
½ - ½
6½
Lester George E
1958
16
PGN
6
13
Zhong Tony
1969
6
½ - ½
6½
CM
Lam Ross
1949
17
PGN
7
19
Zheng Shucheng
1937
6
0 - 1
6
McGowan Cameron
1866
29
PGN
8
34
CM
Prasad Lalit
1819
6
1 - 0
6
Deen-Cowell Nicholas
1925
23
PGN
9
52
Lin Kerry
1661
6
0 - 1
5½
Sheldrick Kevin
2147
1
PGN
10
24
CM
Davis Tony J
1918
5½
1 - 0
5½
Hibberd Nathan
2066
4
PGN
11
7
Shi Eric
2046
5½
1 - 0
5½
Ahmer Axel
1713
44
PGN
12
47
CM
Slater-Jones Henry
1696
5½
1 - 0
5½
CM
Chek Adrian Carl
1960
14
PGN
13
20
Spuler David
1934
5½
1 - 0
5½
Johnson Nicholas
1680
49
PGN
14
21
CM
Kim Inguh
1931
5½
0 - 1
5½
Gong Noah
1183
86
PGN
15
39
Yang Gordon
1777
5½
0 - 1
5
Montenegro Jesson
1907
26
PGN
16
25
CM
Ball Christopher
1908
5
1 - 0
5
Baterowicz Mark
1617
57
PGN
17
43
Hariman Andre
1743
5
0 - 1
5
CM
Russell Paul
1884
27
PGN
18
51
Ranganathan Parunithan
1667
5
1 - 0
5
Anup Kumar S.
1808
36
PGN
19
42
Sun Zhibo
1745
5
½ - ½
5
Ge Eva
1455
69
PGN
20
8
Kiripitige Punala
2032
4½
0 - 1
5
Daffy Joseph
1326
81
PGN
21
55
Odenthal Aidan
1647
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Mallari Donato
2064
5
PGN
22
12
CM
Parsonage Ian P
1992
4½
1 - 0
4½
Hogan Steven
1491
67
PGN
23
78
Althaf Rifky
1360
4½
0 - 1
4½
Rewais Sarwat
1869
28
PGN
24
30
Barakat Martin
1862
4½
½ - ½
4½
Marsh Luke
1676
50
PGN
25
35
Lilly Richard
1812
4½
0 - 1
4½
Voon Richard
1708
46
PGN
26
62
Buciu Aurel-John
1549
4½
0 - 1
4½
Mikkelsen Max
1804
38
PGN
27
56
Canfell Mike J
1621
4½
½ - ½
4½
Au Alexander
1763
41
PGN
28
37
Watson James
1805
4
½ - ½
4½
Dias Douglas
1418
71
PGN
29
64
Brockman Roland
1518
4
0 - 1
4
CM
Yan Matthew
1944
18
PGN
30
66
Talpade Udit
1512
4
0 - 1
4
O`Donoghue Malachi
1822
33
PGN
31
76
Zhao Chen Winston
1374
4
0 - 1
4
Qiang Vincent
1768
40
PGN
32
45
Lane Ryan
1711
4
1 - 0
4
Stokes Mark C
1538
63
PGN
33
68
Esposito David
1460
4
0 - 1
4
Holt Kenneth
1652
54
PGN
34
60
Archer Saffron
1570
4
1 - 0
4
Low Frank
1517
65
PGN
35
87
Sze-To Jonas
1159
4
1 - 0
3½
Shen Fiona
1580
59
PGN
36
48
Mann Anthony
1687
3½
1 - 0
3½
Tang Jonas
1355
79
PGN
37
61
Dickson Ian
1565
3½
½ - ½
3½
Renzies Elliott
1291
82
PGN
38
70
Laurie Robert
1431
3½
½ - ½
3½
Su Orlando
1119
89
PGN
39
73
Corona Fabrizio
1409
3½
0 - 1
3½
Faizal Shaheel
887
92
PGN
40
75
Kiripitige Chathula
1396
3½
1 - 0
3½
Smallwood Justin
0
98
PGN
41
85
Farrell Keith
1240
3
0 - 1
3
Kumar Viney
1615
58
PGN
42
72
Quek Bob
1413
3
0 - 1
3
Wu Yifu
1270
84
PGN
43
74
Ho Lachlan
1403
3
0 - 1
3
Alwan Ali
0
97
PGN
44
90
Cunningham Cam
1098
3
0 - 1
3
Tatam Mark
1369
77
PGN
45
95
Trofimovs Joel
492
3
1 - 0
2½
Anup Kumar Vihaan
257
96
PGN
46
93
Wen Aiden
724
2½
0 - 1
2½
Bracks Sebastian
1128
88
PGN
47
83
Bullivant Marc
1287
2
½ - ½
2½
Patel Dhwani
604
100
PGN
48
91
Rupasinghe Sayum
1057
2
1 - 0
2
Ho Oscar
584
94
PGN
49
80
Chiara Vince
1351
1½
0 - 1
½
Willathgamuwa Kieran
506
99
PGN
50
9
FM
Jones Brian
2007
2½
0
not paired
51
31
Winter George
1838
½
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use