Latvian Youth Chess Championship Semifinal 2018 - U16

Organizer(s)Latvian Chess Federation
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorIO Ozolins Aris FIDE ID 11601671
Chief ArbiterIA Ungure Liga FIDE ID 11600330
ArbiterFA Ungurs Edgars FIDE ID 11601205, FA Kalnins Toms FIDE ID 11604069
Time controlAll Moves in 45 Min. Incr. 15 Sec.
Location10 Pernavas Street, Riga
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/01/12 to 2018/01/14
Rating-Ø1537
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.01.2018 14:16:54 / Page cached 16.01.2018 08:18:00 45min., Creator/Last Upload: riga chess federation

Tournament selectionU8, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgTypClub/City
1MKBekasovs Rihards11606029LAT2117U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Voronova
2MKAntonivs Vladislavs11604484LAT1965U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Diāna Matisone
3MKPetrovs Jaroslavs11604379LAT1873U16Rīgas 13. vidusskola/A. Raudive
4IMorozli Grigorijs11604506LAT1845U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Voronova
5IPavlovs Nikita11605855LAT1704U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Katišonoks
6IAlainis Artis11609095LAT1628U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Stašāns
7IKazakovs Edvards11612754LAT1589U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Ungurs
8IAizstrauts Arturs11606835LAT1585U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Putka
9IGerasimovs Aleksejs11606193LAT1571U16BJC Daugmale/Ni
10IOvcinkins Arsenijs11606142LAT1564U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Smirnovs
11IPiksis Davids11609117LAT1553U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Stašāns
12IMorozovs Deniss11612770LAT1509U16BJC Daugmale/Ni
13IFomins Artemijs11607360LAT1464U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Smirnovs
14IStrods Kristaps Reinis11608625LAT1422U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Stašāns
15ISevastjanovs Roberts11604921LAT1394U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Voronova
16IGrickus Andris11607408LAT1378U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Stašāns
17IDundurs Henriks11611472LAT1321U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Stašāns
18IBartasevics Tomass11610670LAT1290U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Diāna Matisone
19IMarstupa Rodions11611138LAT1285U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Katišonoks
20IBirmans Daniels11607238LAT1269U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Borisovs
21IStanislavskis Dmitrijs11610514LAT1250U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Diāna Matisone
22IMatrosovs Aleksandrs11607467LAT1242U16Rīgas Šaha skola/Smirnovs