Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

5-th International Chess Festival "Nana Aleksandria Cup-2010" Open

Last update 20.07.2010 14:07:55, Creator/Last Upload: georgian chess federation

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1 
1
GMShanava Konstantine2556GEO 30w1 9b1 8w1 2b½ 26w1 4b½ 6w1 7b1 3w½7.539.5
2
GMPantsulaia Levan2586GEO 28b1 13w1 12b1 1w½ 3b½ 7w½ 5b1 4w½ 11b17.036.5
3
IMAzaladze Shota2443GEO 22b1 19w1 15b1 7w½ 2w½ 26b1 4w½ 8b½ 1b½6.536.5
4
Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu2302AZE 44b1 5w½ 21b1 50w1 14b1 1w½ 3b½ 2b½ 7w½6.536.0
5
IMBenidze Davit2508GEO 31w1 4b½ 18w½ 16b1 6w½ 9b1 2w0 26b1 12w16.532.0
6
WIMMikadze Miranda2360GEO 32w1 40b0 23w1 30b1 5b½ 11w1 1b0 20w1 13b16.531.5
7
IMNigalidze Gaioz2478GEO 38b1 41w1 11b½ 3b½ 19w1 2b½ 34w1 1w0 4b½6.034.0
8
Javakhadze Zurab2354GEO 10b1 53w1 1b0 27w½ 15b½ 28w1 35b1 3w½ 14b½6.031.0
9
IMShalamberidze Akaki2348GEO 25b1 1w0 35b1 28w½ 27b1 5w0 16b½ 37w1 19w16.028.5
10
Shengelia Nikoloz1929GEO 8w0 51b1 27b0 53w1 38b1 41w1 14b1 11w0 26w+6.027.0
11
Zarkua Davit2350GEO 24w1 54b1 7w½ 26b0 40w1 6b0 18w1 10b1 2w05.530.5
12
FMAl-Ali Hussein Ali Hussein2373IRQ 35b1 27w1 2w0 19b0 42w1 18b1 17b1 13w½ 5b05.530.0
13
Gelazonia Parmen2313GEO 52w1 2b0 33w1 40b½ 29w½ 30b1 15w1 12b½ 6w05.529.5
14
IMLomineishvili Maia2370GEO 33w1 15b0 42w1 36b1 4w0 19b1 10w0 35b1 8w½5.528.5
15
Lortkipanidze Nodar2211GEO 57b1 14w1 3w0 34b½ 8w½ 20b1 13b0 17w½ 28b15.528.5
16
WIMArabidze Meri2286GEO 47b1 20w½ 34b½ 5w0 28b½ 21w1 9w½ 24b½ 29w15.526.5
17
Nikolashvili Giorgi2302GEO 46w1 50b½ 26w0 38w1 20b½ 29b1 12w0 15b½ 24w½5.027.0
18
WGMGuramishvili Sopiko2298GEO 45b1 34w½ 5b½ 20w½ 50b1 12w0 11b0 25w1 21b½5.027.0
19
FMGamzardia Giorgi2188GEO 48w1 3b0 32w1 12w1 7b0 14w0 22b1 34w1 9b05.027.0
20
Makharadze Jambul2392GEO 23w1 16b½ 36w½ 18b½ 17w½ 15w0 31b1 6b0 35w15.026.0
21
WFMBokuchava Madona2120GEO 51w1 26b½ 4w0 22b½ 33w½ 16b0 48w1 36b1 18w½5.024.0
22
Tsomaia Sergo1989GEO 3w0 39b½ 52w1 21w½ 37b0 45b1 19w0 46b1 41w+5.021.0
23
Tsereteli Kakhaber1977GEO 20b0 45w1 6b0 44w½ 25b½ 51w1 37b0 32w1 34b+5.020.5
24
Modebadze Tariel1915GEO 11b0 28w0 25b1 37w0 55b1 38w1 41b1 16w½ 17b½5.020.5
25
Tsomaia Merab1897GEO 9w0 31b½ 24w0 39b1 23w½ 42b1 30w1 18b0 37b+5.020.5
26
Lomsadze Davit2364GEO 29b1 21w½ 17b1 11w1 1b0 3w0 27b1 5w0 10b-4.529.0
27
WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2171GEO 49w1 12b0 10w1 8b½ 9w0 33b1 26w0 29b0 42w14.524.0
28
Khelaia Giorgi2115GEO 2w0 24b1 54w1 9b½ 16w½ 8b0 29w½ 40b1 15w04.524.0
29
Pipia Beka1962GEO 26w0 49b1 41b½ 43w1 13b½ 17w0 28b½ 27w1 16b04.523.5
30
Shurghulaia Giorgi2097GEO 1b0 56w1 53b1 6w0 32b1 13w0 25b0 44w1 31b½4.522.5
31
Kilasonia Levan2073GEO 5b0 25w½ 56b1 41w0 44b1 50w½ 20w0 39b1 30w½4.520.5
32
Kobeshavidze Lika1929GEO 6b0 57w1 19b0 55w1 30w0 53b1 36w½ 23b0 40w14.520.5
33
Anakidze Nino1965GEO 14b0 47w1 13b0 57w1 21b½ 27w0 38b½ 41w½ 45b14.520.0
34
IMMaghalashvili Davit2465GEO 42w1 18b½ 16w½ 15w½ 41b½ 37w1 7b0 19b0 23w-4.026.0
35
Kumsiashvili Nikoloz1969GEO 12w0 48b1 9w0 54b1 36w1 40b1 8w0 14w0 20b04.023.0
36
Ammar Abdul Jabbar Aliwy2181IRQ 56b½ 37w1 20b½ 14w0 35b0 43w1 32b½ 21w0 38b½4.022.0
37
Hamandi Mohammed Nawfel Karim2258IRQ 54w0 36b0 48w1 24b1 22w1 34b0 23w1 9b0 25w-4.021.0
38
Rizhamadze Patman2037GEO 7w0 46b1 55w1 17b0 10w0 24b0 33w½ 53b1 36w½4.019.0
39
Mangiashvili Otar1806GEO 41b0 22w½ 43b0 25w0 49b1 47w½ 52b1 31w0 51b14.015.0
40
FMAli Ghassan M2138IRQ 55b1 6w1 50b0 13w½ 11b0 35w0 43b1 28w0 32b03.523.0
41
FMAli Layth Ahmed2296IRQ 39w1 7b0 29w½ 31b1 34w½ 10b0 24w0 33b½ 22b-3.522.0
42
Bibilashvili Lali2001GEO 34b0 44w1 14b0 45w1 12b0 25w0 47b½ 43w1 27b03.517.5
43
WFMKharatyan Anahit2080ARM 50w0 52b½ 39w1 29b0 46w1 36b0 40w0 42b0 53w13.517.0
44
Gorduladze Giorgi1812GEO 4w0 42b0 49w1 23b½ 31w0 46b½ 54w1 30b0 47w½3.515.5
45
Tedoshvili Dimitri1808GEO 18w0 23b0 51w1 42b0 47b1 22w0 53w½ 48b1 33w03.515.5
46
Kosashvili Otar1812GEO 17b0 38w0 47b½ 56w1 43b0 44w½ 51b1 22w0 52b½3.515.0
47
Madoyan Iolanta1748GEO 16w0 33b0 46w½ 52b1 45w0 39b½ 42w½ 54b½ 44b½3.514.5
48
Chachibaia Parviz0GEO 19b0 35w0 37b0 49w½ 56b1 55w1 21b0 45w0 -13.513.0
49
Malania Vakhtang0GEO 27b0 29w0 44b0 48b½ 39w0 52b0 55w1 -1 54w13.59.0
50
GMKotanjian Tigran2551ARM 43b1 17w½ 40w1 4b0 18w0 31b½ -0 -0 -03.022.0
51
Svanidze Tamaz0GEO 21b0 10w0 45b0 -1 54w1 23b0 46w0 56b1 39w03.013.0
52
Tsirekidze Giorgi1836GEO 13b0 43w½ 22b0 47w0 53b0 49w1 39w0 55b1 46w½3.010.5
53
Vasiltseva Mariam0GEO -1 8b0 30w0 10b0 52w1 32w0 45b½ 38w0 43b02.515.5
54
Kashia Vakhtang1720GEO 37b1 11w0 28b0 35w0 51b0 56w1 44b0 47w½ 49b02.514.0
55
Petriashvili Elene0GEO 40w0 -1 38b0 32b0 24w0 48b0 49b0 52w0 56w+2.09.0
56
Khutsishvili Levan0GEO 36w½ 30b0 31w0 46b0 48w0 54b0 -1 51w0 55b-1.57.5
57
Benidze Koba0GEO 15w0 32b0 -1 33b0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -01.07.0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Fide Tie-Break

Advertisement