Logged on: Gast
Servertime 28.03.2024 19:40:23
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Aeroflot Open 2019 B
Last update 07.03.2019 12:10:20, Creator/Last Upload: St.Petersburg Chess Federation
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 8 on 2019/02/26 at 15:00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
3
GM
Bogdanovich Stanislav
UKR
2536
6½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Lintchevski Daniil
RUS
2517
7
PGN
2
29
IM
Muradli Mahammad
AZE
2444
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Drygalov Sergey
RUS
2450
25
PGN
3
5
IM
Harutyunian Tigran K.
ARM
2532
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Schekachikhin Maksim
RUS
2402
41
PGN
4
9
GM
Levin Evgeny A.
RUS
2512
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Ofitserian Boris
RUS
2395
48
PGN
5
19
GM
Kostenko Petr
KAZ
2466
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Shyam Sundar M.
IND
2512
10
PGN
6
27
IM
Asadli Vugar
AZE
2449
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Drygalov Andrey
RUS
2492
15
PGN
7
43
Pershin Denis
RUS
2400
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Bilguun Sumiya
MGL
2471
18
PGN
8
1
GM
Vaganian Rafael A
ARM
2546
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Lugovskoy Maxim
RUS
2452
24
PGN
9
28
FM
Gaifullin Artur
RUS
2448
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Bocharov Dmitry
RUS
2540
2
PGN
10
30
IM
Faizrakhmanov Ramil
RUS
2441
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Li Di
CHN
2534
4
PGN
11
6
IM
Demidov Mikhail
RUS
2520
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Ulko Jaroslav
RUS
2439
31
PGN
12
11
IM
Khanin Semen
RUS
2512
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Danielian Elina
ARM
2427
33
PGN
13
36
IM
Lavrik Dmitry
RUS
2422
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Gasanov Eldar
UKR
2500
12
PGN
14
53
Sammed Jaykumar Shete
IND
2387
4½
1 - 0
4½
GM
Hamitevici Vladimir
MDA
2490
16
PGN
15
39
FM
Davtyan Artur
ARM
2413
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Golubov Saveliy
RUS
2459
22
PGN
16
13
GM
Papin Vasily
RUS
2496
4
1 - 0
4½
FM
Abdisalimov Abdimalik
UZB
2367
62
PGN
17
56
FM
Pogosyan Stefan
RUS
2382
4
½ - ½
4
GM
Swapnil S. Dhopade
IND
2488
17
PGN
18
66
Zhao Chenxi
CHN
2360
4
½ - ½
4
IM
Belyakov Bogdan
RUS
2464
20
PGN
19
23
IM
Kazakovskiy Valeriy
BLR
2456
4
1 - 0
4
GM
Baghdasaryan Vahe
ARM
2354
68
PGN
20
79
Koustav Chatterjee
IND
2332
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Hayrapetyan Hovik
ARM
2434
32
PGN
21
35
Bazeev German
RUS
2423
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Padmini Rout
IND
2315
88
PGN
22
83
FM
Dudin Gleb
RUS
2323
4
0 - 1
4
IM
Savitskiy Sergey
RUS
2411
40
PGN
23
49
WIM
Badelka Olga
BLR
2394
4
½ - ½
4
FM
Srihari L R
IND
2211
110
PGN
24
87
FM
Suleymanli Aydin
AZE
2317
4
1 - 0
4
IM
Kanter Eduard
RUS
2386
54
PGN
25
55
FM
Kardashevskiy Evgeny
RUS
2382
4
½ - ½
4
WIM
Divya Deshmukh
IND
2126
124
PGN
26
21
IM
Kozionov Kirill
RUS
2460
3½
0 - 1
3½
FM
Demianjuk Alexander
RUS
2360
65
PGN
27
70
FM
Avalyan Artur
RUS
2347
3½
½ - ½
3½
WIM
Shuvalova Polina
RUS
2450
26
PGN
28
37
IM
Guseva Marina
RUS
2419
3½
½ - ½
3½
FM
Tsvetkov Andrey
RUS
2338
76
PGN
29
38
IM
Samsonkin Artiom
CAN
2419
3½
½ - ½
3½
Sankalp Gupta
IND
2345
72
PGN
30
89
WCM
Song Yuxin
CHN
2306
3½
½ - ½
3½
WIM
Balajayeva Khanim
AZE
2397
44
PGN
31
45
WGM
Ambartsumova Karina
RUS
2396
3½
½ - ½
3½
CM
Aronyak Ghosh
IND
2324
82
PGN
32
91
Chan Kim Yew
MAS
2301
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Nitin S.
IND
2395
46
PGN
33
92
Ajay Karthikeyan
IND
2298
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Krishna Teja N
IND
2391
51
PGN
34
58
FM
Popov Mikhail
RUS
2381
3½
1 - 0
3½
FM
Gurvich Vitaly
RUS
2270
95
PGN
35
101
Zhang Xuan
CHN
2257
3½
1 - 0
3½
GM
Zhukova Natalia
UKR
2377
59
PGN
36
114
WIM
Mahalakshmi M
IND
2185
3½
0 - 1
3½
CM
Mendonca Leon Luke
IND
2376
60
PGN
37
120
Cai Chaoruo
CHN
2158
3½
½ - ½
3½
IM
Gorbatov Alexej
RUS
2369
61
PGN
38
64
Wang Shixu B
CHN
2362
3½
1 - 0
3½
Bhambure Shantanu
IND
2220
109
PGN
39
123
WIM
Chitlange Sakshi
IND
2127
3½
0 - 1
3
GM
Potapov Pavel
RUS
2516
8
PGN
40
97
FM
Ibadov Dashgyn
RUS
2268
3
½ - ½
3
IM
Zakhartsov Vladimir
RUS
2493
14
PGN
41
99
CM
Kirillov Dmitry
RUS
2267
3
0 - 1
3
Saydaliev Saidakbar
UZB
2390
52
PGN
42
57
FM
Zakaryan David
RUS
2382
3
½ - ½
3
Zaika Daniil
RUS
2289
94
PGN
43
100
CM
Zuo Yifan
CHN
2262
3
0 - 1
3
FM
Shubin Kirill
RUS
2353
69
PGN
44
74
FM
Smirnov Timofey
RUS
2341
3
1 - 0
3
WGM
Gomes Mary Ann
IND
2317
86
PGN
45
105
WIM
Castrillon Gomez Melissa
COL
2231
3
0 - 1
3
WIM
Dordzhieva Dinara
RUS
2340
75
PGN
46
116
Zhu Yilun
CHN
2178
3
0 - 1
3
Peng Hongchi
CHN
2334
78
PGN
47
122
WIM
Pujari Rucha
IND
2133
3
1 - 0
3
FM
Konaplev Anton
RUS
2330
80
PGN
48
85
FM
Dixit Nikhil
IND
2318
3
0 - 1
3
WGM
Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
RUS
2243
102
PGN
49
63
WGM
Belenkaya Dina
RUS
2364
2½
0 - 1
3
Kolay Alex
USA
2227
107
PGN
50
93
Gluhovsky Mark
RUS
2289
2½
0 - 1
2½
Makarian Rudik
RUS
2358
67
PGN
51
106
WGM
Paramzina Anastasya
RUS
2229
2½
0 - 1
2½
WIM
Khomeriki Nino
GEO
2347
71
PGN
52
112
WIM
Cervantes Landeiro Thalia
USA
2196
2½
0 - 1
2½
IM
Charochkina Daria
RUS
2344
73
PGN
53
81
FM
Yeritsyan Aram
RUS
2325
2½
1 - 0
2½
WIM
Nandhidhaa P V
IND
2268
98
PGN
54
119
Spichkin Alexander
RUS
2166
2½
1 - 0
2½
IM
Yandarbiev Ruslan
RUS
2302
90
PGN
55
77
IM
Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos
COL
2337
2
1 - 0
2½
CM
Stukan Martin
RUS
2169
117
PGN
56
42
IM
Yuferov Sergey N
RUS
2401
2
0 - 1
2
FM
Geshko Aleksey
RUS
2192
113
PGN
57
47
FM
Kolesnikov Evgeny
RUS
2395
2
1 - 0
2
Jaeel Atharva
IND
2145
121
PGN
58
111
Taalaibekov Tagir
KGZ
2204
2
½ - ½
2
FM
Tsoi Dmitry
RUS
2392
50
PGN
59
108
Ning Kaiyu
CHN
2224
2
0 - 1
2
CM
Samadov Read
AZE
2180
115
PGN
60
126
WIM
Gagare Shalmali
IND
2026
1½
½ - ½
1½
WGM
Fataliyeva Ulviyya
AZE
2318
84
PGN
61
96
Mochalin Faddey
RUS
2270
1½
0 - 1
1½
FM
Byambaa Zulzaga
MGL
2166
118
PGN
62
103
FM
Zilbert Oleg
RUS
2235
1½
½ - ½
1½
Diakonova Ekaterina
RUS
2233
104
PGN
63
34
IM
Oganian Miran
RUS
2423
3½
0
not paired
64
125
Rakshitta Ravi
IND
2105
½
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 20.03.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use