Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Cupa Romaniei la sah rapid pe echipe - masculin

Last update 07.06.2011 13:30:05, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Team-Composition with round-results

  8. CS Spartac Bucuresti (RtgAvg:1951, TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IDragomir Nicolae-Laurentiu2090ROU011½100115,592047
2CMGeorgescu Cristian2017ROU011000½103,591913
3CMMilea Florian1897ROU0110011105,091751
4IIlie Andrei1798ROU011½1½1117,091463

Player info

Dragomir Nicolae-Laurentiu I 2090 ROU Rp:2127
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
156GML'ami Erwin2611NED8,0s 01
238IChitu Adrian1828ROU1,5w 11
310IIStejeroiu Vlad1587ROU4,0s 11
492NMVeneteanu Ion-Cristian2216ROU4,5s ½1
520IMCioara Andrei-Nestor2427ROU4,5w 11
642IMRadovici Corvin2281ROU3,5s 01
7104NMOprisor Razvan-Gabriel1627ROU5,5w 01
814IIIIstrate George1375ROU1,0s 11
95IMSofronie Iulian2467ROU5,5w 11
Georgescu Cristian CM 2017 ROU Rp:1833
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
198IMMateuta Gabriel2507ROU5,5w 02
239IITudor George-Leonard1582ROU3,0s 12
311IIBrustur Erwin1525ROU1,0w 12
494CMRosca Vasile-Benone2062ROU6,5w 02
521IMGrecescu Gabriel-Andrei2423ROU5,5s 02
643CMSandor Petrut2182ROU6,5w 02
7105CMAchim Nicolae1539ROU5,5s ½2
815IIGaitan Mihnea-Victor1378ROU1,0w 12
96IToma Radu-Cristian2019ROU4,5s 02
Milea Florian CM 1897 ROU Rp:1794
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
199IMDanilov Vladimir2456ROU4,5s 03
240IIBucsoiu Alin-Elyon1359ROU3,5w 13
312IIBucur Denisa-Andreea1385ROU2,5s 13
495INedelcu Ionut1924ROU5,0s 03
523FMVoiteanu Gabriel2313ROU2,5w 03
645ICamarascu Radu-Stefan1823ROU4,5s 13
7107ICotos Valentin-Costin1480ROU1,0w 13
817IIIRaduta-Gib Stefan-Vladimir1227ROU1,5s 13
97IGheorghe Darius-Daniel1793ROU6,5w 03
Ilie Andrei I 1798 ROU Rp:1683
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1102CMChifor Ovidiu-Emanuel2268ROU6,5w 04
241IIIBucsoiu Vlad1298ROU3,0s 14
313Togan Vlad1333ROU2,0w 14
496Veneteanu Mihai1201ROU2,5w ½4
524IFluerariu Radu-Cristian1658ROU3,0s 14
644IIDragomir Ciprian-Romeo1317ROU5,0w ½4
7108IIITudose Leonard-Andrei1228ROU4,5s 14
818Someseanu Adrian1201ROU3,0w 14
98ICiungan Diana-Alexandra1660ROU6,0s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2011/06/04
Bo.1  CS Politehnica IasiRtg-12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg4 : 0
1.1GM
L'ami, Erwin
2611-I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
20901 - 0
1.2IM
Mateuta, Gabriel
2507-CM
Georgescu, Cristian
20171 - 0
1.3IM
Danilov, Vladimir
2456-CM
Milea, Florian
18971 - 0
1.4CM
Chifor, Ovidiu-Emanuel
2268-I
Ilie, Andrei
17981 - 0
Round 2 on 2011/06/04 at 10.45
Bo.12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg-19  CS de Sah Ioios Brasov 2Rtg4 : 0
8.1I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
2090-I
Chitu, Adrian
18281 - 0
8.2CM
Georgescu, Cristian
2017-II
Tudor, George-Leonard
15821 - 0
8.3CM
Milea, Florian
1897-II
Bucsoiu, Alin-Elyon
13591 - 0
8.4I
Ilie, Andrei
1798-III
Bucsoiu, Vlad
12981 - 0
Round 3 on 2011/06/04 at 10.45
Bo.18  CS Logic 64 Brasov 2Rtg-12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg0 : 4
9.1II
Stejeroiu, Vlad
1587-I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
20900 - 1
9.2II
Brustur, Erwin
1525-CM
Georgescu, Cristian
20170 - 1
9.3II
Bucur, Denisa-Andreea
1385-CM
Milea, Florian
18970 - 1
9.4
Togan, Vlad
1333-I
Ilie, Andrei
17980 - 1
Round 4 on 2011/06/04 at 16.30
Bo.8  ACS Sah Chindia TargovisteRtg-12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg3 : 1
4.1NM
Veneteanu, Ion-Cristian
2216-I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
2090½ - ½
4.2CM
Rosca, Vasile-Benone
2062-CM
Georgescu, Cristian
20171 - 0
4.3I
Nedelcu, Ionut
1924-CM
Milea, Florian
18971 - 0
4.4
Veneteanu, Mihai
1201-I
Ilie, Andrei
1798½ - ½
Round 5 on 2011/06/04 at 17.45
Bo.12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg-4  CSU PloiestiRtg2 : 2
7.1I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
2090-IM
Cioara, Andrei-Nestor
24271 - 0
7.2CM
Georgescu, Cristian
2017-IM
Grecescu, Gabriel-Andrei
24230 - 1
7.3CM
Milea, Florian
1897-FM
Voiteanu, Gabriel
23130 - 1
7.4I
Ilie, Andrei
1798-I
Fluerariu, Radu-Cristian
16581 - 0
Round 6 on 2011/06/04 at 19.00
Bo.13  CS de Sah Ioios Brasov 1Rtg-12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg2½:1½
6.1IM
Radovici, Corvin
2281-I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
20901 - 0
6.2CM
Sandor, Petrut
2182-CM
Georgescu, Cristian
20171 - 0
6.3I
Camarascu, Radu-Stefan
1823-CM
Milea, Florian
18970 - 1
6.4II
Dragomir, Ciprian-Romeo
1317-I
Ilie, Andrei
1798½ - ½
Round 7 on 2011/06/05 at 09.30
Bo.12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg-16  CS Energy Cameron CampinaRtg2½:1½
8.1I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
2090-NM
Oprisor, Razvan-Gabriel
16270 - 1
8.2CM
Georgescu, Cristian
2017-CM
Achim, Nicolae
1539½ - ½
8.3CM
Milea, Florian
1897-I
Cotos, Valentin-Costin
14801 - 0
8.4I
Ilie, Andrei
1798-III
Tudose, Leonard-Andrei
12281 - 0
Round 8 on 2011/06/05 at 10.45
Bo.23  CS Logic 64 Brasov 3Rtg-12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg0 : 4
8.1III
Istrate, George
1375-I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
20900 - 1
8.2II
Gaitan, Mihnea-Victor
1378-CM
Georgescu, Cristian
20170 - 1
8.3III
Raduta-Gib, Stefan-Vladimir
1227-CM
Milea, Florian
18970 - 1
8.4
Someseanu, Adrian
1201-I
Ilie, Andrei
17980 - 1
Round 9 on 2011/06/05 at 12.00
Bo.12  CS Spartac BucurestiRtg-11  CS Logic 64 Brasov 1Rtg2 : 2
6.1I
Dragomir, Nicolae-Laurentiu
2090-IM
Sofronie, Iulian
24671 - 0
6.2CM
Georgescu, Cristian
2017-I
Toma, Radu-Cristian
20190 - 1
6.3CM
Milea, Florian
1897-I
Gheorghe, Darius-Daniel
17930 - 1
6.4I
Ilie, Andrei
1798-I
Ciungan, Diana-Alexandra
16601 - 0