Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Cupa Romaniei la sah rapid pe echipe - masculin

Last update 07.06.2011 13:30:05, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. CS Universitatea Arad (RtgAvg:1499, TB1: 9 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1FMArdelean Rusalim-Pavel1834ROU001½00012,581757
2IVintila Maria-Aurora1761ROU011101015,081571
3Nina Beniamin1201ROU001100114,081531
4Nina Samuel1201ROU0011+½104,581427

Player info

Ardelean Rusalim-Pavel FM 1834 ROU Rp:1616
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
179CMMiroiu George-Catalin2299ROU4,0w 01
271CMSimion Nicolae1884ROU2,0s 01
3109Sima Radu1201ROU0,0w 11
457Timofciuc Sebastian1201ROU3,0s ½1
529CMDragomir Constantin2079ROU4,0w 01
661IGulie Cosmin2137ROU5,0s 01
79INegulici Andrei-Daniel1883ROU1,5w 01
914IIIIstrate George1375ROU1,0s 11
Vintila Maria-Aurora I 1761 ROU Rp:1666
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
180IMIonescu Mihai2340ROU5,5s 02
272IZamora Aurel1676ROU3,0w 12
3110Bigiu Radu-Sorin1201ROU2,0s 12
458Stoianovici Vladimir1201ROU0,5w 12
530ILungu Ion1400ROU3,0s 02
662IMihalea Stefan1781ROU0,0w 12
710IIStejeroiu Vlad1587ROU4,0s 02
915IIGaitan Mihnea-Victor1378ROU1,0w 12
Nina Beniamin 1201 ROU Rp:1531
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
181NMMosnegutu Klauss2240ROU6,0w 03
273CMHlinschi Mihai1709ROU6,5s 03
3111IIIBigiu Ioana-Bianca1246ROU1,0w 13
459Schiopu Alexandru1201ROU0,0s 13
531IIISavu Marius-Florin1242ROU4,5w 03
663IRaducanu Alberto1777ROU5,0s 03
711IIBrustur Erwin1525ROU1,0w 13
916IIIGogonea Paul1306ROU0,5s 13
Nina Samuel 1201 ROU Rp:1427
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
182FMBaciu Stefan2235ROU7,0s 04
274ICristian Codrut1572ROU3,5w 04
3112Greceanu Adrian-Ionut1201ROU3,0s 14
460Lacraru Daniel-Constantin1201ROU2,0w 14
50Brett nicht besetzt00,0s 1K4
665IIISandolache Tiberiu-Constantin1245ROU3,5w ½4
713Togan Vlad1333ROU2,0s 14
918Someseanu Adrian1201ROU3,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2011/06/04
Bo.20  CS Universitatea AradRtg-6  CS Conpet PloiestiRtg0 : 4
6.1FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
1834-CM
Miroiu, George-Catalin
22990 - 1
6.2I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
1761-IM
Ionescu, Mihai
23400 - 1
6.3
Nina, Beniamin
1201-NM
Mosnegutu, Klauss
22400 - 1
6.4
Nina, Samuel
1201-FM
Baciu, Stefan
22350 - 1
Round 2 on 2011/06/04 at 10.45
Bo.15  CS Tinerii Maestri BucurestiRtg-20  CS Universitatea AradRtg3 : 1
9.1CM
Simion, Nicolae
1884-FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
18341 - 0
9.2I
Zamora, Aurel
1676-I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
17610 - 1
9.3CM
Hlinschi, Mihai
1709-
Nina, Beniamin
12011 - 0
9.4I
Cristian, Codrut
1572-
Nina, Samuel
12011 - 0
Round 3 on 2011/06/04 at 10.45
Bo.20  CS Universitatea AradRtg-24  CS de Sah Unirea PrejmerRtg4 : 0
12.1FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
1834-
Sima, Radu
12011 - 0
12.2I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
1761-
Bigiu, Radu-Sorin
12011 - 0
12.3
Nina, Beniamin
1201-III
Bigiu, Ioana-Bianca
12461 - 0
12.4
Nina, Samuel
1201-
Greceanu, Adrian-Ionut
12011 - 0
Round 4 on 2011/06/04 at 16.30
Bo.25  CS de Sah Lia BrasovRtg-20  CS Universitatea AradRtg½ :3½
11.1
Timofciuc, Sebastian
1201-FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
1834½ - ½
11.2
Stoianovici, Vladimir
1201-I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
17610 - 1
11.3
Schiopu, Alexandru
1201-
Nina, Beniamin
12010 - 1
11.4
Lacraru, Daniel-Constantin
1201-
Nina, Samuel
12010 - 1
Round 5 on 2011/06/04 at 17.45
Bo.20  CS Universitatea AradRtg-21  CS Sissa Constanta 2Rtg1 : 3
9.1FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
1834-CM
Dragomir, Constantin
20790 - 1
9.2I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
1761-I
Lungu, Ion
14000 - 1
9.3
Nina, Beniamin
1201-III
Savu, Marius-Florin
12420 - 1
9.4
Nina, Samuel
1201-
Brett nicht besetzt,
0+ - -
Round 6 on 2011/06/04 at 19.00
Bo.14  CSU TargovisteRtg-20  CS Universitatea AradRtg2½:1½
9.1I
Gulie, Cosmin
2137-FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
18341 - 0
9.2I
Mihalea, Stefan
1781-I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
17610 - 1
9.3I
Raducanu, Alberto
1777-
Nina, Beniamin
12011 - 0
9.4III
Sandolache, Tiberiu-Constantin
1245-
Nina, Samuel
1201½ - ½
Round 7 on 2011/06/05 at 09.30
Bo.20  CS Universitatea AradRtg-18  CS Logic 64 Brasov 2Rtg2 : 2
11.1FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
1834-I
Negulici, Andrei-Daniel
18830 - 1
11.2I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
1761-II
Stejeroiu, Vlad
15870 - 1
11.3
Nina, Beniamin
1201-II
Brustur, Erwin
15251 - 0
11.4
Nina, Samuel
1201-
Togan, Vlad
13331 - 0
Round 9 on 2011/06/05 at 12.00
Bo.23  CS Logic 64 Brasov 3Rtg-20  CS Universitatea AradRtg1 : 3
10.1III
Istrate, George
1375-FM
Ardelean, Rusalim-Pavel
18340 - 1
10.2II
Gaitan, Mihnea-Victor
1378-I
Vintila, Maria-Aurora
17610 - 1
10.3III
Gogonea, Paul
1306-
Nina, Beniamin
12010 - 1
10.4
Someseanu, Adrian
1201-
Nina, Samuel
12011 - 0