Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Kejohanan Catur Berpasukan KaSUGI 2012 (Remaja) KaSUGI Team Chess Championship 2012 (Junior)

Last update 15.07.2012 13:38:47, Creator/Last Upload: malaysian chess federation

Final Ranking after 8 Rounds

No.NameRtgTeamPts.Games%Bo.
1Muhd Aziz Farhan Noor Akbar1651Undefined FC8,08100,03
2Daniel Iskandar Arif Na1618Undefined FC7,5893,84
3Roslan Mohd Faizal1861Undefined FC7,0887,51
4Saleh Fikri1692Undefined FC7,0887,52
5Ooi Zhi Yang1769Penang Juniors A7,0887,52
6Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada1855Skymate Junior6,5881,31
7Ng Jen Sheng1684The Young Minds6,5881,31
8WFMAzman Hisham Nur Najiha1864SM Sains Kuala Selangor6,5881,32
9Muhd Hazid Ekquan Haruddin1451Kuantan Junior B6,5881,32
10Ooi Boon Hao1804Penang Juniors A6,5881,33
11William Lee Kah Howe1797Penang Juniors A6,0875,01
12Wong Hao1987Chung Ling High School A6,0875,01
13Harleiff Haniff1560KL Chess Association (KLCA)6,0875,01
14Mok Shu Zing-G1420SKBD Queenz6,0875,01
15Png Ren Chi1875Chung Ling High School A6,0875,02
16Chong Yan Meng1532SMK Aminuddin Baki KL6,0875,02
17Chuah Hao Feng1420Chung Ling High School C6,0875,03
18Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra1710Skymate Junior6,0875,03
19Lim Ming Xian1580SMK Aminuddin Baki KL6,0875,03
20Lim Zee Han1376Chung Ling High School B6,0875,04
21Muhd Anas Hussaini Khairuddin1267Kedah Jaffolea Jr6,0875,04
22Andre Cheong Kai Bin1398Chung Ling High School C6,0875,04
23Nicholas Chong Ing Hooi1570Chung Ling High School A6,0875,04
24Azhar Muhd Irfan Haqqim1838SM Sains Kuala Selangor5,5868,81
25WCMAzman Hisham Nur Nabila1920Selangor Generasi 105,5868,81
26Quah Fu Yong1399Chung Ling High School B5,5868,82
27Lim Winsen1492Chung Ling High School A5,5868,83
28Nur Sabrina Aliya Asman-G1486Kuantan Junior A5,5868,83
29Tan Jia Yun-G1512Penang Juniors B5,5868,83
30Yee Jian Yang1789Selangor Generasi 115,5868,84
31Chuah Yi Ning1540Penang Juniors B5,5868,84
32Haziq Aiman Nizam1394SKBD Knights5,0771,41
33Chen Pei Xian1647Chung Ling High School B5,0862,51
34Tan Jun Feng1886SMK Aminuddin Baki KL5,0862,51
35Imran b Rimfiel1400SMK Seri Indah, Selangor5,0862,51
36Emir Rusyaidi Ahmad Nazari1513Selangor Generasi 115,0862,52
37Lye Lik Zang1537The Young Minds5,0862,52
38Zulfakhri b Dzulkifri1400SMK Perimbun B5,0862,52
39Wong Hsien Aun Ethan1753Selangor Generasi 105,0862,53
40Muhd Sirajuddin Munawwir Ahmad1591Kedah Jaffolea Jr5,0862,53
41Fahim Al-Faqeh Saleh1393SK Bukit Jelutong5,0862,53
42Ashwindran Nagandran1250SMK Perimbun A5,0862,53
43Dallas Yap Ehin1284SJKC Jalan Davidson5,0862,53
44Mohd Noor Mohd Noor Azam1872SM Sains Kuala Selangor5,0862,54
45Muhd Syah Azhar bin Mislahani1400SM Sains Lahad Datu, Sabah5,0862,54
46Tham Wei Feng1400SMK Perimbun B5,0862,54
47Muhammad Alif Imran b Yuraselan1400SMK St.Thomas, Pahang5,0862,54
48Muhammad Luqman Wafiy1400SMK Seri Indah, Selangor5,0862,54
49Mubin Nor Azmi1394SMART4,5764,34
50Tang Wei Kit1676Chung Ling High School C4,5856,31
51Benjamin Lee Kah Teng1500Penang U124,5856,31
52Mohd Sazlee Hidayatullah Mohd1689SM Sains Lahad Datu, Sabah4,5856,31
53Yap Egin Darrel1719Kids for Chess Independence4,5856,31
54Aqil Ainuddin Naufal Akhramsya1313POLGAR Junior 14,5856,31
55Koo Wei Wei Melanie1396SJKC Jalan Davidson4,5856,31
56Leong Cheong Yu1236SMK Perimbun A4,5856,32
57Amirul Aiman b Abd Karim1400SMK St.Thomas, Pahang4,5856,32
58Iman Sofea Mohd Azman-G1283SKBD Queenz4,5856,32
59Muhammad Amirul Aiman b Mohd Jai1400Seri Serdang A4,5856,32
60Cheah Kah Hoe1238POLGAR Junior 14,5856,32
61Evan Loo Hsien Rong1517The Young Minds4,5856,33
62David Yee Siew Kit1553Penang Juniors A4,5856,34
63Iskandar Danial Adam1748Selangor Generasi 104,5856,34
64Mukund Suresh1400SMART4,0757,11
65Muhd Harith Farhan1185SMART4,0757,13
66Muhammad Adib b Mohamed Shafit1400Seri Serdang C4,0757,13
67Maisarah bt Maliki1400Seri Serdang B4,0757,14
68Muhd Yusuff Ismail1277Kuantan Junior A4,0850,01
69Ang Zhen Yuan1792Penang Juniors B4,0850,01
70Meor Airil Rahimi Ayib Rosdi1411Kuantan Junior B4,0850,01
71Muhammad Faqih Aminuddin1648SK Bukit Jelutong4,0850,01
72Loh Zi Yang1400SJK (C) Yu Hwa4,0850,01
73Nor Amirul Mustaqim b Zaharudin1400Seri Serdang A4,0850,01
74Fairuz Hamizah Ahmad Fuad-G1616Kedah Jaffolea Jr4,0850,02
75Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan1684Skymate Junior4,0850,02
76Azrul Rabbani Fitri Nawi1647SM Sains Lahad Datu, Sabah4,0850,02
77Anis bin Nadzar1200Kuantan Junior A4,0850,02
78Johnathan Ananda Leong Wai Loo1357Kids for Chess Independence4,0850,02
79Kelly Lim Pei Ying-G1536Penang Juniors B4,0850,02
80Cheah Eason1500Selangor Generasi 114,0850,03
81Ng Shi Yang1442Penang U124,0850,03
82Dexter Yap Ewin1365Kids for Chess Independence4,0850,03
83Ho Eu Sheng1337KL Chess Association (KLCA)4,0850,03
84Noor Amir Haiqal b Muhammad Noor1400SMK Mak Lagam C, Terengganu4,0850,03
85Nor Azhar Md. Atan1295SMK Mak Lagam A, Terengganu4,0850,03
86Chuah Hao Min1378Penang U124,0850,04
87Shivendran Gandhi1181KL Chess Association (KLCA)4,0850,04
88Raja Bazil Bot Raja Badli1312SK Bukit Jelutong4,0850,04
89Mohd Ijlal Amir Ilyas @ Alias1341SMK Mak Lagam A, Terengganu4,0850,04
90Liew Teck Liang1400SMK Perimbun A4,0850,04
91Jeremy Phuah Jia Meng1185Kids for Chess Independence4,0850,04
92Kuhan Ganesan1281SMART3,5750,02
93Fatimah bt Abdul Rahman1400Seri Serdang B3,5750,02
94Yahaya Muhammad Nuriman1795Kedah Jaffolea Jr3,5843,81
95Cheong Jie Yao1693Selangor Generasi 103,5843,82
96Ryan Chan Yi Meng1465Penang U123,5843,82
97Nikk Johari Low1483KL Chess Association (KLCA)3,5843,82
98Ahmaddin Samir1258SM Sains Lahad Datu, Sabah3,5843,83
99Mohammad Azeem b Mohd Rozi1400SMK Perimbun B3,5843,83
100Kong Dak Nam1445The Young Minds3,5843,84
101Uwais b Sazali1400Seri Serdang C3,0742,91
102Haikal Maksum Nasrun Maksum1400SK Sri Kelana3,0742,91
103Siti Nurul Amirah Afiqah-G1150SMK Mak Lagam B, Terengganu3,0742,92
104Nik Ain Nadhirah Nik Azman-G1175SMK Mak Lagam D, Terengganu3,0742,92
105Wan Rosazila Izzaty Wan Roslan1154SMK Mak Lagam B, Terengganu3,0742,92
106Amir Afiq Farhan Muaddi1120SKBD Knights3,0742,93
107Wong Xin Yoong1400Seri Serdang C3,0742,94
108Muhd Naquisyusddin Muhd Yusli1389SMK Mak Lagam C, Terengganu3,0837,51
109Aminuddin Nur Faqihah1635SK Bukit Jelutong3,0837,52
110Lee Jia Sheng1400SJK (C) Yu Hwa3,0837,52
111Muhd Muzzamil b Rodita1400SMK Seri Indah, Selangor3,0837,52
112Muhammad Hafiz b Jafri1400SMK Mak Lagam C, Terengganu3,0837,52
113Nik Ahmad Ilham b Nik Ahmad Kama1400SMK Mak Lagam A, Terengganu3,0837,52
114Zulkarnain Safri1207Kuantan Junior B3,0837,53
115Wong Zi Yue1277POLGAR Junior 13,0837,53
116Phuah Jun Sean1400SMK St.Thomas, Pahang3,0837,53
117Wan Khairul Amin b Wan Khairul A1400SMK Mak Lagam C, Terengganu3,0837,54
118Bun Eu Quen1400SJK (C) Yu Hwa3,0837,54
119Ibrahim Anees1400POLGAR Junior 13,0837,54
120Muhd Harith Fahmi1163Kuantan Junior B3,0837,54
121Siow Ming Kang1400SJKC Jalan Davidson3,0837,54
122Akmal Zunurain Rizal1198SK Sri Kelana2,5735,72
123Kabir Singh Ajeet Singh1432Selangor Generasi 112,5831,31
124Giam Kee Wern1400SJK (C) Yu Hwa2,5831,33
125Meor Adib Rusyaidi Ayib Rosdi1243Kuantan Junior A2,5831,34
126Mohammad Nazrin Loqman b Mohd Az1400Seri Serdang A2,5831,34
127Nur Aina Fatini bt Mohd Fairuz1400SMK Mak Lagam D, Terengganu2,0728,61
128Kishore Jay Kumar1089POLGAR Junior 22,0728,62
129Meshvinjeet Singh1204SKBD Knights2,0728,62
130Nurul Jannah Muryadi-G1246SMK Mak Lagam B, Terengganu2,0728,63
131Abd Rahman Azhar1400SK Sri Kelana2,0728,63
132Haibatul Hannan Rizal-G1175SK Sri Kelana2,0728,64
133Ooi Yen Hoe1450Chung Ling High School C2,0825,02
134Saleh Anis Fariha1565SM Sains Kuala Selangor2,0825,03
135Yoon Wei Ho1383Chung Ling High School B2,0825,03
136Mohd Rokie b Ladja1400SMK Seri Indah, Selangor2,0825,03
137Michellejeet Kaur1163SKBD Queenz2,0825,03
138Muhammad Fawwaz Aqil b Ahmad Fai1400Seri Serdang A2,0825,03
139Mohd Noor Zainoor Ikmal1639Skymate Junior2,0825,04
140Ayesha Ashifa Saakeena Akh-G1044SKBD Queenz2,0825,04
141Nik Nurmadihah bt Nik Rashid1400Seri Serdang B1,5721,41
142Alya Mahfuzah Ahmad Marzuki-G1278SMK Mak Lagam B, Terengganu1,5721,41
143Nur Nazihah Abd Aziz-G1100SMK Mak Lagam D, Terengganu1,5721,44
144Marcus Chan Wai Sheng1327SMK Perimbun A1,5818,81
145Mohd Ashraf Farizi Mohd Razimi1327SMK Mak Lagam A, Terengganu1,5818,81
146Rizwan Aryzona b Abrari1400SMK St.Thomas, Pahang1,5818,81
147Arif Alauddin Wafi Akhramsyah1194POLGAR Junior 21,0714,31
148Sri Gaotham Chakravarthy1400Seri Serdang C1,0714,32
149Nor Syahira Rozlan-G1194SMK Mak Lagam D, Terengganu1,0714,32
150Nurul Aida Nabila bt Abdul Halim1400Seri Serdang B1,0714,33

Annotation: forfeit points are ignored

Advertisement