Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
149th Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 1 Days 8 Hours
249th Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 1 Days 17 Hours
349th Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 1 Days 17 Hours
43rd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Open Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 1 Days 22 Hours
5Durham County Congress Minor 2017 1 Days 23 Hours
63rd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 1 Days 23 Hours
73rd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Minor Under 120 Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 1 Days 23 Hours
8Megafinal Demo 2 Days 16 Hours
9Durham County Congress Major 2017 2 Days 18 Hours
10Durham County Congress Open 2017 2 Days 18 Hours
11Central London Chess Congress: Major Section Major (U175 ECF / U2000 FIDE) 3 Days
12Central London Chess Congress: Open Section 3 Days 20 Hours
13Central London Chess Congress: Minor Section Minor (U140 ECF / U1750 FIDE) 3 Days 20 Hours
14Northumberland County Championship Gilroy 2016-17 4 Days 1 Hours
15Northumberland County Championship Sell 2016-17 4 Days 1 Hours
16Northumberland County Championship Zollner 2016-17 4 Days 1 Hours
17Southend FIDE Open 7 round FIDE-rated Swiss 10 Days
18The 'Southchurch' U120 7 Round ECF Graded Swiss 10 Days 1 Hours
19The 'Leigh-on-Sea' U170 7 Round ECF Graded Swiss 10 Days 1 Hours
20The 'Thorpe Bay' U95 7 Round ECF Graded Swiss 10 Days 2 Hours
21The 'Westcliff' U145 7 Round ECF Graded Swiss 10 Days 2 Hours
22Tyneside Easter Chess Congress 2017 Open 10 Days 21 Hours
23Tyneside Easter Chess Congress 2017 Major 10 Days 22 Hours
24Tyneside Easter Chess Congress 2017 Minor 10 Days 23 Hours
25Test Forest Hall Minor 13 Days 15 Hours
2613th 4NCL Congress Minor 17 Days 21 Hours
2713th 4NCL Congress Open 17 Days 21 Hours
2813th 4NCL Congress Major 17 Days 21 Hours
292017 Warwick Junior Open Group E 18 Days 20 Hours
302017 Warwick Junior Open Group D 18 Days 20 Hours
312017 Warwick Junior Open Group C 18 Days 20 Hours
322017 Warwick Junior Open Group B 18 Days 20 Hours
332017 Warwick Junior Open Group A 18 Days 20 Hours
34Hendon First Thursday Blitz - 6th April 2017 and every month! 20 Days 17 Hours
352nd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Open Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 29 Days 21 Hours
362nd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Major Under 160 Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 29 Days 21 Hours
372nd Muswell Hill Weekday Rapidplay: Minor Under 120 Section at The Clissold Arms, 105 Fortis Green, East Finchley, London N2 9HR 29 Days 22 Hours
3822nd Birmingham Rapidplay Open 31 Days 21 Hours
3922nd Birmingham Rapidplay Major 31 Days 21 Hours
4022nd Birmingham Rapidplay Inter 31 Days 21 Hours
4122nd Birmingham Rapidplay Minor 31 Days 21 Hours
42Beckenham & Bromley Club Championship 2016-17 38 Days 22 Hours
4348th Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 45 Days 7 Hours
4448th Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 45 Days 19 Hours
45Blackpool Open 2017 45 Days 21 Hours
46Blackpool Minor 2017 45 Days 21 Hours
47Blackpool Major 2017 45 Days 21 Hours
4848th Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 45 Days 22 Hours
49Golders Green Rapidplay: Major Under 170 Section at the Parish Church Hall, West Heath Drive, London NW11 7QG 46 Days 19 Hours
502nd Maccabi Team Tournament Immanuel College Bushey Heath 52 Days 23 Hours
Advertisement