Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: England (ENG)

Flag ENG
No.TournamentLast update
18th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open 2 Minutes
28th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend U2050 28 Minutes
38th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend U1600 28 Minutes
48th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend U1825 28 Minutes
58th CSC London Chess Classic Weekend Open 29 Minutes
6Hastings Masters 2016/17 1 Days 20 Hours
7Chester & District Individual Ch. 2016, U130 2 Days 15 Hours
8Chester & District Individual Ch. 2016, Open 2 Days 15 Hours
9The 29th Preston Chess Congress - Open 3 Days 15 Hours
10The 29th Preston Chess Congress - Standard 3 Days 15 Hours
11The 29th Preston Chess Congress - Major 3 Days 15 Hours
12The 29th Preston Chess Congress - Minor 3 Days 16 Hours
138th CSC London Chess Classic Weekday U1750 5 Days 14 Hours
148th CSC London Chess Classic Weekday U2050 5 Days 14 Hours
158th CSC London Chess Classic Super Rapidplay 5 Days 14 Hours
16Hendon First Thursday Blitz - 1st December 2016 and every month! 6 Days 11 Hours
17KES Blitz Tournament 6 Days 14 Hours
18Northumberland County Championship Zollner 2016-17 7 Days 15 Hours
19Northumberland County Championship Sell 2016-17 7 Days 15 Hours
20Northumberland County Championship Gilroy 2016-17 7 Days 15 Hours
212016 Warwickshire Junior Championships Under 12 8 Days 14 Hours
22Lyonsdown Team Tournament Lyonsdown School 3 Richmond Road, New Barnet, Hertfordshire EN5 1SA 8 Days 22 Hours
2345th Hampstead: Under 2200 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 10 Days 16 Hours
2445th Hampstead: Under 135 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 10 Days 16 Hours
2545th Hampstead: Under 1900 Section - every month in the heart of Hampstead Village, London NW3 6NS 10 Days 16 Hours
26Four Counties Invitational Under 11 10 Days 17 Hours
27Four Counties Invitational Under 9 10 Days 18 Hours
28Four Counties Invitational Under 11 Girls 10 Days 18 Hours
29Hastings Masters 2016/17 10 Days 21 Hours
302016 BDJCL Under 18 School Championships 11 Days 16 Hours
312016 Warwickshire Junior Championships Under 14 24 Days 10 Hours
322016 Warwickshire Junior Championships Under 10 24 Days 10 Hours
33British Rapidplay 2016 Major 24 Days 16 Hours
342016 Warwickshire Junior Championships Under 8 24 Days 16 Hours
352016 Warwickshire Junior Championships Under 16 & Under 18 24 Days 16 Hours
36British Rapidplay 2016 Open 24 Days 16 Hours
37British Junior Rapidplay 24 Days 17 Hours
38Golders Green Rapidplay: Minor Under 145 Section at the Parish Church Hall, West Heath Drive, London NW11 7QG 25 Days 15 Hours
39Golders Green Rapidplay: Amateur Under 120 Section at the Parish Church Hall, West Heath Drive, London NW11 7QG 25 Days 15 Hours
40Golders Green Rapidplay: Open Section at the Parish Church Hall, West Heath Drive, London NW11 7QG 25 Days 15 Hours
41Golders Green Rapidplay: Major Under 170 Section at the Parish Church Hall, West Heath Drive, London NW11 7QG 25 Days 16 Hours
42Beckenham & Bromley Club Championship 2016-17 26 Days 20 Hours
43Central London Chess Congress: Major Section Major (U175 ECF / U2000 FIDE) 31 Days
4411th 4NCL Congress Minor 31 Days 10 Hours
4511th 4NCL Congress Major 31 Days 10 Hours
4611th 4NCL Congress Open 31 Days 10 Hours
47Central London Chess Congress: Open Section 31 Days 13 Hours
48Central London Chess Congress: Minor Section Minor (U140 ECF / U1750 FIDE) 31 Days 15 Hours
49NYCA Under 16 County Championship 32 Days 10 Hours
50Hendon First Thursday Blitz - 3rd November 2016 and every month! 34 Days 11 Hours
Advertisement