Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Uganda (UGA)

Flag UGA
No.TournamentLast update
1CLA CADET TOURNAMENT UNDER 8 CATEGORY 10 Days 16 Hours
2CLA CADET CHESS TOURNAMENT U10 10 Days 17 Hours
3CLA CADET TOURNAMENT UNDER 12 CATEGOORY 10 Days 17 Hours
4WAMPEEWO NTAKE S.S Interhouse Rapid Tournament 19 Days 13 Hours
5Zone 4.2 Qualifiers OPEN 2017 32 Days 17 Hours
6KAMPALA CLASSIC 2000 OPEN TOURNAMENT OPEN CATEGORY 32 Days 18 Hours
7Zonal 4.2 Qualifiers LADIES 2017 38 Days 11 Hours
8SOM CHESS ACADEMY GULU (7th EDITION) ANNUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 54 Days 13 Hours
9KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 16 CATEGORY 67 Days 14 Hours
10KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 13 CATEGORY 67 Days 14 Hours
11KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 7 CATEGORY 67 Days 14 Hours
12KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 10 CATEGORY 67 Days 14 Hours
13Makindye End of Year Tournament AY makindye 80 Days 10 Hours
14Kireka Open - Ladies Category 88 Days 14 Hours
15Kireka Open - OpenCategory 88 Days 15 Hours
16SOM CHESS ACADEMY ANNUAL INTERPROJECT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 (11TH EDITION) SENIOR CATEGORY 108 Days 12 Hours
17National Chess League Division 2 160 Days 18 Hours
18National Chess League Division 1 163 Days 18 Hours
19GLAMOUR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 20 CATEGORY 193 Days 14 Hours
20GLAMOUR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 13 CATEGORY 193 Days 14 Hours
21GLAMOUR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 16 CATEGORY 193 Days 14 Hours
22GLAMOUR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 10 CATEGORY 193 Days 14 Hours
23GLAMOUR CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 07 CATEGORY 193 Days 14 Hours
24DECODA Primary Schools Individual Chess Tournament(Under 12) City Parents School 241 Days 15 Hours
25DECODA Primary Schools Individual Chess Tournament(Under 10) City Parents School 241 Days 15 Hours
26DECODA Primary Schools Individual Chess Tournament(Under 8) City Parents School 241 Days 15 Hours
272016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - BLITZ OPEN 242 Days 19 Hours
282016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - BLITZ LADIES 242 Days 19 Hours
292016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - RAPID LADIES 247 Days 9 Hours
302016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - RAPID OPEN 247 Days 9 Hours
312016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - LADIES 248 Days 8 Hours
322016 AFRICAN INDIVIDUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS - OPEN 248 Days 9 Hours
33National Chess league Pre Season Group G 290 Days 15 Hours
34National Chess League Pre Season Group F 290 Days 15 Hours
35National Chess League Pre Season Group E 290 Days 15 Hours
36National Chess League Pre Season Group D 290 Days 15 Hours
37National Chess League Pre Season Group C 290 Days 15 Hours
38National Chess League Pre Season Group B 290 Days 15 Hours
39National Chess League Pre Season Group A 290 Days 15 Hours
40National Schools Chess Championship 2016 OPEN 316 Days 17 Hours
41National Schools Chess Tournament GIRLS Secondary Schools 2016 316 Days 17 Hours
42National Schools Chess Championship Primary Schools 2016 316 Days 17 Hours
43MUK Interhall Chess Tourney 2016(Open Category) 337 Days 18 Hours
44Kawuma chess Championship 2016 Under 15 Category(Tick Hotel Kawempe) 365 Days 8 Hours
45Kawuma Chess Championship 2016 Under 10 Category(Tick Hotel Kawempe) 365 Days 8 Hours
46Kawuma Chess Championship 2016 OPEN CATEGORY (Tick Hotel Kawempe) 366 Days 11 Hours
47Kawuma Chess Championship 2016 Ladies category(Tick Hotel Kawempe ) 366 Days 12 Hours
48Olympiad 2016 Qualifiers Last Phase OPEN 385 Days 20 Hours
49Olympiad 2016 Qualifiers Last Phase LADIES 395 Days 18 Hours
50Kampala Classic Junior's Chess Tournament U10 416 Days 13 Hours
Advertisement