Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Uganda (UGA)

Flag UGA
No.TournamentLast update
12017 Uganda Open Chess Championship 11 Hours 3 Min.
2PRESTIGE CUP BELOW 2100 3 Days 4 Hours
3CHESS WARRIORS INDEPENDENCE RAPIDS 8 Days 15 Hours
4Kampala City Carnival U14(Boys) and U14 Girls 10 Days 15 Hours
5WEST NILE CHESS CLUB 13 Days 15 Hours
6National Chess League 2017 23 Days 9 Hours
7City Tyres National Juniors Chess Championships 2017-U16,U14,U12 (Girls) 38 Days 9 Hours
8Ntional Juniors-Rapid Chess Challenge 38 Days 10 Hours
9City Tyres National Juniors Chess Championship 2017-U10,U8 LADIES 38 Days 10 Hours
10City Tyres National Juniors 2017 -Boys U10 38 Days 10 Hours
11City Tyres National Juniors Chess Championship 2017-U20Boys,(U20,U18GIRLS) 38 Days 10 Hours
12City Tyres National Juniors Chess Championship 2017-U18 OPEN 38 Days 10 Hours
13City Tryes National Junior Chess Championship 2017-U14 38 Days 10 Hours
14City Tyres National Chess Championship 2017-U12 (open 38 Days 10 Hours
15City Tyres National Juniors Chess Championships 2017-U8 (Boys) 38 Days 10 Hours
16City Tyres national Juniors Chess Championship 2017-U16 OPEN 38 Days 10 Hours
17COMRADES CHESS CHALLENGE 51 Days 9 Hours
182017 Decoda Juniors Chess Champioship 80 Days 10 Hours
19Super Eight Rapid Open Series 1 109 Days 8 Hours
20Premium Junior Chess Tourney U8 150 Days 10 Hours
21Premium Junior Chess Tourney U10 150 Days 10 Hours
22Premium Junior Chess Tourney U20 150 Days 10 Hours
23Premium Junior Chess Tourney U12 150 Days 10 Hours
24Premium Junior Chess Tourney U14 150 Days 10 Hours
25Father Grimes/National Schools Chess Championship 2017 ORGANISED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF MOUNT OF OLIVES kAKIRI 162 Days 10 Hours
26National Schools /Father Grimes Chess Championship 2017 (Secondary Ladies] 162 Days 11 Hours
27National Schools Chess Championship (Father Grimes) 2017 - primary girls 162 Days 13 Hours
28FATHER GRIMES/NATIONAL SCHOOLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 (Primary Open) 162 Days 13 Hours
29National Schools Chess Championship (Father Grimes) 2017 - Open 163 Days 11 Hours
30National Schools Chess Championship (Father Grimes) 2017 - Open 165 Days 5 Hours
31EASTER CLASSIC - Open Category 186 Days 9 Hours
32EASTER CLASSIC - U10, U13, U16 186 Days 13 Hours
33MAKERERE UNIVERSITY INTERHALL 2017 192 Days 12 Hours
34Makerere University Inter-Hall 2017 (Ladies) 193 Days 10 Hours
35CLA CADET TOURNAMENT UNDER 8 CATEGORY 213 Days 14 Hours
36CLA CADET CHESS TOURNAMENT U10 213 Days 14 Hours
37CLA CADET TOURNAMENT UNDER 12 CATEGOORY 213 Days 14 Hours
38WAMPEEWO NTAKE S.S Interhouse Rapid Tournament 222 Days 10 Hours
39Zone 4.2 Qualifiers OPEN 2017 235 Days 14 Hours
40KAMPALA CLASSIC 2000 OPEN TOURNAMENT OPEN CATEGORY 235 Days 15 Hours
41Zonal 4.2 Qualifiers LADIES 2017 241 Days 9 Hours
42SOM CHESS ACADEMY GULU (7th EDITION) ANNUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 257 Days 10 Hours
43KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 16 CATEGORY 270 Days 12 Hours
44KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 13 CATEGORY 270 Days 12 Hours
45KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 7 CATEGORY 270 Days 12 Hours
46KAMPALA CLASSIC JUNIORS CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 10 CATEGORY 270 Days 12 Hours
47Makindye End of Year Tournament AY makindye 283 Days 8 Hours
48Kireka Open - Ladies Category 291 Days 12 Hours
49Kireka Open - OpenCategory 291 Days 13 Hours
50SOM CHESS ACADEMY ANNUAL INTERPROJECT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 (11TH EDITION) SENIOR CATEGORY 311 Days 10 Hours
Advertisement