Logged on: Gast
Servertime 26.04.2024 10:51:53
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
8th Chennai Open International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2016 for Sakthi Group Dr. N. Mahalingam Trophy
Last update 25.01.2016 09:45:18, Creator/Last Upload: TAMIL NADU STATE CHESS ASSOCIATION
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 10 on 2016/01/25 at 09.00 hrs
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
PGN
1
5
GM
Solodovnichenko Yuri
UKR
2581
7½
0 - 1
7
GM
Grachev Boris
RUS
2652
1
PGN
2
8
GM
Belous Vladimir
RUS
2557
7½
1 - 0
7
GM
Dzhumaev Marat
UZB
2495
14
PGN
3
34
IM
Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman
IND
2351
7
1 - 0
7
GM
Mozharov Mikhail
RUS
2559
7
PGN
4
3
GM
David Alberto
ITA
2597
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Neverov Valeriy
UKR
2506
13
PGN
5
20
IM
Rathnakaran K.
IND
2457
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Sivuk Vitaly
UKR
2566
6
PGN
6
9
GM
Tukhaev Adam
UKR
2556
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Deepan Chakkravarthy J.
IND
2478
18
PGN
7
25
Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh
IND
2422
6½
0 - 1
6½
GM
Gabrielian Artur
RUS
2545
11
8
70
IM
Ramnathan Balasubramaniam
IND
2183
6½
0 - 1
6½
GM
Ernst Sipke
NED
2536
12
9
2
GM
Popov Ivan
RUS
2650
6
½ - ½
6½
GM
Venkatesh M.R.
IND
2443
22
10
4
GM
Demchenko Anton
RUS
2596
6
+ - -
6
Kunal M.
IND
2390
29
11
10
GM
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
UKR
2546
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Krishna Teja N
IND
2246
55
12
90
CM
Rathanvel V S
IND
2099
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Nguyen Duc Hoa
VIE
2494
15
13
16
GM
Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy
VIE
2489
6
1 - 0
6
FM
Matta Vinay Kumar
IND
2163
77
14
61
IM
Shetty Rahul
IND
2222
6
0 - 1
6
IM
Swapnil S. Dhopade
IND
2488
17
15
24
IM
Shyaamnikhil P
IND
2428
6
1 - 0
6
Kumar Gaurav
IND
2030
101
16
26
IM
Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R
IND
2414
6
½ - ½
6
Rahul Srivatshav P
IND
2086
94
17
72
IM
Chakravarthi Reddy M
IND
2176
6
½ - ½
6
IM
Nitin S.
IND
2400
28
18
78
FM
Ramakrishna J.
IND
2154
6
½ - ½
5½
GM
Laxman R.R.
IND
2435
23
19
74
FM
Praggnanandhaa R
IND
2174
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Czebe Attila
HUN
2466
19
20
30
IM
Visakh N R
IND
2388
5½
½ - ½
5½
Erigaisi Arjun
IND
2238
57
21
76
Harikrishnan.A.Ra
IND
2172
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Ravi Teja S.
IND
2385
32
22
108
Negi Virender Singh
IND
2000
5½
0 - 1
5½
Kulkarni Rakesh
IND
2349
35
23
36
FM
Thakur Akash
IND
2341
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Gokhale Chandrashekhar
IND
2225
59
24
88
Arjun Kalyan
IND
2107
5½
½ - ½
5½
WGM
Kulkarni Bhakti
IND
2313
37
25
41
Pradeep Kumar R A
IND
2302
5½
½ - ½
5½
Sekar B
IND
2188
67
26
42
FM
Srinath Rao S.V.
IND
2298
5½
½ - ½
5½
Surendran N
IND
2181
71
27
46
IM
Shivananda B.S.
IND
2275
5½
½ - ½
5½
Vignesh B
IND
2176
73
28
48
Muthaiah Al
IND
2272
5½
½ - ½
5½
Tiwari Arjun
IND
2125
83
29
56
Hemant Sharma (del)
IND
2242
5½
½ - ½
5½
Soham Datar
IND
1961
115
30
85
Joshi Govind Ballabh
IND
2113
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Vignesh N R
IND
2448
21
31
82
Bavankumar
IND
2139
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Navin Kanna T.U.
IND
2357
33
32
38
Saravana Krishnan P.
IND
2313
5
1 - 0
5
WFM
Saranya J
IND
2151
79
33
95
Harihara Sudan M
IND
2082
5
1 - 0
5
Sammed Jaykumar Shete
IND
2307
39
34
40
IM
Kathmale Sameer
IND
2306
5
0 - 1
5
Saurabh Anand
IND
2097
92
35
99
CM
Gukesh D
IND
2041
5
+ - -
5
Gireman Ja
IND
2280
43
36
44
FM
Mohammad Fahad Rahman
BAN
2278
5
1 - 0
5
CM
Sadhwani Raunak
IND
2104
89
37
102
Bala Kannamma P
IND
2020
5
0 - 1
5
Iniyan P
IND
2275
47
38
107
Sa Kannan
IND
2002
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Maheswaran P.
IND
2263
49
39
52
IM
Praveen Kumar C
IND
2254
5
1 - 0
5
Chaithanyaa K.G.
IND
2033
100
40
103
Marthandan K U
IND
2017
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari
IND
2252
53
41
54
Akash Pc Iyer
IND
2248
5
1 - 0
5
Subhayan Kundu
IND
2069
96
42
112
Gavi Siddayya
IND
1971
5
0 - 1
5
Shailesh Dravid
IND
2230
58
43
60
Navalgund Niranjan
IND
2223
5
½ - ½
5
Kulkarni Vinayak
IND
2043
98
44
62
Ram S. Krishnan
IND
2212
5
½ - ½
5
CM
Raja Rithvik R
IND
1887
129
45
63
Shreyansh Daklia
IND
2212
5
0 - 1
5
WFM
Divya Deshmukh
IND
1784
147
46
64
Lakshmi Narayanan M V
IND
2205
5
1 - 0
5
Sanjeet Manohar
IND
2008
106
47
68
Hirthickkesh Pr
IND
2187
5
1 - 0
5
Nitin Shankar Madhu
IND
1733
156
48
45
WIM
Ivana Maria Furtado
IND
2277
4½
1 - 0
4½
Azikri Gur
ISR
1957
117
49
50
IM
Murali Krishnan B T
IND
2260
4½
1 - 0
4½
Samal Ansuman
IND
1922
123
50
116
Arjun Adappa
IND
1960
4½
+ - -
4½
Srijit Paul
IND
2259
51
51
65
Phoobalan P.
IND
2195
4½
1 - 0
4½
Anant Prabhudesai
IND
1818
137
52
118
WFM
Arpita Mukherjee
IND
1934
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Vinoth Kumar M.
IND
2185
69
53
124
WFM
Patil Mitali Madhukar
IND
1919
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Singh D.P.
IND
2149
80
54
130
Elancheralathan P
IND
1876
4½
0 - 1
4½
CM
Rajarishi Karthi
IND
2140
81
55
87
Debashish Dutta
IND
2111
4½
1 - 0
4½
Barath Kalyan M
IND
1903
127
56
142
Selvabharathy T
IND
1800
4½
1 - 0
4½
Dinesh Kumar G
IND
2097
91
57
93
Dahale Atul
IND
2088
4½
½ - ½
4½
Nair Sanjeev
IND
1807
141
58
97
Phadke Sohan
IND
2045
4½
1 - 0
4½
Pvs Aravind
IND
1755
151
59
154
WFM
Lakshmi C
IND
1738
4½
½ - ½
4½
Didwania Vishal
IND
2014
104
60
105
Hari Madhavan N B
IND
2009
4½
0 - 1
4½
Ayushh Ravikumar
IND
1502
188
61
113
Prajesh R
IND
1970
4½
- - +
4½
Pranav Anand
IND
1652
175
62
173
Ithal H L Rajath
IND
1678
4½
+ - -
4
WIM
Nandhidhaa Pv
IND
2111
86
63
66
IM
Hegde Ravi Gopal
IND
2191
4
0 - 1
4
Nehete Akshay S
IND
1757
149
64
146
Anilkumar K.V.
IND
1786
4
0 - 1
4
Singh Neha
IND
1989
110
65
111
Raahul V S
IND
1975
4
1 - 0
4
Siddharth Sabharishankar
IND
1736
155
66
114
Mota Pankit
IND
1967
4
½ - ½
4
Vijay Shreeram P
IND
1710
162
67
120
Mani Bharathy
IND
1933
4
- - +
4
Genish Prakash J
IND
1704
165
68
122
Subramanian R M
IND
1929
4
0 - 1
4
CM
Nikhil Magizhnan
IND
1601
179
69
150
Sreeshwan Maralakshikari
IND
1757
4
1 - 0
4
Shweta Gole
IND
1915
125
70
126
Rohit Vassan S
IND
1910
4
½ - ½
4
Utsab Chatterjee
IND
1700
167
71
152
Balasubramaniam H
IND
1750
4
½ - ½
4
Tarun V Kanth
IND
1871
131
72
133
CM
Mendonca Leon Luke
IND
1859
4
1 - 0
4
Sai Pranav Siddamshetty
IND
1593
181
73
157
WCM
Mrudul Dehankar
IND
1731
4
½ - ½
4
Dileep Kumar R
IND
1847
134
74
168
Arpan Das (jr)
IND
1698
4
0 - 1
4
WCM
Ananya Suresh
IND
1815
138
75
180
Srihari L R
IND
1597
4
+ - -
4
Manu David Suthandram R
IND
1815
139
76
178
Jyothsna L
IND
1602
4
½ - ½
4
Priyamvada Karamcheti
IND
1794
143
77
84
Prasannaa.S
IND
2115
3½
- - +
3½
Narendran V
IND
1683
171
78
128
Sydney Lewis
IND
1894
3½
½ - ½
3½
Abid Ali Mujawar
IND
1678
172
79
132
Likhit Chilukuri
IND
1867
3½
1 - 0
3½
Dharani Kumar M S
IND
1675
174
80
136
Kumar S.
IND
1835
3½
½ - ½
3½
George Daniel
IND
1550
184
81
144
Ankitha Goud Palle
IND
1790
3½
0 - 1
3½
WFM
Bommini Mounika Akshaya
IND
1642
177
82
148
Rounak Pathak
IND
1770
3½
1 - 0
3½
Srimathi R
IND
1541
185
83
189
Aasha.C R.
IND
1480
3½
0 - 1
3½
Avadhanulu A.S.M.S.S.
IND
1746
153
84
158
Sai Kiran Y
IND
1728
3½
- - +
3½
Thaga Sheriff M
IND
1509
187
85
176
Sibi Visal R
IND
1646
3½
½ - ½
3½
CM
Dev Shah
IND
1726
159
86
160
Ajay Karthikeyan
IND
1723
3½
1 - 0
3½
Arjun C Krishnamachari
IND
1559
183
87
121
Rajarshi Dutta
IND
1929
3
- - +
3
Gopikrishnan S
IND
1531
186
88
135
Iasman Inna
FRA
1838
3
0 - 1
3
Shijil K
IND
1469
191
89
140
Soham Das
IND
1815
3
1 - 0
3
Vedant P Kumbakonam
IND
1468
192
90
194
Thrish Karthik
IND
1457
3
0 - 1
3
Yutesh P
IND
1788
145
91
202
Bragadeeshwaran Chidambaram.C
IND
1313
3
½ - ½
3
Sneha G P S
IND
1712
161
92
209
Sundara Pandian A
IND
1137
3
0 - 1
3
CM
Bharath Subramaniyam H
IND
1695
169
93
170
Mohamed Anees M
IND
1693
3
1 - 0
3
Senbabu M B
IND
1354
198
94
182
Abinandhan R
IND
1582
3
0 - 1
3
Suriya S V
IND
1377
197
95
203
Samyak L
IND
1309
2½
0 - 1
3
Rohit S
IND
1326
201
96
206
Badri Narayan Balaji
IND
1233
2½
0 - 1
2½
Srihari L
IND
1470
190
97
204
Suresh R
IND
1296
2½
0 - 1
2½
Krishna Raaju J
IND
1384
196
98
164
Samant Aditya S
IND
1705
2½
1 - 0
2
Harsh R Shah
IND
1338
200
99
213
Santhosh S
IND
0
2
0 - 1
2
Shyam Sundar M
IND
1458
193
100
211
Malleswari P
IND
1100
2
0 - 1
2
Meenatchi Rajam V
IND
1260
205
101
208
Sivalingam R
IND
1172
1
1 - 0
1
James Peter V M
IND
0
212
102
210
Sidhu Anup
IND
1120
2
1
bye
103
27
IM
Ravichandran Siddharth
IND
2404
4½
0
not paired
104
31
IM
Himanshu Sharma
IND
2385
0
0
not paired
105
75
WGM
Meenakshi Subbaraman
IND
2172
½
0
not paired
106
109
Harshavardhan G B
IND
1993
1½
0
not paired
107
119
Hinduja Reddy
IND
1933
1½
0
not paired
108
163
Sathya Prasad K.
IND
1709
3
0
not paired
109
166
Manish Anto Cristiano F
IND
1702
2½
0
not paired
110
195
Kanishk S K
IND
1428
3½
0
not paired
111
199
Shreyas P Vijay
IND
1354
3½
0
not paired
112
207
Anannth Varun R
IND
1181
1
0
not paired
113
214
Sujith S
IND
0
1
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use