Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Team Chess Championship 2009 Open

Last update 26.12.2009 15:59:33, Creator: belgrade chess federation ,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

16. Slovenia (SLO / RtgAvg:2602, Captain: Georg Mohr / TB1: 9 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMBeliavsky Alexander2656SLO1½01½½½½½5.092614955.43-0.4310-4.3
2GMPavasovic Dusko2602SLO1½010½03.072465734.24-1.2410-12.4
3GMLenic Luka2575SLO½½1½½104.072555744.12-0.1210-1.2
4GMBorisek Jure2575SLO½01½½13.56246363.54.18-0.6810-6.8
5IMSebenik Matej2489SLO11101½15.57261075.54.371.131011.3

Player info

Beliavsky Alexander GM 2656 SLO Rp:2614
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
119IMBerend Fred2371LUX24344.0w 11
2146GMSutovsky Emil2676ISR26072.5w ½1
3151GMNavara David2692CZE27525.5s 01
424FMRees Ioan2336WLS22842.0s 11
5103GMHansen Lars Bo2574DEN26284.0w ½1
6113GMNyback Tomi2615FIN27086.5s ½1
797GMHammer Jon Ludvig2585NOR27926.5w ½1
852GMPapaioannou Ioannis2628GRE26404.5s ½1
933GMCaruana Fabiano2662ITA27515.5w ½1
Pavasovic Dusko GM 2602 SLO Rp:2465
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
120Jeitz Christian2253LUX22072.0s 12
2147GMRoiz Michael2658ISR26444.0s ½2
3152GMLaznicka Viktor2634CZE26174.0w 02
6114IMKarttunen Mika2426FIN24003.5w 12
798GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2532NOR25864.5s 02
854GMHalkias Stelios2570GRE25543.5w ½2
934GMGodena Michele2530ITA26014.0s 02
Lenic Luka GM 2575 SLO Rp:2555
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2148GMMikhalevski Victor2625ISR26243.0w ½3
3153GMHracek Zbynek2606CZE25673.5s ½3
426Dineley Richard2270WLS22331.5w 12
5104GMHansen Sune Berg2552DEN25924.0s ½2
6115IMAgopov Mikael2452FIN25335.5s ½3
799IMElsness Frode2458NOR24783.5w 13
855GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2569GRE26032.5s 03
Borisek Jure GM 2575 SLO Rp:2463
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
121Linster Philippe2230LUX21992.0w ½3
2150GMAvrukh Boris2668ISR26835.0s 04
427Kett Tim2238WLS22822.0s 13
5106GMSchandorff Lars2501DEN24712.5w ½3
7161FMThomassen Joachim2332NOR23152.0s ½4
937IMRombaldoni Denis2469ITA22581.0w 13
Sebenik Matej IM 2489 SLO Rp:2610
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
123FMMossong Hubert2179LUX15680.0s 14
3154GMBabula Vlastimil2569CZE24662.5w 14
4160Bennett Alan2108WLS23543.0w 14
5107IMGlud Jakob Vang2476DEN24752.5s 04
6116FMLuukkonen Tommi2317FIN22332.5w 14
856GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2519GRE25784.0w ½4
935IMD'Amore Carlo2489ITA23331.5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-36Luxembourg (LUX)3½: ½
17.1GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
-IM
Berend, Fred
1 - 0
17.2GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-
Jeitz, Christian
1 - 0
17.3GM
Borisek, Jure
-
Linster, Philippe
½ - ½
17.4IM
Sebenik, Matej
-FM
Mossong, Hubert
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-6Israel (ISR)1½:2½
3.1GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
3.2GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-GM
Roiz, Michael
½ - ½
3.3GM
Lenic, Luka
-GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
½ - ½
3.4GM
Borisek, Jure
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.13Czech Republic (CZE)-16Slovenia (SLO)2½:1½
10.1GM
Navara, David
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
1 - 0
10.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
-GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
1 - 0
10.3GM
Hracek, Zbynek
-GM
Lenic, Luka
½ - ½
10.4GM
Babula, Vlastimil
-IM
Sebenik, Matej
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-16Slovenia (SLO)0 : 4
16.1FM
Rees, Ioan
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
0 - 1
16.2
Dineley, Richard
-GM
Lenic, Luka
0 - 1
16.3
Kett, Tim
-GM
Borisek, Jure
0 - 1
16.4
Bennett, Alan
-IM
Sebenik, Matej
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-23Denmark (DEN)1½:2½
11.1GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
-GM
Hansen, Lars Bo
½ - ½
11.2GM
Lenic, Luka
-GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
½ - ½
11.3GM
Borisek, Jure
-GM
Schandorff, Lars
½ - ½
11.4IM
Sebenik, Matej
-IM
Glud, Jakob Vang
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.31Finland (FIN)-16Slovenia (SLO)1 : 3
15.1GM
Nyback, Tomi
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
½ - ½
15.2IM
Karttunen, Mika
-GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
0 - 1
15.3IM
Agopov, Mikael
-GM
Lenic, Luka
½ - ½
15.4FM
Luukkonen, Tommi
-IM
Sebenik, Matej
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-29Norway (NOR)2 : 2
11.1GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
½ - ½
11.2GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
0 - 1
11.3GM
Lenic, Luka
-IM
Elsness, Frode
1 - 0
11.4GM
Borisek, Jure
-FM
Thomassen, Joachim
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.19Greece (GRE)-16Slovenia (SLO)2½:1½
10.1GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
-GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
½ - ½
10.2GM
Halkias, Stelios
-GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
½ - ½
10.3GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
-GM
Lenic, Luka
1 - 0
10.4GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
-IM
Sebenik, Matej
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-24Italy (ITA)2½:1½
13.1GM
Beliavsky, Alexander
-GM
Caruana, Fabiano
½ - ½
13.2GM
Pavasovic, Dusko
-GM
Godena, Michele
0 - 1
13.3GM
Borisek, Jure
-IM
Rombaldoni, Denis
1 - 0
13.4IM
Sebenik, Matej
-IM
D'Amore, Carlo
1 - 0