Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Team Chess Championship 2009

Last update 26.12.2009 15:59:33, Creator: belgrade chess federation ,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

16. Slovenia (SLO / RtgAvg:2602, Captain: Georg Mohr / TB1: 9 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMBeliavsky Alexander2656SLO1½01½½½½½5.092614955.43-0.4310-4.3
2GMPavasovic Dusko2602SLO1½010½03.072465734.24-1.2410-12.4
3GMLenic Luka2575SLO½½1½½104.072555744.12-0.1210-1.2
4GMBorisek Jure2575SLO½01½½13.56246363.54.18-0.6810-6.8
5IMSebenik Matej2489SLO11101½15.57261075.54.371.131011.3

Player info

Beliavsky Alexander GM 2656 SLO Rp:2614
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
119IMBerend Fred2371LUX24344.0w 11
2146GMSutovsky Emil2676ISR26072.5w ½1
3151GMNavara David2692CZE27525.5s 01
424FMRees Ioan2336WLS22842.0s 11
5103GMHansen Lars Bo2574DEN26284.0w ½1
6113GMNyback Tomi2615FIN27086.5s ½1
797GMHammer Jon Ludvig2585NOR27926.5w ½1
852GMPapaioannou Ioannis2628GRE26404.5s ½1
933GMCaruana Fabiano2662ITA27515.5w ½1
Pavasovic Dusko GM 2602 SLO Rp:2465
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
120Jeitz Christian2253LUX22072.0s 12
2147GMRoiz Michael2658ISR26444.0s ½2
3152GMLaznicka Viktor2634CZE26174.0w 02
6114IMKarttunen Mika2426FIN24003.5w 12
798GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2532NOR25864.5s 02
854GMHalkias Stelios2570GRE25543.5w ½2
934GMGodena Michele2530ITA26014.0s 02
Lenic Luka GM 2575 SLO Rp:2555
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2148GMMikhalevski Victor2625ISR26243.0w ½3
3153GMHracek Zbynek2606CZE25673.5s ½3
426Dineley Richard2270WLS22331.5w 12
5104GMHansen Sune Berg2552DEN25924.0s ½2
6115IMAgopov Mikael2452FIN25335.5s ½3
799IMElsness Frode2458NOR24783.5w 13
855GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2569GRE26032.5s 03
Borisek Jure GM 2575 SLO Rp:2463
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
121Linster Philippe2230LUX21992.0w ½3
2150GMAvrukh Boris2668ISR26835.0s 04
427Kett Tim2238WLS22822.0s 13
5106GMSchandorff Lars2501DEN24712.5w ½3
7161FMThomassen Joachim2332NOR23152.0s ½4
937IMRombaldoni Denis2469ITA22581.0w 13
Sebenik Matej IM 2489 SLO Rp:2610
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
123FMMossong Hubert2179LUX15680.0s 14
3154GMBabula Vlastimil2569CZE24662.5w 14
4160Bennett Alan2108WLS23543.0w 14
5107IMGlud Jakob Vang2476DEN24752.5s 04
6116FMLuukkonen Tommi2317FIN22332.5w 14
856GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2519GRE25784.0w ½4
935IMD'Amore Carlo2489ITA23331.5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-36Luxembourg (LUX)3½: ½
17.1GMBeliavsky, Alexander-IMBerend, Fred1 - 0
17.2GMPavasovic, Dusko-Jeitz, Christian1 - 0
17.3GMBorisek, Jure-Linster, Philippe½ - ½
17.4IMSebenik, Matej-FMMossong, Hubert1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-6Israel (ISR)1½:2½
3.1GMBeliavsky, Alexander-GMSutovsky, Emil½ - ½
3.2GMPavasovic, Dusko-GMRoiz, Michael½ - ½
3.3GMLenic, Luka-GMMikhalevski, Victor½ - ½
3.4GMBorisek, Jure-GMAvrukh, Boris0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.13Czech Republic (CZE)-16Slovenia (SLO)2½:1½
10.1GMNavara, David-GMBeliavsky, Alexander1 - 0
10.2GMLaznicka, Viktor-GMPavasovic, Dusko1 - 0
10.3GMHracek, Zbynek-GMLenic, Luka½ - ½
10.4GMBabula, Vlastimil-IMSebenik, Matej0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.35Wales (WLS)-16Slovenia (SLO)0 : 4
16.1FMRees, Ioan-GMBeliavsky, Alexander0 - 1
16.2Dineley, Richard-GMLenic, Luka0 - 1
16.3Kett, Tim-GMBorisek, Jure0 - 1
16.4Bennett, Alan-IMSebenik, Matej0 - 1
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-23Denmark (DEN)1½:2½
11.1GMBeliavsky, Alexander-GMHansen, Lars Bo½ - ½
11.2GMLenic, Luka-GMHansen, Sune Berg½ - ½
11.3GMBorisek, Jure-GMSchandorff, Lars½ - ½
11.4IMSebenik, Matej-IMGlud, Jakob Vang0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.31Finland (FIN)-16Slovenia (SLO)1 : 3
15.1GMNyback, Tomi-GMBeliavsky, Alexander½ - ½
15.2IMKarttunen, Mika-GMPavasovic, Dusko0 - 1
15.3IMAgopov, Mikael-GMLenic, Luka½ - ½
15.4FMLuukkonen, Tommi-IMSebenik, Matej0 - 1
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-29Norway (NOR)2 : 2
11.1GMBeliavsky, Alexander-GMHammer, Jon Ludvig½ - ½
11.2GMPavasovic, Dusko-GMJohannessen, Leif Erlend0 - 1
11.3GMLenic, Luka-IMElsness, Frode1 - 0
11.4GMBorisek, Jure-FMThomassen, Joachim½ - ½
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.19Greece (GRE)-16Slovenia (SLO)2½:1½
10.1GMPapaioannou, Ioannis-GMBeliavsky, Alexander½ - ½
10.2GMHalkias, Stelios-GMPavasovic, Dusko½ - ½
10.3GMMastrovasilis, Dimitrios-GMLenic, Luka1 - 0
10.4GMMastrovasilis, Athanasios-IMSebenik, Matej½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.16Slovenia (SLO)-24Italy (ITA)2½:1½
13.1GMBeliavsky, Alexander-GMCaruana, Fabiano½ - ½
13.2GMPavasovic, Dusko-GMGodena, Michele0 - 1
13.3GMBorisek, Jure-IMRombaldoni, Denis1 - 0
13.4IMSebenik, Matej-IMD'Amore, Carlo1 - 0