Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17th European Team Chess Championship 2009

Last update 26.12.2009 15:59:33, Creator: belgrade chess federation ,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

6. Spain (ESP / RtgAvg:2647, Captain: Jordi Magem Badals / TB1: 12 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgFED123456789Pts.GamesRpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMShirov Alexei2730ESP1½½½½½1½½5.59273895.55.370.13101.3
2GMVallejo Pons Francisco2696ESP½+½½1½½105.59266984.54.73-0.2310-2.3
3GMIllescas Cordoba Miguel2591ESP½½1½01½4.072679743.150.85108.5
4GMLopez Martinez Josep Manuel2570ESP100½½2.052495522.53-0.5310-5.3
5GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2555ESP11½0½14.062673643.070.93109.3

Player info

Shirov Alexei GM 2730 ESP Rp:2738
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138GMSulskis Sarunas2568LTU24372.5w 11
2151GMNavara David2692CZE27525.5s ½1
3146GMSutovsky Emil2676ISR26072.5w ½1
4103GMHansen Lars Bo2574DEN26284.0s ½1
5134GMSolak Dragan2583SRB26063.5w ½1
671GMAronian Levon2773ARM27074.5s ½1
752GMPapaioannou Ioannis2628GRE26404.5w 11
8117GMAlmasi Zoltan2685HUN27434.5w ½1
9170GMSvidler Peter2741RUS27775.0s ½1
Vallejo Pons Francisco GM 2696 ESP Rp:2669
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
139GMMalisauskas Vidmantas2483LTU25504.5s ½2
2152GMLaznicka Viktor2634CZE26174.0w 1K2
3147GMRoiz Michael2658ISR26444.0s ½2
4104GMHansen Sune Berg2552DEN25924.0w ½2
5133GMMarkus Robert2608SRB26624.5s 12
672GMAkopian Vladimir2698ARM26013.5w ½2
753GMBanikas Hristos2599GRE25723.0s ½2
8118GMBerkes Ferenc2663HUN26455.0s 12
9168GMMorozevich Alexander2750RUS28204.5w 02
Illescas Cordoba Miguel GM 2591 ESP Rp:2679
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2153GMHracek Zbynek2606CZE25673.5s ½3
3149GMPostny Evgeny2651ISR26313.5w ½3
4105GMRasmussen Allan Stig2535DEN26184.0s 13
5136GMVuckovic Bojan2600SRB26495.5w ½3
673GMSargissian Gabriel2678ARM27475.5s 03
8120GMGyimesi Zoltan2594HUN25353.0w 13
9169GMJakovenko Dmitry2742RUS26243.5s ½3
Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel GM 2570 ESP Rp:2495
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
140IMCmilyte Viktorija2477LTU25555.0w 13
3150GMAvrukh Boris2668ISR26835.0s 04
5135GMPerunovic Milos2572SRB25052.5s 04
754GMHalkias Stelios2570GRE25543.5w ½3
8121GMRuck Robert2548HUN25924.0s ½4
Salgado Lopez Ivan GM 2555 ESP Rp:2673
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
141IMSarakauskas Gediminas2424LTU24704.5s 14
2155GMCvek Robert2518CZE23331.0w 14
4106GMSchandorff Lars2501DEN24712.5w ½4
674GMPetrosian Tigran L2602ARM27586.0w 04
756GMMastrovasilis Athanasios2519GRE25784.0s ½4
9171GMAlekseev Evgeny2725RUS26274.0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2009/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.8Spain (ESP)-28Lithuania (LTU)3½: ½
9.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Sulskis, Sarunas
1 - 0
9.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Malisauskas, Vidmantas
½ - ½
9.3GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-IM
Cmilyte, Viktorija
1 - 0
9.4GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-IM
Sarakauskas, Gediminas
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2009/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.13Czech Republic (CZE)-8Spain (ESP)1 : 3
4.1GM
Navara, David
-GM
Shirov, Alexei
½ - ½
4.2GM
Laznicka, Viktor
-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
- - +
4.3GM
Hracek, Zbynek
-GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
½ - ½
4.4GM
Cvek, Robert
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2009/10/24 at 15:00
Bo.8Spain (ESP)-6Israel (ISR)1½:2½
3.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
3.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Roiz, Michael
½ - ½
3.3GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
-GM
Postny, Evgeny
½ - ½
3.4GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2009/10/25 at 15:00
Bo.23Denmark (DEN)-8Spain (ESP)1½:2½
6.1GM
Hansen, Lars Bo
-GM
Shirov, Alexei
½ - ½
6.2GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
½ - ½
6.3GM
Rasmussen, Allan Stig
-GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
0 - 1
6.4GM
Schandorff, Lars
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2009/10/26 at 15:00
Bo.8Spain (ESP)-17Serbia 1 (SRB 1)2 : 2
4.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Solak, Dragan
½ - ½
4.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Markus, Robert
1 - 0
4.3GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
-GM
Vuckovic, Bojan
½ - ½
4.4GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-GM
Perunovic, Milos
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2009/10/27 at 15:00
Bo.3Armenia (ARM)-8Spain (ESP)3 : 1
3.1GM
Aronian, Levon
-GM
Shirov, Alexei
½ - ½
3.2GM
Akopian, Vladimir
-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
½ - ½
3.3GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
-GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
1 - 0
3.4GM
Petrosian, Tigran L
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2009/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.8Spain (ESP)-19Greece (GRE)2½:1½
7.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
1 - 0
7.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Banikas, Hristos
½ - ½
7.3GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-GM
Halkias, Stelios
½ - ½
7.4GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
-GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2009/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.8Spain (ESP)-10Hungary (HUN)3 : 1
5.1GM
Shirov, Alexei
-GM
Almasi, Zoltan
½ - ½
5.2GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
-GM
Berkes, Ferenc
1 - 0
5.3GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
-GM
Gyimesi, Zoltan
1 - 0
5.4GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
-GM
Ruck, Robert
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2009/10/30 at 13:00
Bo.1Russia (RUS)-8Spain (ESP)2 : 2
1.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Shirov, Alexei
½ - ½
1.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
1 - 0
1.3GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
-GM
Illescas Cordoba, Miguel
½ - ½
1.4GM
Alekseev, Evgeny
-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
0 - 1
Advertisement