Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 15:56:55
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
Riga Technical University Open 2017 - Tournament A
Last update 13.08.2017 15:13:44, Creator/Last Upload: savieniba
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 2 on 2017/08/08 at 11:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Gr
Typ
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Gr
Typ
FED
Rtg
No.
1
90
IM
Korchmar Vasiliy
RUS
2398
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Nabaty Tamir
ISR
2654
2
2
3
GM
Shirov Alexei
LAT
2648
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Krivonosov Oleg
LAT
2397
92
3
5
GM
Smirin Ilia
ISR
2634
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Tomazini Zan
SLO
2395
94
4
91
IM
Ikeda Junta
AUS
2397
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Jumabayev Rinat
KAZ
2610
6
5
7
GM
Onischuk Vladimir
UKR
2610
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Rakesh Kumar Jena
U16
IND
2394
96
6
93
Saveliev Alexei
U20
RUS
2396
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Bogner Sebastian
SUI
2600
8
7
97
FM
Agmanov Zhandos
U18
KAZ
2393
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Tregubov Pavel V.
RUS
2593
10
8
11
GM
Kovchan Alexander
UKR
2587
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Mandizha Farai
ZIM
2392
98
9
13
GM
Stocek Jiri
CZE
2583
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Nesteretz Anatoliy
UKR
2375
102
10
101
IM
Sveshnikov Vladimir
LAT
2377
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Neiksans Arturs
LAT
2582
14
11
15
GM
Braun Arik
GER
2577
1
1 - 0
1
Stauskas Lukas
U18
LTU
2372
104
12
103
IM
Miedema David
NED
2373
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Kulaots Kaido
EST
2577
16
13
17
GM
Alekseenko Kirill
U20
RUS
2575
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Haubro Martin
DEN
2367
106
14
107
FM
Haldorsen Benjamin
U18
NOR
2362
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Vorobiov Evgeny E.
RUS
2569
18
15
19
GM
Brunello Sabino
ITA
2566
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Quillan Gary
ENG
2361
108
16
109
FM
Migot Tangi
FRA
2360
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Ghosh Diptayan
U20
IND
2562
20
17
110
FM
Sanders Isaac B
U20
ENG
2359
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Boruchovsky Avital
U20
ISR
2556
22
18
23
GM
Kunin Vitaly
GER
2551
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Krykun Yuriy
U20
UKR
2350
114
19
111
FM
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
U18
TUR
2357
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Shyam Sundar M.
IND
2547
24
20
27
GM
Sanal Vahap
U20
TUR
2539
1
1 - 0
1
WIM
Tomilova Elena
RUS
2346
116
21
113
Pershin Denis
U20
RUS
2353
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Schroeder Jan-Christian
U20
GER
2539
28
22
29
GM
Zakhartsov Viacheslav V.
RUS
2539
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Zatonskih V.
S60
UKR
2342
118
23
115
FM
Van Osch Mees
NED
2349
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Vishnu Prasanna. V
IND
2538
30
24
31
GM
Zeng Chongsheng
CHN
2537
1
0 - 1
1
FM
Kleinman Michael
CAN
2340
120
25
121
FM
Tokranovs Dmitrijs
U18
LAT
2340
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Bailet Pierre
FRA
2536
32
26
33
GM
Ladva Ottomar
U20
EST
2532
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Payen Arnaud
FRA
2337
122
27
123
Badelka Olga
U16
BLR
2335
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Dastan Muhammed Batuhan
U20
TUR
2529
34
28
35
GM
Berelowitsch Alexander
GER
2527
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Srinath Rao S.V.
U20
IND
2324
126
29
127
Rahul Srivatshav P
U16
IND
2321
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Ali Marandi Cemil Can
U20
TUR
2526
36
30
37
GM
Blomqvist Erik
SWE
2525
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Meissner Felix
GER
2320
128
31
130
FM
Zarubitski Viachaslau
U16
BLR
2319
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Sulskis Sarunas
LTU
2519
38
32
39
IM
Schneider Ilja
GER
2519
1
1 - 0
1
WGM
Rogule Laura
LAT
2314
132
33
131
IM
Zaiatz Elena
RUS
2316
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Godena Michele
ITA
2517
40
34
41
GM
Lei Tingjie
U20
CHN
2514
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Bente Bjoern
GER
2310
134
35
135
WGM
Berzina Ilze
LAT
2308
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Kollars Dmitrij
U18
GER
2514
42
36
43
IM
Kvon Andrey
UZB
2500
1
0 - 1
1
FM
Vovk Ilja
EST
2307
136
37
45
IM
Meskovs Nikita
LAT
2495
1
1 - 0
1
Ajay Krishna S
U18
IND
2304
138
38
137
FM
Kholopov Alexander A.
RUS
2306
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Valsecchi Alessio
ITA
2493
46
39
47
GM
Wan Yunguo
CHN
2482
1
½ - ½
1
WGM
Ozturk Kubra
TUR
2298
140
40
139
FM
Sirosh Ilja
U20
EST
2299
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Tang Andrew
U18
USA
2475
50
41
141
FM
Mager Denis
U18
GER
2294
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
GER
2467
52
42
53
IM
Thybo Jesper Sondergaard
U18
DEN
2464
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Baglan Esat
TUR
2293
142
43
143
FM
Soskov Vjatsheslav
EST
2291
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Hambleton Aman
CAN
2461
54
44
55
IM
Thorfinnsson Bragi
ISL
2461
1
1 - 0
1
WGM
Pourkashiyan Atousa
IRI
2289
144
45
57
IM
Wieczorek Oskar
POL
2460
1
½ - ½
1
FM
Verstraeten Rein
BEL
2285
146
46
145
Stepins Edgars
LAT
2287
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Grinberg Eyal
U20
ISR
2455
58
47
59
IM
Yankelevich Lev
U20
GER
2447
1
1 - 0
1
Difronzo Andrea
U20
ITA
2282
148
48
147
Faerber David
U16
GER
2285
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Goh Wei Ming Kevin
SGP
2446
60
49
61
Gusain Himal
IND
2446
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Saulespurens Valdis
USA
2277
150
50
149
Gluhovsky Mark
RUS
2281
1
1 - 0
1
IM
Berzinsh Roland
LAT
2444
62
51
63
IM
Ochsner Bjorn Moller
DEN
2443
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Bronstein Or
U16
ISR
2275
152
52
151
FM
Barp Alberto
U18
ITA
2275
1
0 - 1
1
GM
Lugovskoy Maxim
RUS
2440
64
53
65
IM
Das Sayantan
U20
IND
2436
1
1 - 0
1
FM
Dedebas Emre Emin
U16
TUR
2273
154
54
155
FM
Lavendelis Egons
LAT
2271
1
½ - ½
1
GM
Lanka Zigurds
LAT
2434
66
55
67
IM
Gholami Aryan
U16
IRI
2434
1
1 - 0
1
Modler Andreas Dr.
GER
2271
156
56
157
Kretainis Kristaps
LAT
2269
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina
U18
MAD
2431
68
57
69
FM
Bernotas Arturs
LAT
2431
1
1 - 0
1
WFM
Chernyak Viktoria
U20
RUS
2267
158
58
159
FM
Seresin Francesco
U18
ITA
2265
1
1 - 0
1
GM
Miezis Normunds
LAT
2430
70
59
71
IM
Zakhartsov Vladimir
U20
RUS
2430
1
0 - 1
1
Tirelli Mauro
ITA
2201
184
60
73
IM
Abdumalik Zhansaya
U18
KAZ
2423
1
1 - 0
1
Osis Renars
LAT
2158
210
61
75
IM
Fruebing Stefan
GER
2417
1
1 - 0
1
Bolsakovs Vadims
LAT
2103
236
62
203
WIM
Makka Ioulia
GRE
2176
1
½ - ½
1
IM
Krupenski Juri
EST
2413
76
63
231
Egorov Daniil
U20
RUS
2112
1
0 - 1
1
Mu Ke
CHN
2411
78
64
260
Dolgun Can
U12
TUR
2039
1
0 - 1
1
IM
Laurusas Tomas
LTU
2409
80
65
81
IM
Lodici Lorenzo
U18
ITA
2408
1
1 - 0
1
Tsaruk Maksim
U12
BLR
2006
277
66
279
Mitskevich Yauheniya
U16
BLR
1995
1
0 - 1
1
FM
Sreeves Clement
SCO
2406
84
67
284
Zenchanka Pavel
U16
BLR
1981
1
½ - ½
1
FM
Lostuzzi Manlio
ITA
2405
86
68
285
Makhija Aashna
U16
IND
1980
1
0 - 1
1
Kumsiashvili Nikoloz
U20
GEO
2403
88
69
89
FM
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
U16
NOR
2399
1
1 - 0
1
CM
Luo Aojie
U14
CHN
1777
313
70
1
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
IND
2688
½
1 - 0
½
WFM
Dimitrova Aleksandra
U18
RUS
2238
168
71
171
FM
Yuferev Oleg
RUS
2233
½
1 - 0
½
GM
Fridman Daniel
GER
2640
4
72
9
GM
Ovsejevitsch Sergei
UKR
2596
½
1 - 0
½
WFM
Travkina Anastasia
RUS
2265
160
73
163
FM
Ivanov Mike
CAN
2262
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Kryakvin Dmitry
RUS
2583
12
74
21
GM
Kotsur Pavel
KAZ
2558
½
1 - 0
½
Priyanka Nutakki
U16
IND
2160
208
75
207
Liu Manli
CHN
2162
½
½ - ½
½
GM
Sarana Alexey
U18
RUS
2540
26
76
185
WIM
Solozhenkina Elizaveta
U14
RUS
2200
½
0 - 1
½
IM
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
U20
NOR
2475
48
77
49
IM
Pavlov Sergey
UKR
2475
½
1 - 0
½
Najart David
FRA
2213
180
78
233
Mitrandzas Athanasios
GRE
2110
½
0 - 1
½
IM
Baldauf Marco
GER
2460
56
79
215
FM
Tishova Svetlana
U18
RUS
2143
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Popov Mikhail
RUS
2422
74
80
79
IM
Hansen Mads
DEN
2410
½
½ - ½
½
Garabetyan Arno
TUR
2093
242
81
272
Maugenest Gonzague
FRA
2019
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Bruedigam Martin
GER
2408
82
82
83
IM
Percivaldi Martin
U18
DEN
2407
½
½ - ½
½
Vicas Marijus
U20
LTU
2102
238
83
85
IM
Bracker Frank
GER
2405
½
1 - 0
½
Fischer Daniel
U14
SUI
2078
246
84
87
IM
Harsha Bharathakoti
U18
IND
2404
½
1 - 0
½
Tencati Giuseppe
ITA
2083
244
85
95
FM
Bakalchuk Johnatan
U20
ISR
2394
½
1 - 0
½
Chibukhchyan Erik
U18
RUS
2052
259
86
99
IM
D`costa Lorin A R
ENG
2390
½
1 - 0
½
Pogrebnojs Dmitrijs
LAT
2055
255
87
105
IM
Nikitenko Mihail
U18
BLR
2369
½
1 - 0
½
WCM
Jiang Zhaoyi
U18
CHN
1965
289
88
241
Ivanov Igor
U18
LAT
2095
½
0 - 1
½
FM
Klabis Rokas
LTU
2355
112
89
129
FM
Rostgaard Tobias Valentin
DEN
2319
½
1 - 0
½
Du Yuxin
U16
CHN
1950
293
90
133
FM
Ozen Bahadir
U18
TUR
2311
½
½ - ½
½
Zukauskas Arnas Povilas
U18
LTU
2033
265
91
25
IM
Kantans Toms
LAT
2541
0
1 - 0
0
Zhuravlev Stepan
U16
RUS
2113
230
92
235
WGM
Erneste Inguna
LAT
2103
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Kobo Ori
U20
ISR
2497
44
93
51
GM
Shoker Samy
EGY
2472
0
1 - 0
0
Stabulnieks Klavs
U18
LAT
2111
232
94
237
WIM
Tsiganova Monika
EST
2102
0
0 - 1
0
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
GER
2426
72
95
77
Henderson De La Fuente Lance
U14
ESP
2412
0
1 - 0
0
Tolonen Mikko
FIN
2107
234
96
239
Yapar Nedim
TUR
2102
0
0 - 1
0
IM
Pultinevicius Paulius
U16
LTU
2389
100
97
117
IM
Sergienko Sergey
RUS
2344
0
½ - ½
0
Ijzermans Gijs
NED
2100
240
98
119
WGM
Hejazipour Mitra
IRI
2341
0
1 - 0
0
Leidorf Sebastian
GER
2087
243
99
245
Bourgois Bastien
FRA
2081
0
½ - ½
0
IM
Stockova Zuzana
SVK
2331
124
100
125
WIM
Aakanksha Hagawane
U18
IND
2328
0
1 - 0
0
Suez-Panama Gilles
FRA
2078
247
101
153
Wild Achim
GER
2275
0
1 - 0
0
WFM
Grapsa Georgia
GRE
2076
248
102
161
FM
Tvarijonas Tomas
LTU
2263
0
1 - 0
0
Kizatbay Abyl
U16
NOR
2073
249
103
252
Rieling Thomas
GER
2058
0
0 - 1
0
Jacobs Florian
NED
2263
162
104
254
Limanovska Elizabete
U18
LAT
2056
0
0 - 1
0
Shailesh Dravid
U20
IND
2254
164
105
165
FM
Holtman Teodor
U20
SVK
2252
0
½ - ½
0
Dudin Gleb
U14
RUS
2065
250
106
256
Schoonackers Jeroen
NED
2055
0
0 - 1
0
IM
Mohota Nisha
IND
2251
166
107
167
Gurpreet Singh Maras
IND
2247
0
½ - ½
0
WIM
Zemlickova Olena
UKR
2062
251
108
169
Pedersen Nicolai Kvist Brondt
DEN
2238
0
½ - ½
0
Korolev Alexandr
BLR
2057
253
109
258
Subramanian Aditya
SWE
2054
0
½ - ½
0
WIM
Tarasova Viktoriya
RUS
2235
170
110
262
Kolasa Pjotrs
U18
LAT
2035
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Krustkalns Kristaps
LAT
2226
172
111
173
Player Edmund C
ENG
2226
0
½ - ½
0
Chan James
CAN
2054
257
112
264
Wang Jiaqi
CHN
2033
0
1 - 0
0
FM
Pulkkinen Kari
FIN
2218
174
113
175
Scott Gordon W
ENG
2218
0
1 - 0
0
Marentini Marcel
SUI
2039
261
114
266
CM
Zuo Yifan
U12
CHN
2031
0
1 - 0
0
Ratsma Midas
NED
2217
176
115
177
Semjonovs Ilja
U16
LAT
2216
0
1 - 0
0
Sjoberg Isak
U14
NOR
2034
263
116
268
Brugo Marco
ITA
2028
0
0 - 1
0
Petrov Dmitri
U20
EST
2215
178
117
179
Laimins Lauris
LAT
2213
0
1 - 0
0
Henderson De La Fuente Andrea
U16
ESP
2031
267
118
181
WIM
Narva Mai
U18
EST
2210
0
1 - 0
0
Weber Meikel
GER
2028
269
119
270
Hein Ralf
GER
2024
0
0 - 1
0
Gireman Ja
U20
IND
2208
182
120
183
Kirszenberg Marc
FRA
2204
0
1 - 0
0
Kaplan Ebru
TUR
2022
271
121
274
Xu Mingwei
CHN
2012
0
1 - 0
0
WFM
Gueci Tea
U18
ITA
2200
186
122
187
Horstmann Olaf
GER
2199
0
1 - 0
0
Zemlicka Vit
CZE
2015
273
123
276
Schmitt Carsten
GER
2007
0
0 - 1
0
WFM
Ivanova Karina
RUS
2197
188
124
189
Apanasenok Alexander
RUS
2196
0
1 - 0
0
CM
Mehrad Ahmad Tamim
AFG
2010
275
125
278
Heinsohn Michael
GER
1999
0
0 - 1
0
Mierins Eriks
LAT
2196
190
126
191
FM
House Glenn L
ENG
2193
0
1 - 0
0
Nicolleau Mathias
FRA
1994
280
127
282
WFM
Frank Tena Dr.
GER
1991
0
0 - 1
0
WFM
Janzelj Lara
U20
SLO
2193
192
128
193
FM
Garanin Aleksei
U16
EST
2192
0
1 - 0
0
Tiede Andreas
GER
1994
281
129
286
Stockert Laurids
GER
1974
0
½ - ½
0
Radkov Bazhen D.
U18
RUS
2192
194
130
195
Yazici Ugur Doga
U18
TUR
2188
0
1 - 0
0
Andolfatto Maria
U16
ITA
1983
283
131
288
Kizatbay Alseit
U20
NOR
1968
0
0 - 1
0
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs
U14
LAT
2187
196
132
197
Polyakov Fedor
U18
LAT
2187
0
½ - ½
0
Efremov Vladislav
U12
RUS
1970
287
133
290
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand
GER
1964
0
0 - 1
0
Oglaza Oskar
U12
POL
2185
198
134
199
Friesen Viktor
GER
2183
0
1 - 0
0
Parhomenko Margarita
U18
LAT
1964
291
135
292
Harutyunyan Axel
BEL
1963
0
0 - 1
0
Emdin Mark
U20
RUS
2182
200
136
201
Valantiejus Vaidotas
LTU
2181
0
0 - 1
0
Simon Antoine
U20
FRA
1947
295
137
294
Horobrijs Daniils
U14
LAT
1948
0
½ - ½
0
Lillevold Frode
NOR
2179
202
138
296
Guerini Silvia Jr
U20
ITA
1945
0
0 - 1
0
Ungurs Edgars
LAT
2173
204
139
205
Wuethrich Lorenz
SUI
2170
0
1 - 0
0
Kotyk Michael
U14
GER
1945
297
140
298
Gudovskis Konstantins
LAT
1935
0
1 - 0
0
WFM
Vidic Teja
U20
SLO
2165
206
141
209
Averyanov Grigori
U12
RUS
2158
0
0 - 1
0
Siniauski Artsiom
U12
BLR
1927
299
142
211
Rasa Gints
LAT
2153
0
1 - 0
0
Petrovs Jaroslavs
U16
LAT
1925
301
143
300
Sebastian Andreas
U16
NOR
1926
0
1 - 0
0
Wilbrandt Simon Pil
DEN
2153
212
144
213
Pektas Yigit
U16
TUR
2146
0
1 - 0
0
WFM
Ungure Liga
S60
LAT
1902
303
145
302
Tardi Oscar
FRA
1915
0
0 - 1
0
Mcgowan Daniel
SCO
2144
214
146
304
WCM
Sibajeva Marija
U16
LTU
1889
0
1 - 0
0
Rehn Ralf
FIN
2143
216
147
217
Yakimenko Alexander A.
S60
RUS
2142
0
0 - 1
0
Kakumanu Kautil
U16
IND
1886
305
148
306
Golubovskis Maksims
U14
LAT
1868
0
0 - 1
0
FM
Martinkus Rolandas
LTU
2141
218
149
219
Gavrish Leonid
S60
UKR
2141
0
0 - 1
0
Rasmussen Jonas H
NOR
1854
307
150
308
Rykov Ivan
U20
RUS
1846
0
½ - ½
0
Stasans Aivars
S60
LAT
2137
220
151
221
CM
Dalgar Hakki Berat
U16
TUR
2136
0
1 - 0
0
Nebrin Johan
SWE
1830
309
152
310
Carla` Christian
U16
ITA
1810
0
0 - 1
0
Dr Agafonov Yuri
S60
LAT
2132
222
153
223
FM
Harshal Shahi
U18
IND
2130
0
1 - 0
0
Opasiak Dustin Tennessee
POL
1807
311
154
312
Cesaire-Hierso Florian
U18
FRA
1787
0
½ - ½
0
Kuznecovs Nikita
U16
LAT
2130
224
155
225
Cherepov Alexej
BLR
2122
0
1 - 0
0
Joachim Rodny
FRA
1708
315
156
314
Ananya Rishi Gupta
U14
IND
1744
0
0 - 1
0
Bonade Massimo
ITA
2119
226
157
227
Schagen Walt
NED
2117
0
1 - 0
0
Matsumura Cocoro
U10
FRA
1621
317
158
316
Prudent Sylvio
U18
FRA
1636
0
0 - 1
0
Bianchi Andrea
ITA
2115
228
159
229
Dehmel Jens
GER
2114
0
0 - 1
0
Zadoretskii Bogdan
S60
UKR
0
319
160
318
Liu Mide
U10
CHN
1498
0
1
bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use