Logged on: Gast
Servertime 02.05.2024 23:03:48
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Start
Turneringsdatabas
Österrikiska mästerskapet
Pictures
FAQ
Webanmälan
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
9th CSC London Chess Classic FIDE Open
Senast uppdaterad10.12.2017 00:38:47, Creator/Last Upload: chessinschools
Sök spelare
Sök
Lottning/Resultat
9. Rond den 2017/12/09 klockan 1630
Bord
Nr.
Namn
Rtg
Poäng
Resultat
Poäng
Namn
Rtg
Nr.
PGN
1
9
GM
Melkumyan Hrant
2633
7
½ - ½
6½
GM
Motylev Alexander
2675
1
PGN
2
2
GM
Sargissian Gabriel
2672
6½
1 - 0
6½
GM
Hawkins Jonathan
2579
12
PGN
3
14
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2569
6½
½ - ½
6½
GM
Nabaty Tamir
2657
4
PGN
4
61
WGM
Vo Thi Kim Phung
2380
6½
0 - 1
6½
GM
Maze Sebastien
2614
10
PGN
5
28
GM
Hector Jonny
2493
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Grandelius Nils
2647
6
PGN
6
11
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2606
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Cawdery Daniel
2447
37
PGN
7
21
GM
Kotronias Vasilios
2524
6
1 - 0
6
IM
Munguntuul Batkhuyag
2397
55
PGN
8
64
FM
Gumularz Szymon
2376
6
½ - ½
6
IM
Nihal Sarin
2507
22
PGN
9
45
IM
Raja Harshit
2420
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Jones Gawain
2654
5
PGN
10
13
GM
Moussard Jules
2576
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo
2422
43
PGN
11
16
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2560
5½
½ - ½
5½
Henderson De La Fuente Lance
2419
48
PGN
12
49
GM
Arkell Keith C
2416
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Mikhalevski Victor
2545
17
PGN
13
18
GM
Vishnu Prasanna V
2536
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Sundararajan Kidambi
2419
46
PGN
14
51
IM
Houska Jovanka
2407
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Handke Florian
2526
20
PGN
15
23
IM
Stany G.A.
2502
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Martins David Pt
2400
52
PGN
16
60
Zujev Oleg
2381
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Fernandez Daniel H
2500
24
PGN
17
25
GM
Vakhidov Jahongir
2500
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
McDonald Neil R
2397
54
PGN
18
29
GM
Gormally Daniel W
2477
5½
1 - 0
5½
IM
Van Delft Merijn
2393
56
PGN
19
31
IM
Hambleton Aman
2474
5½
1 - 0
5½
FM
Sai Agni Jeevitesh J
2384
59
PGN
20
35
GM
Williams Simon K
2453
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Krishna Teja N
2368
65
PGN
21
58
Akash Pc Iyer
2390
5½
0 - 1
5½
IM
Bartholomew John
2448
36
PGN
22
66
FM
Sowray Peter J
2357
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Wells Peter K
2441
41
PGN
23
42
GM
Cherniaev Alexander
2436
5½
1 - 0
5½
Globus Or
2253
86
PGN
24
27
GM
Fodor Tamas Jr
2496
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Derakhshani Borna
2298
76
PGN
25
74
FM
Jackson James P
2314
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Elsness Frode
2477
30
PGN
26
33
IM
Bilguun Sumiya
2459
5
1 - 0
5
FM
Risting Eivind Olav
2279
78
PGN
27
34
IM
Zhou Yang-Fan
2459
5
0 - 1
5
Merriman John
2263
82
PGN
28
40
IM
Das Sayantan
2442
5
1 - 0
5
Marzano Carlo
2261
84
PGN
29
77
Vignesh B
2287
5
0 - 1
5
GM
Hansen Torbjorn R
2408
50
PGN
30
53
FM
Baenziger Fabian
2400
5
1 - 0
5
Megalios Konstantinos
2203
103
PGN
31
57
IM
Milliet Sophie
2392
5
½ - ½
5
Brooks Phil J
2192
107
PGN
32
83
Soham Das
2263
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Gourlay Iain
2378
63
PGN
33
105
FM
Harley Andrew D
2196
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Fenil Shah
2324
71
PGN
34
134
Paquico Rodriguez Ivan
2137
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Paterek Michal
2315
73
PGN
35
26
IM
Bellaiche Anthony
2499
4½
1 - 0
5
CM
Kwon Sehyun
2117
143
PGN
36
113
Sumit Kumar
2176
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Hebden Mark L
2445
39
PGN
37
47
Arjun Kalyan
2419
4½
½ - ½
4½
Brozel Sacha
2168
116
PGN
38
62
IM
Bates Richard A
2378
4½
1 - 0
4½
Sedykh Mikhail
2143
131
PGN
39
115
Stone Andrew M
2170
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Beinoras Mindaugas
2353
67
PGN
40
68
GM
Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan E
2350
4½
0 - 1
4½
CM
Woong Zhi Wei William
2137
133
PGN
41
129
Gayson Peter M
2145
4½
½ - ½
4½
Stauskas Lukas
2349
69
PGN
42
70
IM
Quillan Gary
2344
4½
1 - 0
4½
Stewart Ashley
2135
135
PGN
43
72
FM
Radovanovic Jovica
2320
4½
½ - ½
4½
Olson Hamish
2146
127
PGN
44
75
FM
Murphy Conor E
2313
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Van Zyl-Rudd Jack
2153
124
PGN
45
79
Ojas Kulkarni
2278
4½
1 - 0
4½
Englisch Colya
2128
137
PGN
46
125
Klingher Dominic
2153
4½
0 - 1
4½
FM
Perez Flavio
2276
80
PGN
47
81
FM
Lyell Mark
2264
4½
0 - 1
4½
Ongut Tamas Gunes
2119
140
PGN
48
85
Ronka Erik
2260
4½
1 - 0
4½
Rocco Federico
2120
139
PGN
49
87
Lercel Michal
2244
4½
1 - 0
4½
Russell Christopher
2103
148
PGN
50
128
IM
Marusenko Petr
2145
4½
0 - 1
4½
Blasco Coll Andreu
2236
92
PGN
51
95
Barj Julien
2226
4½
½ - ½
4½
WIM
Guo Emma
2081
152
PGN
52
97
FM
Stigar Petter
2214
4½
½ - ½
4½
Compton Alistair
2071
157
PGN
53
147
Coote Trevor D
2104
4½
0 - 1
4½
Guelsen Taylan
2213
98
PGN
54
101
Venkataramanaraju Haribalu
2205
4½
1 - 0
4½
Kim Jinsoo
1986
185
PGN
55
108
Luncasu Raul-Ionut
2191
4½
1 - 0
4½
Stoyanov Viktor
1950
196
PGN
56
109
Ilfeld Etan
2186
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gu In Jung
1664
260
PGN
57
136
Abrahams Daniel
2130
4½
0 - 1
4½
Oyama Akito
2185
110
PGN
58
188
Lee Kyungseok
1975
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Mozes Ervin
2177
112
PGN
59
145
WIM
Maroroa Sue Y
2111
4
0 - 1
4
FM
Richardson John R
2243
88
PGN
60
89
WIM
Yuan Yuanling
2243
4
1 - 0
4
Manole Stefan
2081
153
PGN
61
90
FM
Duncan Chris R
2242
4
1 - 0
4
Mitra Roman C
2100
149
PGN
62
91
FM
Britton Richard L
2239
4
1 - 0
4
FM
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya
2067
158
PGN
63
96
Bukojemski Adam
2224
4
½ - ½
4
Jyothilal Narayanan
2063
159
PGN
64
177
Kobas Mihael
2001
4
0 - 1
4
Semprun Martinez Fernando
2205
100
PGN
65
166
Yoon Jacob D
2045
4
0 - 1
4
Hill Alistair
2179
111
PGN
66
114
Osborne Marcus E
2175
4
1 - 0
4
Misyura Ilya
1983
186
PGN
67
187
Burke John
1978
4
1 - 0
4
WFM
Caglar Sila
2167
117
PGN
68
189
Bansal Rohan
1971
4
½ - ½
4
Pein Jonathan
2165
118
PGN
69
126
Stanisz Patryk
2150
4
1 - 0
4
Newton Andrew
1886
216
PGN
70
130
Pedersen Carsten
2144
4
½ - ½
4
Siddharth Sabharishankar
1837
226
PGN
71
132
Hand Freddie
2139
4
1 - 0
4
Ensmenger Hugo
1829
227
PGN
72
218
Sarvesh Kumar A
1877
4
½ - ½
4
Voss Gunther
2118
142
PGN
73
144
Bates Caspar J
2112
4
1 - 0
4
Mugalu Hassan
1798
235
PGN
74
93
CM
Bremner Adam
2231
3½
1 - 0
4
Jain Gautam R
1804
233
PGN
75
190
Rice Chris B
1969
3½
0 - 1
3½
WIM
Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana
2193
106
PGN
76
197
Nelson Omowale A
1949
3½
0 - 1
3½
McGowan Daniel
2155
122
PGN
77
138
FM
Smith Andrew P
2126
3½
1 - 0
3½
Sellmair Reinhard
1936
200
PGN
78
193
Ifalore Michael
1962
3½
0 - 1
3½
FM
De Abreu Roberto N
2110
146
PGN
79
156
WFM
Nunn Petra
2071
3½
0 - 1
3½
De Coverly Roger D
1921
205
PGN
80
160
Marentini Marcel
2055
3½
1 - 0
3½
McKerracher Douglas
1915
206
PGN
81
201
Vachtfeidl Petr
1934
3½
0 - 1
3½
Barton R Alan
2052
161
PGN
82
164
Nettleton Charlie B
2047
3½
0 - 1
3½
Damianou Ioannis
1907
210
PGN
83
204
Everett Joe
1922
3½
1 - 0
3½
Hagesaether Arne
2046
165
PGN
84
223
Lochte Szilvia
1850
3½
1 - 0
3½
Iyengar Ilya
2044
168
PGN
85
211
Rizzoli Aluna
1899
3½
1 - 0
3½
Prior Stephen Cv
2037
170
PGN
86
171
Millward Kevin P
2035
3½
1 - 0
3½
Foster Timothy
1893
213
PGN
87
173
Wilks Simon
2022
3½
1 - 0
3½
Zhao Haolin
1715
254
PGN
88
175
Pollack Oscar
2014
3½
1 - 0
3½
Lee Kyung Chan
1552
269
PGN
89
231
Gopakumar Siddharth
1808
3½
½ - ½
3½
Myall Ivan J
2001
179
PGN
90
181
Busse Tom Niklas
1996
3½
½ - ½
3½
Jacobs Robert
1739
246
PGN
91
236
Jekel Wolfgang
1787
3½
0 - 1
3½
Riedener Toni
1989
182
PGN
92
219
Sajjadi Kimiya
1876
3½
1 - 0
3½
Boger Raymond
1986
184
PGN
93
154
CM
Coleman David J
2076
3
1 - 0
3
Balaji Aaravamudhan
1884
217
PGN
94
162
Peters Stephen G
2050
3
1 - 0
3
Clancy Martin J
1855
222
PGN
95
230
CM
Hughes Anthony
1810
3
0 - 1
3
Johansson Toni
2049
163
PGN
96
169
Campos Chacon Marco
2040
3
1 - 0
3
Chilton James I
1772
238
PGN
97
242
Robinson James M
1754
3
0 - 1
3
Ditmas Hugh
2004
176
PGN
98
183
Skutta Bernd Dr
1988
3
1 - 0
3
De Paolis Fabrizio
1763
239
PGN
99
245
Fuglesang Michael W.
1739
3
0 - 1
3
WFM
Frank Tena
1944
198
PGN
100
234
Tombolis Christopher
1799
3
½ - ½
3
Iraqui Youssef
1932
202
PGN
101
209
Tobianski Fabian
1909
3
½ - ½
3
Mohnblatt Daniel
1734
249
PGN
102
212
Marcos Herrero Francisco
1897
3
1 - 0
2½
Dias Savin
1723
251
PGN
103
250
Islam Mohammed
1731
3
1 - 0
3
Mulay Partha
1892
214
PGN
104
256
Lovell William Pm
1688
3
½ - ½
3
Cole James
1886
215
PGN
105
276
Perez Bolanos David
1496
3
+ - -
2½
Khalifa Ramy
1939
199
106
220
Rushbrooke Remy
1864
2½
½ - ½
2½
Espinosa Cancino Monica
1721
253
PGN
107
241
Dunn Maxim W
1757
2½
0 - 1
2½
CM
Kim Changhoon
1859
221
PGN
108
244
Selkirk Rebecca
1747
3
½ - ½
2½
Nyenhuis Yannek
1847
224
PGN
109
225
Fernandez Aransay Fernand
1838
2½
½ - ½
2½
Cotter Len
1700
255
PGN
110
229
FM
Crismann Alessandro Claudio
1821
2½
1 - 0
2½
Thatte Nishchal
1617
262
PGN
111
232
Neatherway A Philip
1806
2½
1 - 0
2½
Haddock Paul
1576
266
PGN
112
237
Solli Oddvar
1784
2½
1 - 0
2½
Rushbrooke Tibo
1570
268
PGN
113
240
McAleenan Charles T
1762
2½
1 - 0
2½
Perez Bolanos Joel
1519
274
PGN
114
281
Chatterjee Sagnik
1336
2½
½ - ½
2
Shepherd Katherine M
1929
203
PGN
115
257
Dror Levi
1677
2
- - +
2
Lee Chulwoo
1607
264
116
271
Haynes Noah
1535
2
+ - -
2
Sheedy Shane
1620
261
117
263
Cheung Ryan
1610
2
1 - 0
2
Lie Terje
1527
272
PGN
118
248
Ainsworth George
1734
1½
1 - 0
1½
Othman Wael
1343
280
PGN
119
278
Hung Dylan
1400
1½
1 - 0
1½
Munkhdemberel Pagamdulam
1175
283
PGN
120
279
Gunawardana Thivan M
1397
1½
+ - -
1
Barua Dipli
0
284
121
228
De Lagontrie Jean
1823
1½
1
frirond
122
3
GM
Iturrizaga Edoardo
2665
4½
0
ej inlottad
123
7
GM
Sethuraman Sp
2646
0
0
ej inlottad
124
8
GM
McShane Luke J
2640
1
0
ej inlottad
125
15
GM
Batchuluun Tsegmed
2568
0
0
ej inlottad
126
19
GM
Kiriakov Petr
2528
0
0
ej inlottad
127
32
GM
Abergel Thal
2464
4
0
ej inlottad
128
38
GM
Gallagher Joseph G.
2446
2½
0
ej inlottad
129
44
IM
Krishna Crg
2421
5
0
ej inlottad
130
94
FM
Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr
2227
1½
0
ej inlottad
131
99
FM
Ledger Dave J
2209
4½
0
ej inlottad
132
102
Kett Timothy J
2204
4½
0
ej inlottad
133
104
CM
Willmoth Robert F
2202
4½
0
ej inlottad
134
119
Healey Michael W
2163
2½
0
ej inlottad
135
120
Cumming Rhys
2162
4
0
ej inlottad
136
121
Schut Han
2161
4½
0
ej inlottad
137
123
Ethelontis Alexandros N
2154
4
0
ej inlottad
138
141
WFM
Rysbayeva Aigerim
2118
2½
0
ej inlottad
139
150
Hebbes Tim
2097
3½
0
ej inlottad
140
151
Omovie Ejenavi
2089
0
0
ej inlottad
141
155
Seymour Timothy P
2072
3½
0
ej inlottad
142
167
WFM
Grigoryan Meri
2044
2
0
ej inlottad
143
172
Gudenas Motiejus
2023
3½
0
ej inlottad
144
174
Miller Dominic
2018
3
0
ej inlottad
145
178
Munshi Aditya
2001
2
0
ej inlottad
146
180
Sielicki Tomasz
2001
3
0
ej inlottad
147
191
Deaconu Mihai Ionut
1968
0
0
ej inlottad
148
192
Edwards Simon R
1966
3½
0
ej inlottad
149
194
Rogacewicz Mikolaj
1961
2½
0
ej inlottad
150
195
Midhun P U
1956
2½
0
ej inlottad
151
207
Phillips Owen S
1912
3
0
ej inlottad
152
208
Obiamiwe Paul
1910
2
0
ej inlottad
153
243
Tivillier Jacques
1751
3½
0
ej inlottad
154
247
Watson Mikey J
1737
½
0
ej inlottad
155
252
Jaufarally Nadia
1723
1
0
ej inlottad
156
258
Chidi Lovinia Sylvia
1676
1½
0
ej inlottad
157
259
Voiculescu-Holvad Stefan
1671
1
0
ej inlottad
158
265
Parry Jacques H
1596
2
0
ej inlottad
159
267
Sentissi Yassine
1571
0
0
ej inlottad
160
270
Volovich Julia
1546
3
0
ej inlottad
161
273
Levy Christopher A
1526
2½
0
ej inlottad
162
275
Barlov Alex
1502
0
0
ej inlottad
163
277
McManus Gordon
1470
1
0
ej inlottad
164
282
Thatte Nandinee
1257
1
0
ej inlottad
165
285
Ivlev-Yorke Ignatius
0
0
0
ej inlottad
166
286
Jaber Yousef
0
0
0
ej inlottad
167
287
Lobbe Alexander
0
0
0
ej inlottad
168
288
Megias Eva
0
2
0
ej inlottad
169
289
Matsumara Cocoro
1638
½
0
ej inlottad
Schackurneringsresultat-server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use