Logged on: Gast
Servertime 04.05.2024 16:49:13
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
CZECH OPEN 2011 "VLASTIMIL LOUCEK OPEN" - turnaj G1 Open Championship of the Czech Rep. in active chess
Last update 21.07.2011 17:53:18, Creator/Last Upload: Czech Republic licence 63
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 9 on 2011/07/23 at 13:30-17:00
Bo.
No.
Name
FED
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
FED
Rtg
No.
1
1
GM
Navara David
CZE
2722
6½
1 - 0
7
GM
Laznicka Viktor
CZE
2681
2
2
4
GM
Schlosser Philipp
GER
2599
6
0 - 1
6½
IM
Baryshpolets Andrey
UKR
2474
23
3
21
GM
Maximov Dmitry
UKR
2479
6
0 - 1
6
GM
Kononenko Dmitry
UKR
2593
5
4
8
GM
Kravtsiv Martyn
UKR
2571
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Rausis Igor
CZE
2510
17
5
27
GM
Levin Evgeny
RUS
2465
6
1 - 0
6
GM
Lintchevski Daniil
RUS
2553
11
6
22
GM
Dzhakaev Dzhakai
RUS
2478
5½
0 - 1
5½
GM
Hracek Zbynek
CZE
2624
3
7
6
GM
Zakhartsov Viacheslav
RUS
2578
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Gavrilov Alexei
RUS
2481
20
8
26
GM
Bryzgalin Kirill
RUS
2469
5½
½ - ½
5½
GM
Arutinian David
GEO
2562
9
9
14
GM
Stupak Kirill
BLR
2530
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Talla Vladimir
CZE
2427
33
10
18
GM
Gutman Gennadi
UKR
2501
5½
½ - ½
5½
IM
Neuman Petr
CZE
2454
31
11
34
FM
Gorovets Andrei
BLR
2417
5½
1 - 0
5½
GM
Totsky Leonid
RUS
2484
19
12
41
IM
Gorbatov Alexej
RUS
2375
5
1 - 0
5
GM
Vorobiov Evgeny E.
RUS
2574
7
13
12
GM
Chernyshov Konstantin
RUS
2552
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Oparin Grigoriy
RUS
2356
45
14
16
IM
Looshnikov Nikolai
RUS
2512
5
0 - 1
5
FM
Belyakov Bogdan
RUS
2367
42
15
24
GM
Lalic Bogdan
CRO
2470
5
1 - 0
5
IM
Dmitrenko Victor
UKR
2353
47
16
43
FM
Suran Jan
CZE
2360
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Simacek Pavel
CZE
2470
25
17
48
IM
Freisler Pavel
CZE
2351
5
½ - ½
5
IM
Rozum Ivan
RUS
2464
28
18
29
GM
Velicka Petr
CZE
2461
5
0 - 1
5
IM
Kjartansson Gudmundur
ISL
2310
57
19
32
GM
Akesson Ralf
SWE
2429
5
½ - ½
5
FM
Yuffa Daniil
RUS
2302
60
20
61
IM
Bystrov Sergej
RUS
2300
4½
0 - 1
4½
GM
Friedel Joshua
USA
2531
13
21
30
GM
Andreev Eduard
UKR
2458
4½
½ - ½
4½
Havlik-Jun Jan
CZE
2315
56
22
53
IM
Pribyl Josef
CZE
2328
4½
½ - ½
4½
GM
Voloshin Leonid
CZE
2411
35
23
36
IM
Plat Vojtech
CZE
2410
4½
1 - 0
4½
Gislason Gudmundur.
ISL
2322
55
24
37
CM
Antipov Mikhail Al.
RUS
2407
4½
1 - 0
4½
FM
Gergel Vladimir
UKR
2277
63
25
40
Bures Jaroslav
CZE
2380
4½
1 - 0
4½
IM
Rjabzev Konstantin
RUS
2271
65
26
59
FM
Tjurin Alexander
RUS
2303
4½
½ - ½
4½
IM
Ageichenko Gennady
RUS
2356
44
27
77
Yakimenko Alexander A.
RUS
2178
4½
0 - 1
4½
IM
Krapivin Vladislav
RUS
2354
46
28
81
WIM
Butuc Maria
RUS
2172
4½
1 - 0
4½
Zubritskiy Artyom
RUS
2342
49
29
51
FM
Korinek Ondrej
CZE
2335
4½
½ - ½
4½
WIM
Sazonova Elena
RUS
2131
93
30
70
FM
Wagener Claude
LUX
2232
4
0 - 1
4
GM
Prokopchuk Evgeny
RUS
2523
15
31
38
WGM
Romanko Marina
RUS
2402
4
1 - 0
4
Loucek Vlastimil
CZE
2229
72
32
52
WGM
Soloviova Liza
UKR
2330
4
0 - 1
4
WFM
Semenova Elena
RUS
2175
79
33
100
Kratochvil Milan
CZE
2096
4
1 - 0
4
Urbanec Ladislav
CZE
2293
62
34
92
FM
Krouzel Jaroslav
CZE
2135
4
0 - 1
4
Khmelevskyi Sergii
CZE
2273
64
35
67
Folk Petr
CZE
2257
4
0 - 1
4
Popov Mikhail
RUS
2065
108
36
69
Kratochvil Karel
CZE
2242
4
0 - 1
4
Liuba Volodymyr
UKR
2116
94
37
86
Linker Mikhail
UKR
2148
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Markin Dmitry
UKR
2401
39
38
87
Shpak Alexandr
RUS
2147
3½
0 - 1
3½
IM
Biriukov Oleg
RUS
2339
50
39
89
Zakhartsov Vladimir
RUS
2146
3½
1 - 0
3½
IM
Strebkovs Andrejs
LAT
2325
54
40
91
Folkova Martina
CZE
2136
3½
0 - 1
3½
Netzer Jacques
FRA
2261
66
41
98
Minina Veronika
RUS
2104
3½
0 - 1
3½
Zwardon Vojtech
CZE
2231
71
42
73
FM
Vokoun Jan
CZE
2217
3½
1 - 0
3½
Suhanovskis Sergejs
LAT
2137
90
43
74
Oganian Miran
RUS
2204
3½
1 - 0
3½
Sojka Ales
CZE
2107
97
44
96
Kharitonov Igor
RUS
2111
3½
0 - 1
3½
Karasik Semyon
ISR
2186
75
45
117
Horacek Michal
CZE
2004
3½
1 - 0
3½
Voynov Sergey
UKR
2183
76
46
78
Bertram Karsten
GER
2177
3½
0 - 1
3½
Joukl Zdenek
CZE
2076
104
47
122
Pulpan Jakub
CZE
1974
3½
0 - 1
3½
Sharankov Grigory
RUS
2173
80
48
83
Dorst Johannes
GER
2167
3½
½ - ½
3½
WIM
Vrublevskaya Olga
RUS
2093
101
49
128
Polivoda Anastasia
UKR
1844
3½
0 - 1
3½
Vykydal Frantisek
CZE
2166
84
50
85
Petuchov Sergej
CZE
2151
3½
1 - 0
3½
Chalupecky Vladimir
CZE
1995
120
51
113
Chernyshova Natalia
RUS
2039
3
0 - 1
3
WIM
Olsarova Tereza
CZE
2242
68
52
82
Tarakanov Oleg
EST
2172
3
½ - ½
3
Ruban Irina
UKR
1855
127
53
123
Lamser Tomas
CZE
1944
3
0 - 1
3
Valenta Vit
CZE
2146
88
54
107
Rafaja Marek
CZE
2069
3
½ - ½
3
Medvedev Vladimir
RUS
2112
95
55
119
Vladyka Vaclav
CZE
1997
3
0 - 1
3
Chladek Vaclav
CZE
2045
111
56
125
Tokabayev Alibek
KAZ
1934
3
1 - 0
2½
Klimenko Elena
RUS
2101
99
57
118
Weinstein Shaul
ISR
2002
2½
0 - 1
2½
Foermes Alexander
GER
2075
105
58
109
Ambroz Antonin
CZE
2054
2½
0 - 1
2½
Vachtfeidl Petr
CZE
1976
121
59
124
Zverina Jan
CZE
1940
2½
1 - 0
2½
Trojan Lubos
CZE
2014
115
60
131
Shevchenko Kirill
UKR
1950
2½
1 - 0
2½
Sazonova Anastasia
RUS
2010
116
61
103
Tesar Jan
CZE
2086
2
1 - 0
2½
Zotova Natalia
RUS
1679
130
62
126
Schuetz Peter
SVK
1903
2
½ - ½
2
Paral Stanislav
CZE
2075
106
63
129
Volf Michal
CZE
1744
2
½ - ½
2
Kalousek Vladimir
CZE
2051
110
64
112
Drozdov Vladimir
RUS
2042
1½
1 - 0
1½
Slavik Jan
CZE
2019
114
65
102
Mindl Josef
CZE
2092
1½
1 - 0
1
Weissen Georg
SUI
1750
132
66
10
GM
Simantsev Mikhail
UKR
2558
0
0
not paired
67
58
IM
Bibik Jura
RUS
2303
2½
0
not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 21.04.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use