Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Kejohanan Catur Berpasukan KaSUGI 2012 (Remaja) KaSUGI Team Chess Championship 2012 (Junior)

Last update 15.07.2012 13:38:47, Creator/Last Upload: malaysian chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Undefined FC (RtgAvg:1706, Captain: Fikri b Saleh / TB1: 29,5 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Roslan Mohd Faizal1861MAS11½111½17,081741
2Saleh Fikri1692MAS11½1111½7,081654
3Muhd Aziz Farhan Noor Akbar1651MAS111111118,081526
4Daniel Iskandar Arif Na1618MAS1111111½7,581502
  2. Penang Juniors A (RtgAvg:1731, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 24 / TB2: 13)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1William Lee Kah Howe1797MAS1110½½116,081744
2Ooi Zhi Yang1769MAS111011117,081616
3Ooi Boon Hao1804MAS11101½116,581530
4David Yee Siew Kit1553MAS1½1000114,581590
  3. Chung Ling High School A (RtgAvg:1731, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 23,5 / TB2: 13)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Wong Hao1987MAS11½11½106,081715
2Png Ren Chi1875MAS11½½10116,081582
3Lim Winsen1492MAS11010½115,581527
4Nicholas Chong Ing Hooi1570MAS110011116,081456
  4. The Young Minds (RtgAvg:1546, Captain: Evan Loo / TB1: 19,5 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ng Jen Sheng1684MAS110111½16,581583
2Lye Lik Zang1537MAS001111015,081483
3Evan Loo Hsien Rong1517MAS10½01½1½4,581403
4Kong Dak Nam1445MAS101001½03,581377
  5. Penang Juniors B (RtgAvg:1595, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 19 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ang Zhen Yuan1792MAS101000114,081547
2Kelly Lim Pei Ying-G1536MAS101100104,081447
3Tan Jia Yun-G1512MAS101110½15,581409
4Chuah Yi Ning1540MAS1½½1½0115,581385
  6. SM Sains Kuala Selangor (RtgAvg:1785, Captain: Azhar Mohd Said / TB1: 19 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Azhar Muhd Irfan Haqqim1838MAS111½½½105,581641
2WFMAzman Hisham Nur Najiha1864MAS1111011½6,581535
3Saleh Anis Fariha1565MAS101000002,081571
4Mohd Noor Mohd Noor Azam1872MAS10½½1½1½5,081499
  7. Selangor Generasi 10 (RtgAvg:1779, Captain: Nur Nabila Azman Hisham / TB1: 18,5 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1WCMAzman Hisham Nur Nabila1920MAS111½01015,581608
2Cheong Jie Yao1693MAS1010010½3,581550
3Wong Hsien Aun Ethan1753MAS111100015,081538
4Iskandar Danial Adam1748MAS101½01014,581564
  8. Chung Ling High School C (RtgAvg:1486, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 18,5 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Tang Wei Kit1676MAS11½½01½04,581670
2Ooi Yen Hoe1450MAS010001002,081549
3Chuah Hao Feng1420MAS½111110½6,081526
4Andre Cheong Kai Bin1398MAS111101016,081479
  9. Kedah Jaffolea Jr (RtgAvg:1567, Captain: Ismail Ahmad / TB1: 18,5 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Yahaya Muhammad Nuriman1795MAS1001½1003,581659
2Fairuz Hamizah Ahmad Fuad-G1616MAS100101014,081616
3Muhd Sirajuddin Munawwir Ahmad1591MAS110101015,081473
4Muhd Anas Hussaini Khairuddin1267MAS1111½10½6,081493
  10. Chung Ling High School B (RtgAvg:1451, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 18,5 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Chen Pei Xian1647MAS10101½½15,081719
2Quah Fu Yong1399MAS111½10105,581650
3Yoon Wei Ho1383MAS100001002,081540
4Lim Zee Han1376MAS1111½½½½6,081511
  11. Skymate Junior (RtgAvg:1722, Captain: Azhar Mohd Said / TB1: 18,5 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada1855MAS111½10116,581672
2Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan1684MAS101100104,081600
3Azhar Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahra1710MAS111011106,081489
4Mohd Noor Zainoor Ikmal1639MAS100000102,081440
  12. SMK Aminuddin Baki KL (RtgAvg:1600, Captain: Julian Yuen / TB1: 18 / TB2: 11)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Julian Yuen Yun Kuan1400MAS010000001,081631
2Tan Jun Feng1886MAS100110115,081518
3Chong Yan Meng1532MAS111100116,081446
4Lim Ming Xian1580MAS110110116,081395
  13. SMART (RtgAvg:1315, Captain: Hamidah / TB1: 18 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Mukund Suresh1400MAS10010114,071452
2Kuhan Ganesan1281MAS10½10103,571413
3Muhd Harith Farhan1185MAS10010114,071428
4Mubin Nor Azmi1394MAS1010½114,571424
  14. KL Chess Association (KLCA) (RtgAvg:1390, Captain: Nikk Johari Low / TB1: 17,5 / TB2: 10)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Harleiff Haniff1560MAS011111016,081552
2Nikk Johari Low1483MAS010½10013,581453
3Ho Eu Sheng1337MAS01½0½1014,081410
4Shivendran Gandhi1181MAS010101014,081433
  15. Selangor Generasi 11 (RtgAvg:1559, Captain: Kabir Singh / TB1: 17 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Kabir Singh Ajeet Singh1432MAS100001½02,581602
2Emir Rusyaidi Ahmad Nazari1513MAS110011105,081526
3Cheah Eason1500MAS100101104,081519
4Yee Jian Yang1789MAS11½11½½05,581504
  16. SM Sains Lahad Datu, Sabah (RtgAvg:1499, Captain: Cg.Hamdi / TB1: 17 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Mohd Sazlee Hidayatullah Mohd1689MAS101101½04,581526
2Azrul Rabbani Fitri Nawi1647MAS101000114,081533
3Ahmaddin Samir1258MAS1000½1103,581378
4Muhd Syah Azhar bin Mislahani1400MAS101011105,081397
  17. Kids for Chess Independence (RtgAvg:1407, Captain: Collin M / TB1: 16,5 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Yap Egin Darrel1719MAS01001½114,581473
2Johnathan Ananda Leong Wai Loo1357MAS110001014,081454
3Dexter Yap Ewin1365MAS110010014,081413
4Jeremy Phuah Jia Meng1185MAS110001014,081350
  18. Kuantan Junior B (RtgAvg:1308, Captain: Ayib Rosdi Zainun / TB1: 16,5 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Meor Airil Rahimi Ayib Rosdi1411MAS001½10½14,081538
2Muhd Hazid Ekquan Haruddin1451MAS1111110½6,581481
3Zulkarnain Safri1207MAS011000013,081364
4Muhd Harith Fahmi1163MAS011000013,081320
  19. SK Bukit Jelutong (RtgAvg:1497, Captain: Cg.Shima / TB1: 16 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Muhammad Faqih Aminuddin1648MAS101100014,081511
2Aminuddin Nur Faqihah1635MAS101000013,081403
3Fahim Al-Faqeh Saleh1393MAS10101½1½5,081388
4Raja Bazil Bot Raja Badli1312MAS101010104,081376
  20. Penang U12 (RtgAvg:1446, Captain: Tan Eng Seong / TB1: 16 / TB2: 8)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Benjamin Lee Kah Teng1500MAS½1½½½0½14,581546
2Ryan Chan Yi Meng1465MAS1½1010003,581527
3Ng Shi Yang1442MAS110110004,081428
4Chuah Hao Min1378MAS1101½0½04,081452
  21. Kuantan Junior A (RtgAvg:1302, Captain: Ayib Rosdi Zainun / TB1: 16 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Muhd Yusuff Ismail1277MAS010111004,081598
2Anis bin Nadzar1200MAS110½010½4,081503
3Nur Sabrina Aliya Asman-G1486MAS½10111105,581439
4Meor Adib Rusyaidi Ayib Rosdi1243MAS01½001002,581560
  22. SMK Seri Indah, Selangor (RtgAvg:1400, Captain: Cg.Sharila Shuib / TB1: 15 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Imran b Rimfiel1400MAS001110115,081416
2Muhd Muzzamil b Rodita1400MAS000½0½113,081381
3Mohd Rokie b Ladja1400MAS010100002,081361
4Muhammad Luqman Wafiy1400MAS011101015,081348
  23. POLGAR Junior 1 (RtgAvg:1307, Captain: Aqil Ainuddin Naufal Akhramsyah / TB1: 15 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Aqil Ainuddin Naufal Akhramsya1313MAS011½01014,581439
2Cheah Kah Hoe1238MAS0110011½4,581352
3Wong Zi Yue1277WP000110013,081358
4Ibrahim Anees1400MAS001001013,081345
  24. SMK Perimbun A (RtgAvg:1303, Captain: Marcus Chan / TB1: 15 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Marcus Chan Wai Sheng1327MAS0½0001001,581575
2Leong Cheong Yu1236MAS011½11004,581482
3Ashwindran Nagandran1250MAS011101½½5,081383
4Liew Teck Liang1400MAS001011014,081352
  25. SMK Perimbun B (RtgAvg:1400, Captain: Muhd Naim Ilham / TB1: 14,5 / TB2: 9)
Bo.NameRtgFED12345678Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Muhammad Naim Ilham b Mohd Affen1400MAS000100001,081458
2Zulfakhri b Dzulkifri1400MAS001111015,081388
3Mohammad Azeem b Mohd Rozi1400MAS00100½113,581325
4Tham Wei Feng1400MAS000111115,081364

Show complete list

Advertisement
Advertisement