Ratings werden vor Turnierbeginn und nicht laufend aktualisiert!16. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2024 (B-Turnier unter 2000 FIDE-Elo)Organizer(s) | SK Bad Ischl |
Federation | Austria ( AUT ) |
Tournament director | IO Daniel Lieb |
Chief Arbiter | IA Daniel Lieb |
Deputy Chief Arbiter | IA Armin Baumgartner |
Arbiter | ÖS Helmut Flatz, ÖS Johann Webersberger, RS Erich Wurzer |
Time control (Standard) | 90min/40 Züge + 30min + 30s/Zug |
Location | Trinkhalle Bad Ischl |
Number of rounds | 5 |
Tournament type | Swiss-System |
Rating calculation | Rating national, Rating international |
Date | 2024/05/17 to 2024/05/20 |
Rating-Ø | 1810 |
Pairing program | Swiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile |
Last update 25.04.2024 10:06:37 / Page cached 29.04.2024 20:30:03 30min., Creator/Last Upload: Daniel Lieb
Tournament selection | A-Turnier, B-Turnier, C-Turnier, D-Turnier |
Links | Official Homepage of the Organizer, FaceBook, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link |
Parameters | No tournament details |
Lists | Starting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule |
| Top five players, Total statistics |
Excel and Print | Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation, QR-Codes |
| |
|
Starting rank
No. | | Name | FideID | FED | Rtg | Club/City |
1 | | Kaiser, Richard | 4651286 | GER | 1984 | Sk Taufkirchen/Pram |
2 | | Erber, Siegfried DI | 1656678 | AUT | 1970 | Sc Die Klagenfurter |
3 | | Mitzka, Franz | 1607057 | AUT | 1963 | Sc Schwanenstadt |
4 | | Bittner, Rudolf Jun. | 1625403 | AUT | 1962 | Sk Taufkirchen/Pram |
5 | | Boller, Wolfgang | 1658280 | AUT | 1944 | Tu Wien |
6 | | Oberbichler, Robert | 1622595 | AUT | 1925 | Sv Nussdorf-Debant |
7 | | Koban, Markus | 1610104 | AUT | 1923 | Postsportverein Graz |
8 | | Wimmer, Herbert | 1601482 | AUT | 1921 | Schach Am Attersee |
9 | | Brandl, Michael | 1629450 | AUT | 1911 | Sv Gmunden |
10 | | Greussing, Stefan | 1637681 | AUT | 1908 | Hohenems |
11 | | Melde, Volker | 24609170 | GER | 1901 | Sv Eidelstedt |
12 | | Voglmayr, Siegfried | 1641018 | AUT | 1896 | Askö Bad Goisern |
13 | | Wurzer, Gerhard | 1621327 | AUT | 1894 | Bretze Hall In Tirol |
14 | | Gaisberger, Florian | 1676911 | AUT | 1885 | Askö Bad Goisern |
15 | | Schmidthaler, Erik | 1678574 | AUT | 1880 | Union Neuhofen/Krems |
16 | | Teichmeister, Sven Dr. | 1614797 | AUT | 1876 | Sk Austria Wien |
17 | | Stader, Stefan | 1647407 | AUT | 1872 | Ask Salzburg |
18 | | Eder, Simon | 1677144 | AUT | 1869 | Sk Taufkirchen/Pram |
19 | | Gaug, Herbert | 1623850 | AUT | 1861 | Schachverein Wolfsberg |
20 | | Langbauer, Johann DI. | 1634720 | AUT | 1856 | Sv Gambit Riedau |
21 | | Woegerer, Gerald | 1646311 | AUT | 1855 | Schach Am Attersee |
22 | | Trummer, Alexander | 1664859 | AUT | 1851 | Schachfreunde Graz |
23 | | Kuran, Wilfried Mag. | 1618164 | AUT | 1847 | Sk Taufkirchen/Pram |
24 | | Leßner, Konrad | 16286650 | GER | 1836 | Bsg Grün-Weiß Leipzig E. V. |
25 | | Lux, Herbert | 1610015 | AUT | 1836 | Sv Liezen |
26 | | Mayr, Patrick | 1642499 | AUT | 1833 | Sv Gmunden |
27 | | Pötscher, Katharina | 1670859 | AUT | 1830 | Gratwein-Straßengel |
28 | | Wiesinger, Johann | 1617966 | AUT | 1823 | Union Hartkirchen |
29 | | Eberdorfer, Wolfgang | 1639919 | AUT | 1822 | Sg Gablitz-Purkersdorf |
30 | | Lappe, Manfred Dkfm | 16289668 | GER | 1822 | 1. Sk Ottakring |
31 | | Gruberbauer, Richard | 1652583 | AUT | 1816 | |
32 | | Ardelt, Hannes | 1640712 | AUT | 1812 | Sc Kirchberg/Pielach |
33 | | Reif, Werner DI. | 837318 | ITA | 1812 | Sv Klosterneuburg |
34 | | Schramml, Alfred | 1641816 | AUT | 1811 | Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan |
35 | | Riegler, Gregor | 1677250 | AUT | 1808 | Jsv Linz |
36 | | Ussar, Reinhard | 1635840 | AUT | 1807 | Grazer Schachgesellschaft |
37 | | Kutschker, Roman Mag. | 1641344 | AUT | 1798 | Sk Hernals |
38 | | Schopf, David | 1677063 | AUT | 1794 | Su Münzkirchen |
39 | | Ebner, Manfred Mag. | 1670514 | AUT | 1792 | Sc Donaustadt |
40 | | Goelles, Walter | 1624989 | AUT | 1792 | Soechau |
41 | | Bräuer, Mario | 1652702 | AUT | 1788 | Sc Neumarkt/Wallersee |
42 | | Pfeffer, Werner | 1635115 | AUT | 1787 | Dsg Union St.Martin/Traun |
43 | | Staufer, Herbert DI. | 1671863 | AUT | 1778 | Union Neuhofen/Krems |
44 | | Raab-Obermayr, Michael | 1668161 | AUT | 1775 | Sc Haag/Hausruck |
45 | | Gebert, Johannes | 1636316 | AUT | 1773 | Union Neuhofen/Krems |
46 | | Fellner, Gerhard | 1652346 | AUT | 1770 | Kolping Graz |
47 | | Röhrbacher, Franz | 1635409 | AUT | 1770 | |
48 | | Danner, Erwin | 1667963 | AUT | 1766 | Ach-Burghausen |
49 | | Grund, Erwin | 1632469 | AUT | 1765 | Linzer Schachverein |
50 | | Kutschker, Alexander | 1605950 | AUT | 1763 | Sk Parndorf |
51 | | Stockhammer, Lotte | 1649361 | AUT | 1763 | Sv Gmunden |
52 | | Krejci, Vera Marie | 1651935 | CZE | 1757 | Sv Mödling |
53 | | Matthias, Liam | 1670530 | AUT | 1755 | Sk Taufkirchen/Pram |
54 | | Prober, Raphael | 1685589 | AUT | 1754 | Sk Gloggnitz |
55 | | Woess, Helmut | 1626868 | AUT | 1753 | Union Hartkirchen |
56 | | Wallner, Erika | 1618946 | AUT | 1747 | Esv Austria Graz |
57 | | Huemer, Gerald | 1626051 | AUT | 1743 | Sv Hörsching |
58 | | Brunner, Josephina Akiko | 1679082 | AUT | 1742 | Grazer Schachgesellschaft |
59 | | Semrad, Paul | 1676342 | AUT | 1733 | Sv Wolkersdorf |
60 | | Felleitner, Christina | 1660489 | AUT | 1718 | Sv Gmunden |
61 | | Van Baaren, Matthias | 1651390 | AUT | 1718 | |
62 | | Kraxner, Otmar Dr. | 1663003 | AUT | 1701 | Sv Kleinpetersdorf/Kleinzicken |
63 | | Fellmayr, Simon | 1694995 | AUT | 1695 | Sv Urfahr |
64 | | Viehhauser, Simon | 1681680 | AUT | 1680 | Sv Schwarzach |
65 | | Penker, Dominic | 1681664 | AUT | 1664 | Sc Donaustadt |
66 | | Hoffmann, Steffen | 12954578 | GER | 1655 | Sc Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg 187 |
67 | | Wagner, Samuel | 1673408 | AUT | 1652 | Sc Neumarkt/Wallersee |
68 | | Geworgyan, Derenick | 1667157 | AUT | 1506 | Sk Royal Salzburg |
|
|
|
|