Players with atleast two (2) points shall qualify for the next stage of the qualifiers, the Nationals, and stand a chance to represent the country in the upcoming 2024 Africa Youth Chess Championship (AYCC) in South Africa.KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers 2024 U16 Open Last update 23.03.2024 16:12:43, Creator/Last Upload: Kenya Chess-Federation
Starting rank
No. | Name | FED | Club/City |
1 | Abel Mutua | KEN | Mang'u High School |
2 | Allen Kimeli | KEN | |
3 | Alvin Nyakundi Mugusu | KEN | Kihara Secondary School |
4 | Alvin Nzamu Ndiritu | KEN | Strathmore School |
5 | Andrew Muchigi | KEN | |
6 | Andy Muigai | KEN | Nyathuna Secondary School |
7 | Arbert Moses | KEN | Mang'u High School |
8 | Arthur Mwanjiru | KEN | strathmore |
9 | Brian Ayodi Chinda | KEN | Gachie High School |
10 | Brian Wambia | KEN | Mang'u High School |
11 | Byronekeith Mwai | KEN | Mang'u High School |
12 | Chege Samuel Karanja | KEN | Kerwa Secondary School |
13 | Colin Jabari Osidiana | KEN | Strathmore School |
14 | Daniel Baraka Simiyu | KEN | Litlife House Chess Club |
15 | David Jonathan | KEN | |
16 | Deogracious Njuguna | KEN | Kahuho Uhuru High School |
17 | Emmanuel Lioba David | KEN | Kihara Secondary School |
18 | Ethan Ikere | KEN | Crawford International School |
19 | Ethan Maina | KEN | Kahuho Uhuru High School |
20 | Frank Nyingi Mwenje | KEN | Strathmore School |
21 | Gael Kiplagat Bett | KEN | Strathmore School |
22 | Genesis Muria | KEN | Mang'u High School |
23 | Godfrey Mwandembo Mjomba | KEN | Strathmore School |
24 | Harrison Ndono Njugi | KEN | Strathmore School |
25 | Herbert Douglas | KEN | Mang'u High School |
26 | Ian Shikuku | KEN | |
27 | Ihabi Osundwa | KEN | Strathmore School |
28 | Jackson Mwangi | KEN | Nyathuna Secondary School |
29 | Jasper Mokua Onyinkwa | KEN | Mang'u High School |
30 | Jesse Mbui Kirunga | KEN | Priority Centre |
31 | Joe Adrian Mshindi | KEN | Strathmore School |
32 | John Karanja Wanjohi | KEN | Gachie High School |
33 | John Mogusu | KEN | |
34 | Kamau James Mwangi | KEN | Kerwa Secondary School |
35 | Kamau Kang'e | KEN | Strathmore School |
36 | Keith Gichoya | KEN | Strathmore School |
37 | Laris Mwendwa | KEN | |
38 | Levi Kithinji | KEN | Adili Chess Club |
39 | Lincoln Thuku Ndegwa | KEN | Strathmore School |
40 | Lucas Thuo Michael | KEN | Mang'u High School |
41 | Mark Kisia Olugu | KEN | Kihara Secondary School |
42 | Matthew Andrew Kwena | KEN | Strathmore School |
43 | Michael Kiptoo | KEN | |
44 | Michael Ngungi Karita | KEN | Strathmore School |
45 | Michael Njuguna | KEN | |
46 | Mitsanze Mark | KEN | |
47 | Mundia Opeyo Lubasi | KEN | Potterhouse School |
48 | Mwangi Victor | KEN | Knights Chess Club |
49 | Paul Mulei | KEN | Mang'u High School |
50 | Prince Munene | KEN | Mang'u High School |
51 | Ryan Ndumbi | KEN | |
52 | Saruni Alex Wanderi | KEN | Kerwa Secondary School |
53 | Sean Mugi Mugo | KEN | Strathmore School |
54 | Shawn Sajabi | KEN | |
55 | Shawn Tanui | KEN | Alliance High School |
56 | Shiv Chauhan | KEN | Cghu Secondary School |
57 | Shiven Chauhan | KEN | Cghu Secondary School |
58 | Victor Tindi | KEN | |
59 | Vince Amolloh | KEN | |
|
|
|
|